MNE Train #0807 to LAKE HOPATCONG

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 17:28 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:44 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:54 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:57 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 18:01 - MILLBURN
  • 18:08 - SUMMIT
  • 18:14 - CHATHAM
  • 18:18 - MADISON
  • 18:22 - CONVENT
  • 18:26 - MORRISTOWN
  • 18:30 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 18:38 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 18:40 - DENVILLE
  • 18:48 - DOVER
  • 18:55 - MOUNT ARLINGTON
  • 19:00 - LAKE HOPATCONG

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2020 at 5:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0807, the 7:00PM arrival into Lake Hopatcong, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier motor vehicle on the track near East Orange.
February 11th, 2020 at 6:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0807, the 7:00PM arrival into Lake Hopatcong, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #6647.
December 27th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train#807, the 5:57pm from Maplewood, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 27th, 2019 at 7:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0807, the 6:48pm from Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
November 14th, 2019 at 6:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0807, the 6:08pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead.
November 5th, 2019 at 6:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0807, the 6:08pm from Summit is up to 10 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
November 4th, 2019 at 6:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0807, the 6:30pm from Morris Plains is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 22nd, 2019 at 6:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0807, the 6:26pm from Morristown, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion caused by slippery rail conditions.
October 4th, 2019 at 6:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0807, the 6:38pm from Mount Tabor, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from delayed trains ahead.
September 24th, 2019 at 8:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0807 the 7:00pm arrival to Lake Hopatcong is up to 70 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
September 18th, 2019 at 6:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0807, the 6:08pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier delayed trains.
July 29th, 2019 at 5:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0807, the 5:30pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Mon. 7/29, due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue. Customers to train #0433 the 5:33pm from Hoboken, train #6651 the 5:39pm from PSNY and train #1009 the 5:50pm from Hoboken.
June 21st, 2019 at 7:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0807 the 6:53pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from police activity ahead.
May 29th, 2019 at 7:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0807, the 6:55pm from Mount Arlington, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead near Dover.
May 17th, 2019 at 4:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0807 the 5:28pm from Hoboken is cancelled Friday, 5/17 is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0881 the 6:04pm from Hoboken making an additional stop at Milburn.
May 14th, 2019 at 6:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0807 the 5:54pm from South Orange is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 10th, 2019 at 5:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0807 the 5:28pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 26th, 2019 at 6:37pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0807, the 6:22pm from Convent, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion for earlier delayed trains.
March 7th, 2019 at 6:38pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0807, the 6:30pm from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
February 19th, 2019 at 6:08pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0807, the 6:01pm from Maplewood, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
February 8th, 2019 at 6:19pm
Port Jervis Line
Update:M&E Line train #0807, the 6:14pm from Chatham is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed trains ahead.
January 11th, 2019 at 7:11pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0807 the 6:48pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due congestion from a late train #0858 ahead.
December 21st, 2018 at 4:54pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #0807, the 5:28pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Friday, 12/21 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0337, the 5:39pm from Hoboken to Summit making additional stops and train #6651, the 6:23pm from Summit to Dover and train #1009 to Lake Hopatcong.
December 21st, 2018 at 4:23pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #0807, the 5:28pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Friday, 10/12 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0337, the 5:39pm from Hoboken to Summit making additional stops and train #6651, the 6:23pm from Summit to Dover and train #1009 to Lake Hopatcong.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on