MNE Train #0645 to DOVER

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 17:02 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:18 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:23 - EAST ORANGE
  • 17:26 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:29 - ORANGE
  • 17:31 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 17:33 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 17:36 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:39 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 17:48 - SUMMIT
  • 17:54 - CHATHAM
  • 17:57 - MADISON
  • 18:01 - CONVENT
  • 18:05 - MORRISTOWN
  • 18:09 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 18:16 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 18:19 - DENVILLE
  • 18:28 - DOVER

Latest alerts

March 3rd, 2020 at 5:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645 the 6:28PM Dover arrival will be cancelled at Summit. Please take train #0807 the 7:00PM Lake Hopatcong arrival.
March 3rd, 2020 at 5:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 6:28pm Dover arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 12th, 2020 at 5:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #0645, the 6:28PM arrival into Dover, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier motor vehicle on the track near East Orange.
February 12th, 2020 at 5:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 6:28PM arrival into Dover, is subject to a delay of up to 30 min. due to congestion resulting from police activity near East Orange.
February 12th, 2020 at 5:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 6:28PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due congestion resulting from police activity near East Orange.
February 12th, 2020 at 4:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken will operate today.
February 12th, 2020 at 4:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0429 the 5:06pm from Hoboken making additional stops and train #6647 making additional stops at Summit and Mt. Tabor.
January 27th, 2020 at 4:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken will operate today- 01/27/20.
January 27th, 2020 at 2:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0429 the 5:06pm from Hoboken making local stops and train #6647, the 5:32pm from Newark Broad St making an additional stop at Mount Tabor.
December 27th, 2019 at 5:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0337, the 5:42pm from Hoboken and #6653 the 6:33pm from Summit.
December 27th, 2019 at 5:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0337, the 5:42pm from Hoboken and #6653 from Newark Broad St.
December 27th, 2019 at 5:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken is subject to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
December 23rd, 2019 at 4:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0429 the 5:06pm from Hoboken making local stops and train #6647, the 5:32pm from Newark Broad St making an additional stop at Mount Tabor.
December 16th, 2019 at 4:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0429 the 5:06pm from Hoboken making additional stops and train #6647 making additional stops at Summit and Mt. Tabor.
December 16th, 2019 at 4:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0429 the 5:06pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
December 12th, 2019 at 6:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:57pm from Madison, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
November 27th, 2019 at 6:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:48pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #6643 ahead.
November 14th, 2019 at 6:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:28pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead.
November 4th, 2019 at 5:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0337, the 5:42pm from Hoboken and train #6653, the 5:52pm from PSNY.
November 4th, 2019 at 3:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0429, the 5:06pm from Hoboken and train #6647, the 5:32pm from Broad St.
November 1st, 2019 at 5:00pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0337, the 5:42pm from Hoboken and #6653, making additional stops at Newark Broad St. and Mt. Tabor.
October 30th, 2019 at 4:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken will operate.
October 30th, 2019 at 3:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0645, the 5:02pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0429, the 5:06pm train from Hoboken to Newark Broad St. and #6647, the 5:32pm from Newark Broad St. making local stops to Summit.
October 22nd, 2019 at 6:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0645, the 5:48pm from Summit, is up to 25 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on