MOBO Train #1009
to DOVER

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:52 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:08 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:17 - BAY STREET
  • 18:21 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:24 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:29 - MSU
  • 18:36 - LITTLE FALLS
  • 18:40 - WAYNE/ROUTE 23 TRANSIT CENTER [RR]
  • 18:43 - MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • 18:47 - LINCOLN PARK
  • 18:52 - TOWACO
  • 18:59 - BOONTON
  • 19:03 - MOUNTAIN LAKES
  • 19:11 - DENVILLE
  • 19:19 - DOVER

Latest alerts

November 2nd, 2020 at 7:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009 the 7:20 PM arrival in Dover, is subject up to a 20 min. delay due to earlier equipment availability issues.
October 6th, 2020 at 6:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20 PM Dover arrival is cancelled at MSU due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1011 the 7:16 PM from MSU.
October 1st, 2020 at 7:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009 the 7:20 PM Dover arrival is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to a medical emergency.
October 1st, 2020 at 6:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009 the 7:20 PM Dover arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from earlier police assistance at Bloomfield.
September 24th, 2020 at 4:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #1011, the 6:33 PM departure from Hoboken.
September 1st, 2020 at 4:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. Please take train #1011, the 6:33 PM departure from Hoboken.
August 31st, 2020 at 4:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. Please take train #1011, the 6:33 PM from Hoboken.
August 27th, 2020 at 6:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20pm Dover arrival is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to congestion resulting from a disabled train ahead.
March 19th, 2020 at 7:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20 PM arrival into Dover, is subject to a delay of up to 30-minutes due to congestion from disabled train #6651 near Dover.
March 19th, 2020 at 7:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20 PM arrival into Dover, is subject to a delay of up to 20-minutes due to disabled train #6651 near Dover.
March 16th, 2020 at 2:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1011, the 6:33 PM departure from Hoboken.
February 21st, 2020 at 7:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #1009, the 7:20PM arrival into Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #6273 at Montclair Heights.
February 21st, 2020 at 6:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #6273 at Montclair Heights.
February 12th, 2020 at 6:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20PM arrival into Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #6273.
February 12th, 2020 at 6:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20PM into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #6273.
February 10th, 2020 at 7:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20PM into Dover, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion from late trains at Broad St.
February 3rd, 2020 at 3:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1011, the 6:33pm from Hoboken.
January 28th, 2020 at 6:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20pm arrival at Dover, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from an earlier signal problem.
January 24th, 2020 at 6:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 6:29pm from MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #6273.
January 10th, 2020 at 6:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 6:36 p.m. from Little Falls, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
January 9th, 2020 at 4:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 p.m. from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1011, the 6:33 p.m. from Hoboken.
January 8th, 2020 at 3:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 p.m. from Hoboken is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #1011, the 6:33 p.m. from Hoboken.
December 17th, 2019 at 7:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 6:17pm from Bay St. is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier tree down on the track ahead.
December 16th, 2019 at 6:27pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train#1009, the 6:17pm from Bay Street, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline