BNTN Train #1009 to DOVER

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:52 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:08 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:17 - BAY STREET
  • 18:21 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:24 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:29 - MSU
  • 18:36 - LITTLE FALLS
  • 18:40 - WAYNE/ROUTE 23 TRANSIT CENTER [RR]
  • 18:43 - MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • 18:47 - LINCOLN PARK
  • 18:52 - TOWACO
  • 18:59 - BOONTON
  • 19:03 - MOUNTAIN LAKES
  • 19:11 - DENVILLE
  • 19:19 - DOVER

Latest alerts

March 19th, 2020 at 7:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20 PM arrival into Dover, is subject to a delay of up to 30-minutes due to congestion from disabled train #6651 near Dover.
March 19th, 2020 at 7:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20 PM arrival into Dover, is subject to a delay of up to 20-minutes due to disabled train #6651 near Dover.
March 16th, 2020 at 2:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1011, the 6:33 PM departure from Hoboken.
February 21st, 2020 at 7:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #1009, the 7:20PM arrival into Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #6273 at Montclair Heights.
February 21st, 2020 at 6:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #6273 at Montclair Heights.
February 12th, 2020 at 6:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20PM arrival into Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #6273.
February 12th, 2020 at 6:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20PM into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #6273.
February 10th, 2020 at 7:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20PM into Dover, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion from late trains at Broad St.
February 3rd, 2020 at 3:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1011, the 6:33pm from Hoboken.
January 28th, 2020 at 6:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20pm arrival at Dover, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from an earlier signal problem.
January 24th, 2020 at 6:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 6:29pm from MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #6273.
January 10th, 2020 at 6:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 6:36 p.m. from Little Falls, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
January 9th, 2020 at 4:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 p.m. from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1011, the 6:33 p.m. from Hoboken.
January 8th, 2020 at 3:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 p.m. from Hoboken is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #1011, the 6:33 p.m. from Hoboken.
December 17th, 2019 at 7:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 6:17pm from Bay St. is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier tree down on the track ahead.
December 16th, 2019 at 6:27pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train#1009, the 6:17pm from Bay Street, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issue.
December 11th, 2019 at 7:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 6:52pm from Towaco, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier switch problem near Denville.
December 5th, 2019 at 6:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 6:29pm from Montclair State University, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #267.
December 4th, 2019 at 7:09pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52pm from Newark Broad St., is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to making additional stops for train #275.
December 4th, 2019 at 5:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52pm from Newark Broad St., is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to making additional stops for train #275.
November 20th, 2019 at 6:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009 the 6:29pm from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead.
November 18th, 2019 at 6:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 6:29pm from 6:29pm from MSU is up to 15 min. late following an earlier late train ahead.
November 15th, 2019 at 6:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 6:29pm from MSU is up to 15 min. late due following a late train.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #1009, the 6:17pm from Bay Street is up to 90 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on