MOBO Train #1009
to DOVER

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:52 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:08 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:17 - BAY STREET
  • 18:21 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:24 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:29 - MSU
  • 18:36 - LITTLE FALLS
  • 18:40 - WAYNE/ROUTE 23 TRANSIT CENTER [RR]
  • 18:43 - MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • 18:47 - LINCOLN PARK
  • 18:52 - TOWACO
  • 18:59 - BOONTON
  • 19:03 - MOUNTAIN LAKES
  • 19:11 - DENVILLE
  • 19:19 - DOVER

Latest alerts

November 15th, 2021 at 6:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:19 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 minutes late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 2nd, 2021 at 6:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #6273.
October 29th, 2021 at 6:09pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM departure from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue in Hoboken.
September 29th, 2021 at 6:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late resulting from an earlier cancelled train #1055.
September 23rd, 2021 at 6:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 minutes late due to slippery rail conditions.
July 29th, 2021 at 6:54pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from train #6273.
July 1st, 2021 at 7:34pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20 PM arrival into Dover, is delayed at Denville due to a request for police assistance.
June 9th, 2021 at 7:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20 PM Dover arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near MSU.
April 20th, 2021 at 6:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20 PM Dover arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
April 20th, 2021 at 6:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM departure from Hoboken is operating on or close to schedule following an earlier mechanical issue.
April 20th, 2021 at 6:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM departure from Hoboken is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
March 11th, 2021 at 4:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1011, the 6:33 PM from Hoboken and train #0275, the 5:58 PM from Hoboken.
March 2nd, 2021 at 7:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20 PM Dover arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to congestion resulting from a speed restriction near Dover.
February 5th, 2021 at 7:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009 the 7:20 PM Dover arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 27th, 2021 at 6:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM departure from Hoboken will operate and is now up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 27th, 2021 at 6:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM departure from Hoboken is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1011, the 6:33 PM from Hoboken.
January 27th, 2021 at 6:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM departure from Hoboken is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 4th, 2021 at 4:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to equipment availability resulting with mechanical issues. Please take train #1011, the 6:33 PM departure from Hoboken.
November 2nd, 2020 at 7:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009 the 7:20 PM arrival in Dover, is subject up to a 20 min. delay due to earlier equipment availability issues.
October 6th, 2020 at 6:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 7:20 PM Dover arrival is cancelled at MSU due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1011 the 7:16 PM from MSU.
October 1st, 2020 at 7:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009 the 7:20 PM Dover arrival is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to a medical emergency.
October 1st, 2020 at 6:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009 the 7:20 PM Dover arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from earlier police assistance at Bloomfield.
September 24th, 2020 at 4:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #1011, the 6:33 PM departure from Hoboken.
September 1st, 2020 at 4:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1009, the 5:52 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. Please take train #1011, the 6:33 PM departure from Hoboken.

Joe's Twitter Timeline