Train #6431 to GLADSTONE

View the Gladstone Branch schedule

  • 17:18 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:41 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:44 - ORANGE
  • 17:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 18:03 - SUMMIT
  • 18:08 - NEW PROVIDENCE
  • 18:12 - MURRAY HILL
  • 18:17 - BERKELEY HEIGHTS
  • 18:20 - GILLETTE
  • 18:24 - STIRLING
  • 18:27 - MILLINGTON
  • 18:30 - LYONS
  • 18:34 - BASKING RIDGE
  • 18:37 - BERNARDSVILLE
  • 18:45 - FAR HILLS
  • 18:50 - PEAPACK
  • 18:56 - GLADSTONE

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2020 at 5:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6431, the 6:56pm Gladstone arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier motor vehicle on the track near East Orange.
February 10th, 2020 at 6:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6431, the 6:56PM into Gladstone, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion from late trains at Broad St.
February 7th, 2020 at 7:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6431, the 6:56PM arrival into Gladstone, is up to 35 min. late due to congestion from weather-related overhead wire problems.
January 16th, 2020 at 5:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6431, the 5:18pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability.
January 10th, 2020 at 5:36pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6431, the 5:41pm from Brick Church, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier operational issues.
December 23rd, 2019 at 6:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train#6431, the 6:45pm from Far Hills, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train#429.
November 20th, 2019 at 6:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6431, the 6:34pm from Basking Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
November 14th, 2019 at 6:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6431, the 6:03pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead.
November 13th, 2019 at 6:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6431, the 5:50 pm. from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier trespasser fatality near Mountain Station.
October 23rd, 2019 at 5:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6431, the 5:41pm from Brick Church, is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
October 21st, 2019 at 6:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6431 the 6:08pm from New Providence is up to 10 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead.
October 4th, 2019 at 5:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6431, the 5:50pm from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed trains ahead.
September 24th, 2019 at 6:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6431, the 6:17pm from Berkeley Heights, is up to 40 min. due to congestion from late trains resulting from an earlier disabled train.
September 24th, 2019 at 5:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6431, the 5:41pm from Brick Church is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
September 18th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6431, the 6:20pm from Gillette, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead.
August 6th, 2019 at 6:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6431, the 6:20pm from Millington, is up to 10 min. late due to heavy passenger travel.
June 27th, 2019 at 6:30pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6431, the 6:17pm from Stirling, is up to 15 min. late due to making an earlier additional stop at Broad St.
June 27th, 2019 at 4:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6431, the 5:15pm from PSNY, will make an additional stop at Newark Broad St. Thursday 6/27.
June 18th, 2019 at 6:30pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6431, the 6:24pm from Stirling, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead near Summit.
May 20th, 2019 at 5:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6431, the 5:41pm at Brick Church, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion for train #1055 ahead.
May 3rd, 2019 at 6:37pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6431, the 6:27pm from Millington is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal problem near Summit.
March 12th, 2019 at 5:57pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6431 the 5:41pm from Brick Church is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
March 4th, 2019 at 5:39pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6431 the 5:18pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 21st, 2019 at 5:42pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6431 the 5:18pm from PSNY was cancelled due to overhead wire issues near Bernardsville. Customers to train #6647 the 5:15pm from PSNY, making local stops to Summit.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on