MNE Train #6643 to DOVER

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:45 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 16:54 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:06 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:22 - SHORT HILLS
  • 17:27 - SUMMIT
  • 17:33 - CHATHAM
  • 17:37 - MADISON
  • 17:42 - CONVENT
  • 17:46 - MORRISTOWN
  • 17:51 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 17:59 - DENVILLE
  • 18:07 - DOVER

Latest alerts

June 20th, 2019 at 5:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems.
June 10th, 2019 at 6:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6643, the 5:51pm from Morris Plains, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6343.
June 10th, 2019 at 5:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6643, the 5:22 pm from Short Hills, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6343.
May 29th, 2019 at 6:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update:M&E Line train #6643, the 5:37pm from Madison, is up to 35 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6343..
May 29th, 2019 at 5:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6643, the 5:22pm from Short Hills, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6343.
May 20th, 2019 at 5:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6643, the 5:22pm from Short Hills, is up to 30 min. late due to making additional stops for canceled train #6343.
May 17th, 2019 at 5:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6643, the 5:22pm from Short Hills, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6363.
May 3rd, 2019 at 5:35pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6643, the 5:22pm from Short Hills is up to 20 min. late due to additional stops made.
April 4th, 2019 at 5:54pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6643, the 5:46pm from Morristown is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead.
March 11th, 2019 at 5:29pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6643, the 5:22pm from Short Hills is up to 20 min. late due to additional stops made.
March 5th, 2019 at 5:53pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6643 the 5:09pm from Newark Broad St is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to extra equipment from Newark Broad St.
March 5th, 2019 at 5:28pm
Port Jervis Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6643 the 5:09pm from Newark Broad St is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
March 5th, 2019 at 5:12pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6643 the 5:09pm from Newark Broad St is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
February 22nd, 2019 at 5:43pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6643 the 5:22pm from Short Hills, is up to 40 min. late due to earlier police activity and making additional stops.
February 22nd, 2019 at 5:11pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6643, the 4:54pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
February 22nd, 2019 at 3:08pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY will make additional stops at East Orange, Brick Church, Orange, Highland Ave, Mountain Station, South Orange, Maplewood and Millburn Friday, 2/22
February 21st, 2019 at 5:49pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6643, the 5:33pm from Chatham, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6343.
February 20th, 2019 at 5:34pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6643, the 5:22pm from Short Hills, is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train#6643.
February 20th, 2019 at 5:34pm
Port Jervis Line
Correction: M&E train #6643, the 5:22pm from Short Hills, is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6343.
February 19th, 2019 at 5:26pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6643, the 5:22pm from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6343.
February 7th, 2019 at 7:23pm
Port Jervis Line
Update3: M&E train #6643, the 6:08pm Dover arrival, is up to 80 min. late due to an earlier trespasser strike at Dover.
February 7th, 2019 at 6:52pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6643, the 6:08pm Dover arrival, may be subject up to a 60 min. delay due to a trespasser strike at Dover. Updates to follow.
February 7th, 2019 at 6:17pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6643, the 6:08pm Dover arrival, is delayed due to a trespasser strike at Dover. Updates to follow.
January 24th, 2019 at 5:00pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on