MOBO Train #1055
to MOUNT OLIVE

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:12 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:28 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:37 - BAY STREET
  • 17:42 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 17:48 - MSU
  • 17:54 - LITTLE FALLS
  • 17:58 - WAYNE/ROUTE 23 TRANSIT CENTER [RR]
  • 18:00 - MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • 18:05 - LINCOLN PARK
  • 18:09 - TOWACO
  • 18:16 - BOONTON
  • 18:20 - MOUNTAIN LAKES
  • 18:25 - DENVILLE
  • 18:33 - DOVER
  • 18:40 - MOUNT ARLINGTON
  • 18:45 - LAKE HOPATCONG
  • 18:50 - NETCONG
  • 18:55 - MOUNT OLIVE

Latest alerts

November 15th, 2021 at 6:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 20 minutes late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 28th, 2021 at 5:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion resulting from late train #6263.
October 18th, 2021 at 6:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 25 minutes late due to congestion resulting from overhead wire problems near Chatham.
October 14th, 2021 at 6:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion from late train #6263.
October 11th, 2021 at 5:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 5:12 PM departure from Hoboken, is delayed in Hoboken due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
September 29th, 2021 at 5:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 5:12PM from Hoboken is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 23rd, 2021 at 6:54pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 15 minutes late due to slippery rail conditions.
July 29th, 2021 at 6:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is delayed at Montclair State University due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
July 12th, 2021 at 6:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier congestion from train #6263.
June 9th, 2021 at 6:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near MSU.
June 7th, 2021 at 5:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM Mount Olive arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near Dover.
March 11th, 2021 at 5:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM Mount Olive arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train.
March 2nd, 2021 at 5:19pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 5:15 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1009, the 5:52 PM from Hoboken.
February 26th, 2021 at 6:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
February 25th, 2021 at 7:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1079.
February 8th, 2021 at 5:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #6431.
November 17th, 2020 at 6:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM Mount Olive arrival is up to 45 min. late due to congestion resulting from a signal issue near Hoboken.
November 5th, 2020 at 7:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM Mount Olive arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a disabled train ahead #1079.
October 22nd, 2020 at 6:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55 PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #6263.
March 9th, 2020 at 6:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.
February 27th, 2020 at 6:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #1055, the 6:55PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier late connection with train #6263.
February 27th, 2020 at 6:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #1055, the 6:55PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier late connection with train #6263.
February 27th, 2020 at 6:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1055, the 6:55PM arrival into Mount Olive, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connection with train #6263 at MSU.
December 11th, 2019 at 6:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #1055, the 6:33pm from Dover, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near Denville.

Joe's Twitter Timeline