MNE Train #6647 to DOVER

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 17:15 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:32 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:45 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 17:49 - MILLBURN
  • 17:53 - SHORT HILLS
  • 18:04 - CHATHAM
  • 18:08 - MADISON
  • 18:13 - CONVENT
  • 18:17 - MORRISTOWN
  • 18:22 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 18:30 - DENVILLE
  • 18:37 - DOVER

Latest alerts

May 20th, 2019 at 4:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday 5/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6651, the 5:36pm from PSNY making additional stops.
May 14th, 2019 at 5:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 14th, 2019 at 5:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
April 22nd, 2019 at 4:06pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 4/22 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6431, the 5:18pm from PSNY making an additional stop at Broad St. and train #0807, the 5:44pm from Broad St, making additional stops at Short Hills and Mt.Tabor.
February 19th, 2019 at 5:59pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6647, the 5:32pm from Broad St, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
February 19th, 2019 at 5:52pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6647, the 5:32pm from Broad St, may be subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a medical emergency. Update to follow.
February 12th, 2019 at 4:11pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY is cancelled Tuesday, 2/12 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6651 the 5:39pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 12th, 2019 at 3:11pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY will operate Tuesday, 2/12.
February 12th, 2019 at 2:28pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY is cancelled Tuesday, 2/12 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6651 the 5:39pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 7th, 2019 at 6:34pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6647, the 6:17pm from Morristown, is delayed due to a trespasser strike at Dover. Updates to follow.
January 11th, 2019 at 4:27pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY, will make an additional stop at Secaucus today, Friday 01/11.
January 10th, 2019 at 4:39pm
Port Jervis Line
Correction: M&E train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY, will make normal stops today, Thursday 01/10.
January 10th, 2019 at 3:40pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY, will make an additional stop at Secaucus today, Thursday 01/10.
January 2nd, 2019 at 6:34pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6647 the 6:22pm from Morris Plains is up to 10 min. late due to congestion following late train #645.
December 4th, 2018 at 4:44pm
Port Jervis Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6647 "This is a test."
November 26th, 2018 at 6:29pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6647 the 6:17pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #6431 ahead.
November 16th, 2018 at 6:00pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY is cancelled Fri. 11/16 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6651 the 5:39pm from PSNY.
November 16th, 2018 at 5:54pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6647, the 5:32pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 35 min. late due to mechanical problems at Secaucus.
November 16th, 2018 at 5:16pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY will be making an additional stop at Brick Church, Orange, South Orange and Summit today- Friday, 11/16.
October 11th, 2018 at 6:34pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6647, the 6:13pm from Convent, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems.
August 10th, 2018 at 4:52pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6647 the 5:15pm from PSNY is CANCELLED due to crew availability. Customers may use train #6431 the 5:19pm from PSNY making combined stops to Summit and train #0807 the 6:08pm from Summit to Dover.
July 20th, 2018 at 6:47pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6647, the 6:38pm Dover arrival is up to 10 min. late due to mechanical problems.
July 9th, 2018 at 4:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY will not operate. Customers may use train #6651, the 5:39pm from PSNY making an additional stop.
July 6th, 2018 at 6:28pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6647 the 6:13pm from Convent is delayed due to police activity near Morristown. An update to follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on