Train #0048 to HOBOKEN

View the Port Jervis Line schedule

  • 05:34 - PORT JERVIS
  • 05:52 - OTISVILLE
  • 06:03 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 06:11 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 06:23 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 06:37 - HARRIMAN
  • 06:47 - TUXEDO
  • 06:52 - SLOATSBURG
  • 06:59 - SUFFERN
  • 07:04 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 07:33 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:45 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

December 6th, 2019 at 8:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 8:09am arrival to Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #1204.
November 8th, 2019 at 6:18am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 5:30am from Port Jervis, was cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0052, the 6:04am from Port Jervis.
October 8th, 2019 at 6:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 6:11am from Campbell Hall, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Otisville.
August 19th, 2019 at 7:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048 the 6:47am from Tuxedo is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0046.
August 14th, 2019 at 6:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 6:11am from Campbell Hall, is up to 10 min. late due to a Metro North signal problem near Campbell Hall.
July 23rd, 2019 at 7:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0048, the 7:33am from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to an earlier disabled train near Waldwick.
July 23rd, 2019 at 7:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:33am from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a disabled train near Waldwick. An update will follow.
July 15th, 2019 at 8:03am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:46am from Secaucus, is up to 30 min. late due to a signal problem.
July 9th, 2019 at 7:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:08am from Ramsey Rt. 17, will make additional stop at Lyndhurst today, 7/9 to accommodate customers from cancelled train #1204.
May 17th, 2019 at 6:04am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048 the 5:52am from Otisville is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #0041.
May 9th, 2019 at 7:48am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:45am Hoboken arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1204.
May 9th, 2019 at 7:19am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0048 the 7:04am from Ramsey Route 17 will make additional stops to accommodate customers from cancelled train #1204.
May 7th, 2019 at 6:05am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0048, the 5:34am from Port Jervis, was cancelled from Port Jervis today 5/7/19 due to a disabled freight train near Otisville and will originate at Otisville today. Currently 10 min. late.
March 14th, 2019 at 6:25am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0048 the 6:03am from Middletown, NY is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #0046.
March 13th, 2019 at 6:30am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0048 the 6:03am from Middletown, NY is up to 25 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance near Harriman.
March 7th, 2019 at 5:59am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0048, the 5:34am from Port Jervis, has been cancelled Thursday, 3/7 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0050 the 5:52am from Port Jervis making additional stops.
January 18th, 2019 at 7:39am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:33am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Metro North signal problems near Harriman.
December 19th, 2018 at 7:42am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update 2: MBPJ train #0048, the 7:33am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1150.
December 19th, 2018 at 7:20am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #0048, the 7:04am from Ramsey Rt. 17, will make an additional stops at Plauderville, Westmont and Rutherford today, 12/19 for cancelled train #1150.
December 19th, 2018 at 7:12am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:04am from Ramsey Rt. 17, will make an additional stop at Rutherford today, 12/19 for cancelled train #1150.
December 17th, 2018 at 7:49am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0048, will make additional stops today 12/17 for cancelled train #1204.
December 17th, 2018 at 6:04am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0048, the 5:52am from Otisville, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead near Otisville.
November 26th, 2018 at 7:33am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:41am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 19th, 2018 at 7:51am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:33am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for train #1204.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on