MBPJ Train #0048
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 05:30 - PORT JERVIS
  • 05:50 - OTISVILLE
  • 06:01 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 06:09 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 06:21 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 06:36 - HARRIMAN
  • 06:46 - TUXEDO
  • 06:52 - SLOATSBURG
  • 06:59 - SUFFERN
  • 07:04 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 07:33 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:45 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 4th, 2022 at 7:37am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:45 AM arrival in Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issues near Garfield Station.
September 17th, 2021 at 7:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:45AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1252.
September 15th, 2021 at 7:38am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:45AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1252.
August 6th, 2021 at 4:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 5:30 AM departure from Port Jervis, is cancelled today due to an overhead bridge issue near Harriman. For service from Suffern, please take train #1154, the 7:11 AM departure from Suffern.
June 22nd, 2021 at 7:18am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:45 AM arrival in Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier crossing gate down in Tuxedo Station.
May 6th, 2021 at 6:06am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 5:30 AM departure from Port Jervis is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
February 17th, 2021 at 5:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 5:30 AM departure from Port Jervis is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to congestion from earlier disabled train #0046.
January 27th, 2021 at 6:14am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:45 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 45 min. late due to congestion from train #0046.
January 22nd, 2021 at 5:59am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:45 Am arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 13th, 2021 at 6:04am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:45AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue.
December 22nd, 2020 at 7:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:45 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems near Radburn.
December 7th, 2020 at 6:12am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:45AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
August 27th, 2020 at 6:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 5:30 AM from Port Jervis, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train.
July 21st, 2020 at 7:07am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:45 AM arrival into Hoboken will make local stops today due to delayed train #1152.
February 25th, 2020 at 7:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0048, the 7:45AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1152.
February 25th, 2020 at 7:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:45AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1152.
December 6th, 2019 at 8:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 8:09am arrival to Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #1204.
November 8th, 2019 at 6:18am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 5:30am from Port Jervis, was cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0052, the 6:04am from Port Jervis.
October 8th, 2019 at 6:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 6:11am from Campbell Hall, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Otisville.
August 19th, 2019 at 7:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048 the 6:47am from Tuxedo is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0046.
August 14th, 2019 at 6:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 6:11am from Campbell Hall, is up to 10 min. late due to a Metro North signal problem near Campbell Hall.
July 23rd, 2019 at 7:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0048, the 7:33am from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to an earlier disabled train near Waldwick.
July 23rd, 2019 at 7:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:33am from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a disabled train near Waldwick. An update will follow.
July 15th, 2019 at 8:03am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0048, the 7:46am from Secaucus, is up to 30 min. late due to a signal problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline