MBPJ Train #1150
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 06:22 - SUFFERN
  • 06:25 - MAHWAH
  • 06:28 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 06:31 - RAMSEY
  • 06:35 - ALLENDALE
  • 06:38 - WALDWICK
  • 06:42 - HOHOKUS
  • 06:45 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 06:49 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 06:53 - RADBURN
  • 06:57 - BROADWAY
  • 07:02 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 07:07 - WESMONT
  • 07:12 - RUTHERFORD
  • 07:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:32 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 19th, 2021 at 6:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 7:32 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Ridgewood.
December 29th, 2020 at 4:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22 AM departure from Suffern, is canceled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical problems. Please take train #0046, the 6:28 AM departure from Suffern, making additional stops.
September 24th, 2020 at 4:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22 AM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1152, the 6:37 AM departure from Suffern, making additional stops.
September 21st, 2020 at 4:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22 AM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1152, the 6:37 AM departure from Suffern making additional stops.
September 10th, 2020 at 4:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22 AM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0046, the 6:28 AM departure from Suffern, making additional stops.
September 2nd, 2020 at 4:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22 AM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1152, the 6:37 AM departure from Suffern, making additional stops.
August 27th, 2020 at 4:51am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22 AM departure from Suffern, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #1152, the 6:37 AM departure from Suffern, making additional stops.
August 10th, 2020 at 5:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:21 AM from Suffern, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1152, the 6:36 AM from Suffern making additional stops.
February 25th, 2020 at 5:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22am from Suffern, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #0046, the 6:28AM from Suffern, and train #1152, the 7:02AM from Ridgewood making additional stops.
November 29th, 2019 at 7:15am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 7:02am from Plauderville, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from disabled train #1104.
November 8th, 2019 at 4:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22am from Suffern is cancelled Friday, 11/08 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern.
October 18th, 2019 at 5:07am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22am from Suffern, is cancelled Friday, 10/18 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern making additional stops.
October 17th, 2019 at 7:13am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150 the 6:57am from Broadway is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 14th, 2019 at 7:06am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150 the 6:53am from Radburn is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0046.
July 25th, 2019 at 4:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22am from Suffern, is cancelled today, 7/25 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern.
July 8th, 2019 at 6:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22am from Suffern, is cancelled today, 7/8 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern.
July 5th, 2019 at 4:38am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22am from Suffern is cancelled Friday, 7/5 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern making additional stops.
June 17th, 2019 at 4:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1150 the 6:22am from Suffern, is cancelled Monday, 6/17 due a equipment availability. Customers to train #1152 the 6:37am from Suffern.
February 19th, 2019 at 7:28am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1150, the 7:20am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to a track condition near Rutherford.
February 4th, 2019 at 4:52am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22am from Suffern is cancelled Monday, 2/4 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern making additional stops. 
January 31st, 2019 at 5:27am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22am from Suffern, is cancelled Thursday, 1/31 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern.
December 19th, 2018 at 4:45am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22am from Suffern, is cancelled Wed. 12/19 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern.
December 18th, 2018 at 6:43am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22am from Suffern, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/18 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern making additional stops.
December 18th, 2018 at 5:03am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1150, the 6:22am from Suffern, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/18 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1152, the 6:37am from Suffern.  

Joe's Twitter Timeline