MNBN Train #1252 to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 07:09 - WALDWICK
  • 07:13 - HOHOKUS
  • 07:17 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 07:22 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 07:26 - RADBURN
  • 07:30 - BROADWAY
  • 07:35 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 07:39 - GARFIELD
  • 07:42 - WESMONT
  • 07:47 - RUTHERFORD
  • 07:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:09 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

December 6th, 2018 at 6:06am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1252, the 7:09am from Waldwick, is cancelled Thursday 12/6 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1154, the 7:29am from Waldwick making additional stops.
September 12th, 2018 at 6:28am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #1252, the 7:09am from Waldwick is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to #1154, the 7:29am from Waldwick and #1254, the 7:40am from Waldwick.
March 22nd, 2018 at 7:09am
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #1252, the 7:09am from Waldwick will not operate today. Customers may use train #1154 the 7:29am from Waldwick & train #0048 will make additional stops.
March 22nd, 2018 at 6:58am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #1252, the 7:09am from Waldwick will not operate today. Customers may use train #1154, the 7:29am from Waldwick making additional stops.
November 6th, 2017 at 8:09am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #1252, the 8:03am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
June 7th, 2017 at 7:28am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #1252, the 7:17am from Ridgewood is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
November 8th, 2016 at 7:27am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ Line train #1252 the 7:17am from Ridgewood is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier delayed train.
June 22nd, 2016 at 7:40am
Port Jervis Line
Update: MBPJ Line train #1252 the 7:17am from Ridgewood is up to 40 min. late, due to a switch problem.
June 22nd, 2016 at 7:13am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ Line train #1252 the 7:17am from Ridgewood is delayed due to a switch problem ahead. Update to follow.
January 5th, 2016 at 6:19am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #1252 the 7:10am from Waldwick is Cancelled due to mechanical problem. Passengers to train #1154 the 7:29pm from Waldwick.
November 6th, 2015 at 7:43am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #1252 the 7:18am from Ridgewood is cancelled due to signal problems. Passengers may use trains #1154 and #1206.
August 28th, 2015 at 7:47am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #1252 the 7:36am from Plauderville is up to 15 min. late, due to disabled train ahead.
March 3rd, 2015 at 8:17am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #1252 the 7:40am Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier switch problem.
February 4th, 2015 at 8:00am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #1252 the 7:56am Secaucus departure is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 5th, 2014 at 7:50am
Port Jervis Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1252 the 7:41am from Garfield Station is delayed up to 15 min., due to mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on