MBPJ Train #0046
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 04:59 - PORT JERVIS
  • 05:19 - OTISVILLE
  • 05:30 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 05:38 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 05:50 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 06:05 - HARRIMAN
  • 06:15 - TUXEDO
  • 06:20 - SLOATSBURG
  • 06:28 - SUFFERN
  • 06:32 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 07:01 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:13 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

March 3rd, 2021 at 5:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13AM arrival into Hoboken is cancelled at Otisville due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0048, the 7:45 AM arrival into Hoboken.
March 3rd, 2021 at 5:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13AM arrival into Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 17th, 2021 at 5:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 4:59 AM departure from Port Jervis is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #0048, the 5:30 AM departure from Port Jervis.
February 17th, 2021 at 5:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 4:59 AM departure from Port Jervis is currently delayed in Port Jervis due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
February 16th, 2021 at 6:55am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1204.
January 29th, 2021 at 6:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1152.
January 27th, 2021 at 6:12am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0048, the 7:45 AM arrival into Hoboken.
January 19th, 2021 at 7:02am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Ridgewood.
December 29th, 2020 at 7:06am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 minutes late due to making additional stops resulting for cancelled train #1150.
December 28th, 2020 at 6:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1104.
December 18th, 2020 at 6:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems near Salisbury Mills.
December 15th, 2020 at 6:55am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 7th, 2020 at 5:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #0048, the 7:45 AM arrival into Hoboken.
November 25th, 2020 at 6:09am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem.
July 30th, 2020 at 7:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1252, the 8:09 AM arrival into Hoboken.
July 30th, 2020 at 7:04am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently disabled near Waldwick. An update will follow.
February 25th, 2020 at 6:59am
Main/Bergen County Line
MPBJ train #0046, the 7:13AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1150.
February 19th, 2020 at 7:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled at Secaucus due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1610, the 8:05AM arrival into Hoboken.
February 19th, 2020 at 7:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:13AM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 50-minute delay due to a signal issue near Otisville and a mechanical problem at Secaucus. An update will follow.
January 22nd, 2020 at 7:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:01am from Secaucus, is up to 15min. late due to earlier congestion.
January 3rd, 2020 at 7:26am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:09am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
January 3rd, 2020 at 5:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 5:19am from Otisville, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
December 17th, 2019 at 5:26am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046 the 5:21am from Otisville is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0048 the 5:32am from Otisville.
December 17th, 2019 at 5:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046 the 5:21am from Otisville is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline