MBPJ Train #0052
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 06:04 - PORT JERVIS
  • 06:24 - OTISVILLE
  • 06:35 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 06:43 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 06:56 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 07:11 - HARRIMAN
  • 07:21 - TUXEDO
  • 07:26 - SLOATSBURG
  • 07:34 - SUFFERN
  • 07:37 - MAHWAH
  • 07:41 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 07:45 - RAMSEY
  • 08:15 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:26 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 23rd, 2020 at 6:14am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 6:04 AM departure from Port Jervis, is currently delayed at Port Jervis due to mechanical problems.
November 19th, 2020 at 8:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1208.
November 18th, 2020 at 6:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 6:04 AM departure from Port Jervis, is up to 40 min. late due to engineer availability.
August 10th, 2020 at 8:10am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1208.
August 3rd, 2020 at 8:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1208.
July 30th, 2020 at 8:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1208.
July 17th, 2020 at 8:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1208.
July 10th, 2020 at 8:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1208.
January 30th, 2020 at 7:14am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26am arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical issues.
January 30th, 2020 at 7:08am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26am arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
January 15th, 2020 at 7:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 7:34 from Suffern, is filled to capacity and will bypass Mahwah, Ramsey Route 17, and Ramsey. Customers to train #1156, the 7:43am from Suffern.
January 9th, 2020 at 7:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 7:34 from Suffern, is filled to capacity and will bypass Suffern, Mahwah, Ramsey Route 17, and Ramsey. Customers to train #1156, the 7:43am from Suffern.
December 10th, 2019 at 7:59am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0052 the 7:26am from Sloatsburg is up to 35 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0050.
December 10th, 2019 at 7:40am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052 the 7:21am from Tuxedo is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0050.
November 15th, 2019 at 7:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 7:34am from Suffern, is filled to capacity due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0050 and will bypass Mahwah, Rt.17 Ramsey and Ramsey Main St. Customers to train #1156, the 7:43am from Suffern.
November 8th, 2019 at 7:51am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 7:41am from Rt. 17 Ramsey, is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled trains #0048 and #0050.
October 30th, 2019 at 7:45am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 7:34am from Suffern, is full to capacity and will bypass Mahwah, Ramsey Rt. 17 and Ramsey. Customers to train #1156, the 7:43am from Suffern.
October 23rd, 2019 at 6:22am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052 the 6:08am from Port Jervis is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 8th, 2019 at 6:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 6:26am from Otisville, is up to 10 min. late due to a signal issue near Otisville.
August 29th, 2019 at 7:08am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052 the 7:45am from Ramsey will make additional stops Thursday 8/29, to accommodate customers from cancelled train #1208.
August 27th, 2019 at 7:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052 the 7:45am from Ramsey will make additional stops today 8/27, to accommodate customers from cancelled train #1208.
August 21st, 2019 at 7:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 7:34am from Suffern, is full to capacity at Sloatsburg due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0050 and will bypass Suffern, Mahwah, Ramsey Rt. 17 and Ramsey. Customers to train #1156, the 7:43am from Suffern.
July 10th, 2019 at 7:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052 the 7:27am from Sloatsburg is full to capacity and will express to Secaucus from Suffern. Customers to train #1156 the 7:43am from Suffern.
July 8th, 2019 at 6:52am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 7:45am from Ramsey, will make additional stops at Radburn and Rutherford to accommodate customers from cancelled train #1254.

Joe's Twitter Timeline