MBPJ Train #0052
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 06:04 - PORT JERVIS
  • 06:24 - OTISVILLE
  • 06:35 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 06:43 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 06:56 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 07:11 - HARRIMAN
  • 07:21 - TUXEDO
  • 07:26 - SLOATSBURG
  • 07:34 - SUFFERN
  • 07:37 - MAHWAH
  • 07:41 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 07:45 - RAMSEY
  • 08:15 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:26 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

October 15th, 2021 at 6:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues in Port Jervis.
August 10th, 2021 at 7:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues near Middletown.
August 6th, 2021 at 6:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 6:04 AM departure from Port Jervis, is cancelled today due to an overhead bridge issue near Harriman.
June 7th, 2021 at 8:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #1208.
June 2nd, 2021 at 6:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to congestion from disabled train #0050 at Campbell Hall. An update will follow.
April 19th, 2021 at 7:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0050.
April 14th, 2021 at 6:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 10th, 2021 at 6:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed near Campbell Hall due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
February 4th, 2021 at 7:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed at Harriman due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
January 28th, 2021 at 7:08am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to mechanical problems near Otisville. An update will follow.
January 28th, 2021 at 6:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 6:04 AM departure from Port Jervis, is up to 40 min. late due to disabled train #50 ahead.
January 27th, 2021 at 6:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #0046.
January 20th, 2021 at 7:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0050.
January 14th, 2021 at 6:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 6:04 AM departure from Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
January 8th, 2021 at 6:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to disabled train #50 ahead. An update will follow.
January 5th, 2021 at 8:15am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1208.
December 18th, 2020 at 7:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems near Salisbury Mills.
November 23rd, 2020 at 6:14am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 6:04 AM departure from Port Jervis, is currently delayed at Port Jervis due to mechanical problems.
November 19th, 2020 at 8:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1208.
November 18th, 2020 at 6:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 6:04 AM departure from Port Jervis, is up to 40 min. late due to engineer availability.
August 10th, 2020 at 8:10am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1208.
August 3rd, 2020 at 8:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1208.
July 30th, 2020 at 8:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1208.
July 17th, 2020 at 8:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1208.

Joe's Twitter Timeline