Train #0052 to HOBOKEN

View the Port Jervis Line schedule

  • 06:08 - PORT JERVIS
  • 06:26 - OTISVILLE
  • 06:38 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 06:45 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 06:58 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 07:12 - HARRIMAN
  • 07:22 - TUXEDO
  • 07:27 - SLOATSBURG
  • 07:34 - SUFFERN
  • 07:37 - MAHWAH
  • 07:41 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 07:45 - RAMSEY
  • 08:15 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:26 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

January 31st, 2019 at 8:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:15am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1206.
January 31st, 2019 at 8:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, will make additional stops at Lyndhurst and Kingsland today to accommodate customers from cancelled train #1206.
January 28th, 2019 at 7:15am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052 the 6:58am from Salisbury Mills is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0050.
December 14th, 2018 at 7:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 7:22am from Tuxedo, is up to 10 min. late following late train #50.
December 13th, 2018 at 8:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:15am Secaucus arrival is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #1204.
December 3rd, 2018 at 6:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 6:26am from Otisville, is up to 10 min. following late train #0050.
November 28th, 2018 at 8:18am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:15am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
November 1st, 2018 at 7:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052 will make additional stops to accommodate customers from cancelled train #1206.
October 30th, 2018 at 8:10am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052 will make an additional stop at Kingsland today, 10/30 to accommodate customers from train #1206.
October 22nd, 2018 at 7:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052 the 7:12am from Harriman is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 17th, 2018 at 8:18am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:15am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to following late train #0050 ahead.
September 28th, 2018 at 7:56am
Port Jervis Line
Update: MBPJ train #0052 the 7:27am from Sloatsburg is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 28th, 2018 at 7:54am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0052 the 7:22am from Tuxedo is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
September 28th, 2018 at 7:12am
Port Jervis Line
Update: MBPJ train #0052, the 6:45am from Campbell Hall is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 28th, 2018 at 7:03am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0052 the 6:45am from Campbell Hall is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
August 31st, 2018 at 7:49am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 7:34am from Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
August 8th, 2018 at 7:54am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 7:41am from Ramsey Rt. 17 is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train #50.
August 6th, 2018 at 8:22am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:15am SEC arrival is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating earlier cancelled train customers.
June 11th, 2018 at 8:24am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:23am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
May 31st, 2018 at 8:27am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:15am from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to late train ahead.
May 29th, 2018 at 8:34am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:15am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
May 24th, 2018 at 9:19am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 8:15am from Secaucus is up to 80 min. late due to a water main break near Port Jervis.
April 2nd, 2018 at 6:33am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 6:08am from Port Jervis is on the move up to 17 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
April 2nd, 2018 at 6:22am
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0052, the 6:08am from Port Jervis is delayed due to operational issues. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on