MBPJ Train #0042
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 03:46 - PORT JERVIS
  • 04:06 - OTISVILLE
  • 04:17 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 04:24 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 04:37 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 04:52 - HARRIMAN
  • 05:02 - TUXEDO
  • 05:07 - SLOATSBURG
  • 05:15 - SUFFERN
  • 05:27 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 05:31 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 05:35 - RADBURN
  • 05:38 - BROADWAY
  • 05:43 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 05:46 - GARFIELD
  • 05:52 - RUTHERFORD
  • 06:00 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:12 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

October 8th, 2020 at 4:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 6:12 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems.
October 1st, 2020 at 3:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 3:46 AM departure from Port Jervis, is cancelled today due to equipment availability as a result of mechanical problems on train #0041. Please take train #0044, the 4:31 AM departure from Port Jervis.
September 15th, 2020 at 4:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 6:12 AM arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near Port Jervis.
September 9th, 2020 at 4:10am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 3:46 AM departure from Port Jervis, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0044, the 4:31 AM departure from Port Jervis.
August 27th, 2020 at 2:14am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 3:46 AM departure from Port Jervis, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0044, the 4:31 AM departure from Port Jervis.
July 28th, 2020 at 4:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 6:12 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems near Campbell Hall.
July 23rd, 2020 at 6:19am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 6:12 AM arrival into Hoboken will bypass local stops between Ridgewood and Secaucus. Please take train #1148, the 6:12 AM arrival into Hoboken for local travel via the Bergen County Line.
July 23rd, 2020 at 4:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 3;45 AM departure from Port Jervis , is up to 35 minutes late due to equipment availability.
March 13th, 2020 at 4:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 6:12AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min late due to crew availability.
February 19th, 2020 at 4:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 6:12AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30-min. late due to a signal issue near Otisville.
January 8th, 2020 at 4:56am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 4:52am from Harriman, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 8th, 2020 at 4:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update #2: MBPJ train #0042, the 3:46am from Port Jervis, will originate from Middletown NY today and is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to an earlier mechanical problem. Port Jervis customers to train #0044, the 4:31am from Port Jervis.
January 8th, 2020 at 4:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0042, the 3:46am from Port Jervis, will originate from Harriman today due to earlier mechanical problems. Port Jervis customers to train #0044, the 4:31am from Port Jervis.
January 8th, 2020 at 2:18am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 3:46am from Port Jervis, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0044, the 4:31am from Port Jervis.
November 1st, 2019 at 3:13am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 3:50am from Port Jervis, is cancelled Friday, 11/01 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0044 the 4:35am from Port Jervis making additional stops.
October 29th, 2019 at 6:12am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 6:00am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 24th, 2019 at 4:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042 the 3:50am from Port Jervis is up to 25min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 15th, 2019 at 4:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0042, the 3:50am from Port Jervis, was cancelled Tuesday, 10/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0046 the 5:03am from Port Jervis making additional stops.
October 15th, 2019 at 4:14am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 3:50am from Port Jervis, is cancelled Tuesday, 10/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0044 the 4:35am from Port Jervis making additional stops.
September 6th, 2019 at 5:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 5:08am from Sloatsburg, is up to 15 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
September 4th, 2019 at 4:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042 the 4:09am from Otisville has been cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0044 the 4:53am from Otisville making additional stops.
September 4th, 2019 at 4:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042 the 4:09am from Otisville is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
August 29th, 2019 at 2:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 3:50am from Port Jervis, is cancelled Thursday, 8/29 due to conductor availability. Customers to train #0044 the 4:35am from Port Jervis making additional stops.
August 27th, 2019 at 1:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0042, the 3:50am from Port Jervis, is cancelled Tuesday, 8/27 due to conductor availability. Customers to train #0044 the 4:35am from Port Jervis.

Joe's Twitter Timeline