BNTN Train #6216 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 08:56 - MSU
  • 08:59 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 09:01 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 09:03 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 09:06 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 09:09 - WALNUT STREET
  • 09:12 - BAY STREET
  • 09:15 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 09:18 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 09:20 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 09:26 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 09:36 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:50 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 12th, 2018 at 9:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6216 the 8:56am from MSU is CANCELLED due to an equipment issue. Customers may use train #1074 the 9:38am from MSU instead.
April 12th, 2018 at 9:05am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216 the 8:56am from MSU is CANCELLED due to an equipment issue.
October 30th, 2017 at 9:36am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216 the 9:18am from Bloomfield is cancelled due to a trespasser strike west of Watsessing Ave station.
September 22nd, 2017 at 8:47am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216 the 8:56am from MSU is cancelled due to an earlier trespasser incident near Newark Broad Street.
August 28th, 2017 at 8:18am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216 the 8:56am from MSU will be combined with train #6222 today and will depart MSU at 10:02am making all local stops.
August 10th, 2017 at 9:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216, the 9:50am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train.
January 20th, 2017 at 9:57am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216, the 9:36am from SEC, is 20 min. late due to earlier bridge opening.
January 18th, 2017 at 9:09am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6216 the 8:59am from Montclair Heights is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 29th, 2016 at 9:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216, the 8:59am from Montclair Heights is up 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
November 8th, 2016 at 9:42am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6216 the 9:36am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
October 11th, 2016 at 9:58am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216, the 9:36am from Secaucus is up 25 min. late due to earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 21st, 2015 at 9:47am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216 the 9:36am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to a late train ahead.
October 6th, 2015 at 9:41am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216 the 9:26am from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train.
September 17th, 2015 at 9:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6216 the 8:56am from MSU is up to 40 min. late due to single tracking caused by a disabled train.
September 17th, 2015 at 9:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216 the 8:56am from MSU is delayed due to single tracking caused by a disabled train. Update to follow.
August 17th, 2015 at 9:44am
Morris & Essex Line
Beginning with train #6216, the 9:50am NY Penn arrival, Midtown Direct service (M&E and Montclair Boonton lines) will resume service into NY Penn.
August 17th, 2015 at 9:44am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Beginning with train #6216, the 9:50am NY Penn arrival, Midtown Direct service (M&E and Montclair Boonton lines) will resume service into NY Penn.
August 12th, 2015 at 9:52am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216 the 9:50am arrival into NYPS is on the move up to 10 minutes late.
August 3rd, 2015 at 9:50am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216 the 9:36am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
April 13th, 2015 at 9:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Montclair-Boonton Line train #6216 the 9:36am from Sec up to 15 min. delay due to an earlier bridge opening.
April 10th, 2015 at 9:49am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216 the9:50am NY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion.
February 20th, 2015 at 10:56am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216 the 9:50am NY arrival is up to 70 min. late, due single-tracking in/out of the NY and congestion .
January 29th, 2015 at 10:00am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Montclair-Boonton Line train #6216 the 9:36am departure from Sec is up to 25 min. delay due to an earlier bridge opening.
December 17th, 2014 at 9:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6216 the 9:36am from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late, due to a switch problem ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on