NJCL Train #3230 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 08:29 - LONG BRANCH
  • 08:35 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 08:40 - RED BANK
  • 08:46 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 08:51 - HAZLET
  • 08:55 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:05 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:10 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 09:16 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:34 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:55 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 4th, 2019 at 9:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
August 27th, 2019 at 8:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3230, the 8:29am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection resulting from earlier police activity near Manasquan.
August 27th, 2019 at 8:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 8:29am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4330 resulting from earlier police activity near Manasquan. An update will follow.
August 26th, 2019 at 9:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:16am from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
August 8th, 2019 at 9:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy is cancelled at South Amboy due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy.
August 8th, 2019 at 8:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 8:35am from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 8th, 2019 at 9:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:34am from Newark Penn station, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled trains #3508 and #2608.
April 22nd, 2019 at 9:51am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from #3720 ahead at Secaucus.
January 18th, 2019 at 10:02am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am arrival in PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled Amtrak train.
January 9th, 2019 at 9:53am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3230, the 9:34am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due making additional stops for cancelled train #3508.
January 9th, 2019 at 9:24am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3230, the 9:16am from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
January 7th, 2019 at 9:50am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3230, the 9:16am from Woodbridge, is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from Amtrak track maintenance near Secaucus.
November 13th, 2018 at 8:09am
Northeast Corridor
2 of 2: Customers to train #3230 which will depart So Amboy at 9:15am today.
November 5th, 2018 at 8:53am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3230, the 8:35am from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to late connection with train #4330.
October 30th, 2018 at 10:05am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am PSNY arrival is delayed due to Portal Bridge opening. An update will follow.
October 30th, 2018 at 10:04am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am PSNY arrival is delayed due to Portal Bridge opening. An update will follow.
September 10th, 2018 at 8:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230 the 8:35am from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 27th, 2018 at 9:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:10am from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
August 6th, 2018 at 9:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:34am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating passengers from earlier cancelled train #3508.
July 12th, 2018 at 9:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:16am from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 6th, 2018 at 9:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 8:29am from Long Branch is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3232 the 9:13am from Long Branch.
July 6th, 2018 at 8:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 8:29am from Long Branch is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
June 15th, 2018 at 9:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late train ahead.
June 4th, 2018 at 9:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:34am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on