NJCL Train #3230
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 08:29 - LONG BRANCH
  • 08:35 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 08:40 - RED BANK
  • 08:46 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 08:51 - HAZLET
  • 08:55 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:05 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:10 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 09:16 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:34 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:55 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 17th, 2020 at 8:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with train #4330.
August 26th, 2020 at 9:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
August 25th, 2020 at 9:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3508.
August 24th, 2020 at 9:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier disabled train #2608.
August 12th, 2020 at 9:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
August 10th, 2020 at 8:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from train #3326.
July 24th, 2020 at 9:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 17th, 2020 at 9:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak Portal Bridge opening.
March 12th, 2020 at 9:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55 AM arrival into Penn Station New York will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical problems. Please take the next PSNY bound train.
March 9th, 2020 at 9:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3508.
January 24th, 2020 at 9:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230 the 9:34am from NPS is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
January 8th, 2020 at 9:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:34am from NPS, is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
January 8th, 2020 at 7:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train # 3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3230, departing South Amboy at 9:15am, making additional stops.
December 12th, 2019 at 10:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am PSNY arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
December 12th, 2019 at 9:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
December 2nd, 2019 at 9:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:34am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to make additional stops for cancelled train #3508.
October 22nd, 2019 at 9:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
October 14th, 2019 at 9:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230 the 9:34am from NPS is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
September 24th, 2019 at 9:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:34am from Newark Penn Station is up 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3508.
September 23rd, 2019 at 10:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am PSNY arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
September 23rd, 2019 at 9:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
September 17th, 2019 at 10:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am PSNY arrival, is up to 50 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
September 4th, 2019 at 9:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
August 27th, 2019 at 8:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3230, the 8:29am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection resulting from earlier police activity near Manasquan.

Joe's Twitter Timeline