NJCL Train #3230 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 08:29 - LONG BRANCH
  • 08:35 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 08:40 - RED BANK
  • 08:46 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 08:51 - HAZLET
  • 08:55 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:05 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:10 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 09:16 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:34 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:55 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 8th, 2020 at 9:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:34am from NPS, is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
January 8th, 2020 at 7:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train # 3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3230, departing South Amboy at 9:15am, making additional stops.
December 12th, 2019 at 10:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am PSNY arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
December 12th, 2019 at 9:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
December 2nd, 2019 at 9:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:34am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to make additional stops for cancelled train #3508.
October 22nd, 2019 at 9:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
October 14th, 2019 at 9:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230 the 9:34am from NPS is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
September 24th, 2019 at 9:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:34am from Newark Penn Station is up 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3508.
September 23rd, 2019 at 10:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am PSNY arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
September 23rd, 2019 at 9:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
September 17th, 2019 at 10:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am PSNY arrival, is up to 50 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
September 4th, 2019 at 9:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
August 27th, 2019 at 8:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3230, the 8:29am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection resulting from earlier police activity near Manasquan.
August 27th, 2019 at 8:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 8:29am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4330 resulting from earlier police activity near Manasquan. An update will follow.
August 26th, 2019 at 9:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:16am from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
August 8th, 2019 at 9:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy is cancelled at South Amboy due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy.
August 8th, 2019 at 8:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 8:35am from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 8th, 2019 at 9:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3230, the 9:34am from Newark Penn station, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled trains #3508 and #2608.
April 22nd, 2019 at 9:51am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from #3720 ahead at Secaucus.
January 18th, 2019 at 10:02am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3230, the 9:55am arrival in PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled Amtrak train.
January 9th, 2019 at 9:53am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3230, the 9:34am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due making additional stops for cancelled train #3508.
January 9th, 2019 at 9:24am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3230, the 9:16am from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3508.
January 7th, 2019 at 9:50am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3230, the 9:16am from Woodbridge, is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from Amtrak track maintenance near Secaucus.
November 13th, 2018 at 8:09am
Northeast Corridor
2 of 2: Customers to train #3230 which will depart So Amboy at 9:15am today.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on