MOBO Train #6222
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 10:02 - MSU
  • 10:06 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 10:08 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 10:10 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 10:13 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 10:16 - WALNUT STREET
  • 10:19 - BAY STREET
  • 10:22 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 10:25 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 10:27 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 10:34 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 10:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:56 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 21st, 2021 at 10:46am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:56 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 11th, 2021 at 10:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:02AM from MSU, is subject to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
April 16th, 2021 at 10:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:02 AM departure from MSU, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
March 26th, 2021 at 10:46am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:56 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Watsessing Avenue Station.
March 2nd, 2021 at 11:01am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:56 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to Amtrak ice patrol in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
February 4th, 2021 at 10:29am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:56AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 29th, 2021 at 9:09am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:02AM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from signal issues. Please take train #6226, the 10:51 AM departure from MSU.
January 20th, 2021 at 10:46am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:56 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 6th, 2021 at 10:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:02AM from MSU is subject to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 10th, 2020 at 10:43am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:56AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 11th, 2020 at 10:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:02 AM from MSU, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
August 25th, 2020 at 11:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:56 AM arrival at PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 5th, 2020 at 10:02am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:02AM from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #1074, the 10:26AM arrival into Hoboken.
January 2nd, 2020 at 11:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:56am arrival at PSNY, is up to 35-minutes late due to Amtrak track work near Penn Station New York.
November 15th, 2019 at 10:44am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:25am from Bloomfield, is delayed due to an overhead power issue. Currently 20 min. late, an update will follow.
April 29th, 2019 at 9:44am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6222, the 10:02am from MSU, is cancelled Mon., 4/29 due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6226, the 10:51am from MSU.
April 29th, 2019 at 9:05am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:02am from MSU, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
March 20th, 2019 at 10:27am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:19am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 28th, 2019 at 11:20am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6222, the 10:44am from Secaucus, is up to 35 min. late due to Portal Bridge opening.
February 28th, 2019 at 10:56am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:44am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to a Portal Bridge opening. An update will follow.
February 12th, 2019 at 10:49am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6222, the 10:02am from MSU, is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier disabled NJ TRANSIT train in the north tube of the Hudson River Tunnel.
February 12th, 2019 at 9:50am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:02am from MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier disabled NJ TRANSIT train in the north tube of the Hudson River Tunnel.
January 29th, 2019 at 10:55am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:44am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
November 12th, 2018 at 11:01am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6222, the 10:44am from Secaucus, is up to 30 min. late due to a failing switch near Newark Broad St.

Joe's Twitter Timeline