MNE Train #6628 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 09:06 - DOVER
  • 09:13 - DENVILLE
  • 09:16 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 09:22 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 09:27 - MORRISTOWN
  • 09:31 - CONVENT
  • 09:35 - MADISON
  • 09:39 - CHATHAM
  • 09:46 - SUMMIT
  • 10:03 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 10:25 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 14th, 2020 at 9:10am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:06AM from Dover is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #6632, the 10:06AM from Dover.
December 17th, 2019 at 10:53am
Morris & Essex Line
Correction: M&E train #6628 the 10:03am from Newark Broad St. is up to 55 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 17th, 2019 at 10:13am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628 the 9:39am from Chatham is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 5th, 2019 at 10:12am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628 the 10:03am from Newark Broad Street is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6328.
December 3rd, 2019 at 10:21am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628 the 9:56am from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance and a bridge strike near Chatham.
November 21st, 2019 at 10:08am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628, the 10:03am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6328
May 14th, 2019 at 10:40am
Morris & Essex Line
Update 2: M&E train #6628, the 10:03am from Newark Broad St., is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Morristown.
May 14th, 2019 at 9:53am
Morris & Essex Line
Update Correction: M&E train #6628, the 9:31am from Convent is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Morristown.
May 14th, 2019 at 9:44am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:31am from Convent is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to medical at Morristown. An update will follow.
May 13th, 2019 at 9:16am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6628, the 9:06am from Dover, was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave. Customers to train #6632, the 10:06am from Dover.
May 2nd, 2019 at 10:13am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 10:03am from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late following late train #480.
March 28th, 2019 at 10:18am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 10:03am from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 21st, 2018 at 10:20am
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6628 the 10:03am from Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6328.
December 10th, 2018 at 10:26am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628 the 10:25am arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Portal Bridge opening.
November 7th, 2018 at 9:43am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6628 the 9:06am from Dover is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 7th, 2018 at 9:34am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628 the 9:06am from Dover is still experiencing a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 7th, 2018 at 9:06am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628 the 9:06am from Dover is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
November 2nd, 2018 at 9:58am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:06am from Dover, is up to 45 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from a minor derailment of disabled Amtrak track equipment in the North Tube of the Hudson River Tunnel.
November 2nd, 2018 at 9:24am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:06am from Dover is delayed due to equipment availability resulting from minor derailment of disabled Amtrak track equipment in the North Tube of the Hudson River Tunnel. An update will follow.
October 23rd, 2018 at 9:28am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:22am from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1074 ahead.
October 12th, 2018 at 10:01am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:46am from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 8th, 2018 at 10:38am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 10:25am arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to Portal bridge opening.
October 8th, 2018 at 10:18am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 10:03am from Newark Broad St., is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6328.
September 13th, 2018 at 9:29am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:22am from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to an equipment availability issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on