MNE Train #6628 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 09:06 - DOVER
  • 09:13 - DENVILLE
  • 09:16 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 09:22 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 09:27 - MORRISTOWN
  • 09:31 - CONVENT
  • 09:35 - MADISON
  • 09:39 - CHATHAM
  • 09:46 - SUMMIT
  • 10:03 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 10:25 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 14th, 2019 at 10:40am
Morris & Essex Line
Update 2: M&E train #6628, the 10:03am from Newark Broad St., is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Morristown.
May 14th, 2019 at 9:53am
Morris & Essex Line
Update Correction: M&E train #6628, the 9:31am from Convent is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Morristown.
May 14th, 2019 at 9:44am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:31am from Convent is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to medical at Morristown. An update will follow.
May 13th, 2019 at 9:16am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6628, the 9:06am from Dover, was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave. Customers to train #6632, the 10:06am from Dover.
May 2nd, 2019 at 10:13am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 10:03am from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late following late train #480.
March 28th, 2019 at 10:18am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 10:03am from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 21st, 2018 at 10:20am
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6628 the 10:03am from Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6328.
December 10th, 2018 at 10:26am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628 the 10:25am arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Portal Bridge opening.
November 7th, 2018 at 9:43am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6628 the 9:06am from Dover is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 7th, 2018 at 9:34am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628 the 9:06am from Dover is still experiencing a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 7th, 2018 at 9:06am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628 the 9:06am from Dover is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
November 2nd, 2018 at 9:58am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:06am from Dover, is up to 45 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from a minor derailment of disabled Amtrak track equipment in the North Tube of the Hudson River Tunnel.
November 2nd, 2018 at 9:24am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:06am from Dover is delayed due to equipment availability resulting from minor derailment of disabled Amtrak track equipment in the North Tube of the Hudson River Tunnel. An update will follow.
October 23rd, 2018 at 9:28am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:22am from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1074 ahead.
October 12th, 2018 at 10:01am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:46am from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 8th, 2018 at 10:38am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 10:25am arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to Portal bridge opening.
October 8th, 2018 at 10:18am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6628, the 10:03am from Newark Broad St., is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6328.
September 13th, 2018 at 9:29am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:22am from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to an equipment availability issue.
August 28th, 2018 at 9:15am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:06am from Dover will make additional stops at Short Hills and Millburn today Tuesday, 8/28 due to an earlier cancelled train.
August 21st, 2018 at 10:12am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628, the 10:03am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6328.
August 16th, 2018 at 9:17am
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6628, the 9:06am from Dover departed 5 min. late due to a late connection with delayed #1074.
August 16th, 2018 at 9:09am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628, the 9:06am from Dover is delayed due a late connection. An update will follow.
August 3rd, 2018 at 10:30am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628, the 10:25am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
April 6th, 2018 at 10:14am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6628, the 10:03am from Newark Broad Street is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on