MOBO Train #1074
to HOBOKEN

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 08:23 - HACKETTSTOWN
  • 08:34 - MOUNT OLIVE
  • 08:39 - NETCONG
  • 08:43 - LAKE HOPATCONG
  • 08:47 - MOUNT ARLINGTON
  • 08:56 - DOVER
  • 09:02 - DENVILLE
  • 09:07 - MOUNTAIN LAKES
  • 09:11 - BOONTON
  • 09:17 - TOWACO
  • 09:21 - LINCOLN PARK
  • 09:26 - MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • 09:29 - WAYNE/ROUTE 23 TRANSIT CENTER [RR]
  • 09:33 - LITTLE FALLS
  • 09:40 - MSU
  • 09:43 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 09:45 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 09:48 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 09:50 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 09:53 - WALNUT STREET
  • 09:56 - BAY STREET
  • 09:59 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 10:01 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 10:03 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 10:11 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 10:30 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

September 23rd, 2021 at 9:26am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 8:34 AM departure from Mount Olive Station, is currently delayed up to 60 minutes following an earlier equipment availability issue resulting from disabled train #0872. An update to follow.
September 23rd, 2021 at 9:18am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:30 AM arrival into Hoboken, will originate out of Mount Olive Station today 9/23/202 due to equipment availability resulting from disabled train #872.
September 14th, 2021 at 9:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:30 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from disabled train #1006 near Towaco Station.
September 10th, 2021 at 10:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:30 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier power issue near Watchung.
September 1st, 2021 at 8:58am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:30 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #871.
August 24th, 2021 at 10:51am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 9:40 AM departure from MSU, has been cancelled at MSU due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #6222, the 10:02 AM departure from MSU.
August 24th, 2021 at 10:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:30AM arrival into Hoboken is up to 40 min late due to a mechanical issue near MSU.
August 24th, 2021 at 9:02am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:30AM arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability issues.
April 22nd, 2021 at 9:49am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:30 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to a pedestrian strike near Little Falls station. An update will follow.
February 23rd, 2021 at 8:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:30 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a crossing gates issue near Mt. Olive.
February 16th, 2021 at 9:05am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:30 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #871 and to a crossing gates issue.
February 9th, 2021 at 8:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 8:23 AM departure from Hackettstown, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from a signal issue. An update will follow.
January 29th, 2021 at 10:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:30 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #6216.
January 27th, 2021 at 8:55am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:30 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems at Mt. Olive.
December 23rd, 2020 at 9:47am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:30 AM arrival into Hoboken, is delayed at Montclair State University due to mechanical problems.
November 11th, 2020 at 8:21am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 8:23 AM departure from Hackettstown, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to late train #871.
November 9th, 2020 at 9:29am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:30 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
November 2nd, 2020 at 10:30am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:26AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 45 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
October 28th, 2020 at 8:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:26 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability from train #0871.
August 31st, 2020 at 7:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 8:22 AM from Hackettstown, is cancelled from Hackettstown and will originate at Mt. Olive due to police activity at Hackettstown. Bus service is being provided from Hackettstown to Mt. Olive.
March 5th, 2020 at 10:05am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074, the 10:26AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6222.
December 19th, 2019 at 9:27am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074 the 9:02am from Denville is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 16th, 2019 at 10:09am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #1074 the 9:41am from Montclair Heights is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability and track maintenance.
October 16th, 2019 at 8:53am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1074 the 8:38am from Netcong is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline