RARV Train #5746 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 16:52 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 16:56 - ANNANDALE
  • 17:00 - LEBANON
  • 17:06 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 17:13 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 17:21 - RARITAN
  • 17:24 - SOMERVILLE
  • 17:29 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 17:32 - BOUND BROOK
  • 17:39 - DUNELLEN
  • 17:44 - PLAINFIELD
  • 17:47 - NETHERWOOD
  • 17:50 - FANWOOD
  • 17:54 - WESTFIELD
  • 17:59 - CRANFORD
  • 18:04 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:08 - UNION
  • 18:19 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 28th, 2020 at 6:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5746, the 6:19pm arrival into Newark, is up to 25 minutes late due to earlier request for police assistance.
January 28th, 2020 at 6:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:19pm arrival into Newark, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier request for police assistance.
January 3rd, 2020 at 5:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:00 p.m. from Lebanon, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 16th, 2019 at 5:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Train #5746, the 5pm from Lebanon, is up to 25-min late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 10th, 2019 at 5:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:29pm from Bridgewater, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 22nd, 2019 at 5:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:44pm from Plainfield, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to local fire department activity near Plainfield. An update to follow.
November 14th, 2019 at 5:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:32 pm from Bound Brook,is subject to a 20 min. delay due to local fire department activity near Dunellen.
November 12th, 2019 at 6:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:59 pm from Cranford, is up to 15 minutes late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 22nd, 2019 at 5:31pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:21pm from Raritan is up to 10 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead.
October 4th, 2019 at 5:24pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:21pm from Raritan, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5448, the 5:52pm from Raritan.
July 31st, 2019 at 6:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746 the 6:04pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion.
July 18th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746 the 5:59pm from Cranford is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
December 18th, 2018 at 6:23pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5746, the 6:08pm from Union is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #5737.
December 6th, 2018 at 5:12pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5746, the 5:00pm from Lebanon, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
November 21st, 2018 at 5:52pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5746, the 5:24pm from Somerville, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak overhead wire problem.
November 19th, 2018 at 6:34pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5746, the 6:08pm from Union is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
November 13th, 2018 at 5:18pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5746, the 4:52pm from High Bridge is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 8th, 2018 at 5:59pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL rain #5746 the 5:06pm from White House is up to 50 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak signal problem near Newark.
November 6th, 2018 at 5:14pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5746, the 5:00pm from Lebanon is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
November 5th, 2018 at 5:19pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5746 the 20 min. late is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier late train #5749.
October 29th, 2018 at 5:31pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5746, the 5:21pm from Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
October 24th, 2018 at 6:32pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5746, the 6:19pm NPS arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 16th, 2018 at 5:11pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5746, the 4:52pm from High Bridge, was cancelled Tuesday, 10/16 due to equipment issues.
July 5th, 2018 at 6:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746 the 6:08pm from Union is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on