RARV Train #5746 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 16:52 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 16:56 - ANNANDALE
  • 17:00 - LEBANON
  • 17:06 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 17:13 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 17:21 - RARITAN
  • 17:24 - SOMERVILLE
  • 17:29 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 17:32 - BOUND BROOK
  • 17:39 - DUNELLEN
  • 17:44 - PLAINFIELD
  • 17:47 - NETHERWOOD
  • 17:50 - FANWOOD
  • 17:54 - WESTFIELD
  • 17:59 - CRANFORD
  • 18:04 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:08 - UNION
  • 18:19 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 6th, 2018 at 5:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:00pm from Lebanon, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
November 21st, 2018 at 5:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:24pm from Somerville, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak overhead wire problem.
November 19th, 2018 at 6:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:08pm from Union is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
November 13th, 2018 at 5:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 4:52pm from High Bridge is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 8th, 2018 at 5:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL rain #5746 the 5:06pm from White House is up to 50 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak signal problem near Newark.
November 6th, 2018 at 5:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:00pm from Lebanon is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
November 5th, 2018 at 5:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746 the 20 min. late is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier late train #5749.
October 29th, 2018 at 5:31pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:21pm from Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
October 24th, 2018 at 6:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:19pm NPS arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 16th, 2018 at 5:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 4:52pm from High Bridge, was cancelled Tuesday, 10/16 due to equipment issues.
July 5th, 2018 at 6:21pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5746 the 6:08pm from Union is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 28th, 2018 at 5:52pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE: RVL train #5746 the 5:06pm from White House is up to 50 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 28th, 2018 at 5:22pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE: RVL train #5746 the 5:00pm from Lebanon is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 28th, 2018 at 5:14pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5746 the 4:56pm from Annandale is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
May 30th, 2018 at 6:07pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE: RVL train #5746 the 5:06pm from White House is now up to 60 min. late due to congestion from a trespasser fatality near Bridgewater.
May 30th, 2018 at 5:18pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5746 the 4:52pm from High Bridge is up to 25 min. late due to a trespasser fatality near Bridgewater.
May 23rd, 2018 at 5:16pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5746 the 4:56pm from Annandale is up to 15min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 8th, 2018 at 6:11pm
Riverline Light Rail
Update: RVL train #5746, the 5:59pm from Cranford is now operating up to 10 min. late due to equipment issues.
March 8th, 2018 at 5:52pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5746, the 5:21pm from Raritan is up to 30 min. late due to equipment issues.
February 22nd, 2018 at 6:27pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE: RVL train #5746 the 5:59pm from Cranford is now up to 30 min. late due to a Conrail signal problem ahead.
February 22nd, 2018 at 6:11pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5746 the 5:59pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem ahead. An update will follow.
February 13th, 2018 at 6:14pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5746 the 6:04pm from Roselle Park is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
January 2nd, 2018 at 6:08pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5746, the 5:54pm from Westfield is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
December 19th, 2017 at 5:53pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5746, the 5:06pm from White House is up to 45 min. late due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on