RARV Train #5746 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 16:52 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 16:56 - ANNANDALE
  • 17:00 - LEBANON
  • 17:06 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 17:13 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 17:21 - RARITAN
  • 17:24 - SOMERVILLE
  • 17:29 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 17:32 - BOUND BROOK
  • 17:39 - DUNELLEN
  • 17:44 - PLAINFIELD
  • 17:47 - NETHERWOOD
  • 17:50 - FANWOOD
  • 17:54 - WESTFIELD
  • 17:59 - CRANFORD
  • 18:04 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:08 - UNION
  • 18:19 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 30th, 2018 at 6:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5746 the 5:06pm from White House is now up to 60 min. late due to congestion from a trespasser fatality near Bridgewater.
May 30th, 2018 at 5:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746 the 4:52pm from High Bridge is up to 25 min. late due to a trespasser fatality near Bridgewater.
May 23rd, 2018 at 5:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746 the 4:56pm from Annandale is up to 15min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 8th, 2018 at 6:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5746, the 5:59pm from Cranford is now operating up to 10 min. late due to equipment issues.
March 8th, 2018 at 5:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:21pm from Raritan is up to 30 min. late due to equipment issues.
February 22nd, 2018 at 6:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5746 the 5:59pm from Cranford is now up to 30 min. late due to a Conrail signal problem ahead.
February 22nd, 2018 at 6:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746 the 5:59pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem ahead. An update will follow.
February 13th, 2018 at 6:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746 the 6:04pm from Roselle Park is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
January 2nd, 2018 at 6:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:54pm from Westfield is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
December 19th, 2017 at 5:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:06pm from White House is up to 45 min. late due to operational issues.
December 15th, 2017 at 6:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:05pm is up to 30 min. late due to inclement weather.
December 11th, 2017 at 6:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:19pm from EWR, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track work.
November 7th, 2017 at 5:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746 the 5:00pm from Lebanon is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 23rd, 2017 at 6:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746 the 5:13pm from North Branch is up to 60 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 20th, 2017 at 6:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:04pm from Roselle Park is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
August 16th, 2017 at 6:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:08pm from Union Station is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
August 16th, 2017 at 5:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746 the 4:52pm from High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
August 3rd, 2017 at 6:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:19pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
June 6th, 2017 at 6:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746 the 6:18pm Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
March 27th, 2017 at 7:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:08pm from Union station, is CANCELLED due to a signal problem ahead.
March 27th, 2017 at 6:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:08pm from Union station, is delayed due to a signal problem ahead. Update to follow.
March 22nd, 2017 at 5:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 5:00pm from Lebanon, is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier late train, resulting from a downed commercial utility pole across the tracks at Readington.
February 21st, 2017 at 6:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746 the 6:04pm from Roselle Park is up to 10 min. late due to a delayed train ahead.
February 2nd, 2017 at 6:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:04pm from Roselle Park is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on