RVL Train #5746
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 16:52 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 16:56 - ANNANDALE
  • 17:00 - LEBANON
  • 17:06 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 17:13 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 17:21 - RARITAN
  • 17:24 - SOMERVILLE
  • 17:29 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 17:32 - BOUND BROOK
  • 17:39 - DUNELLEN
  • 17:44 - PLAINFIELD
  • 17:47 - NETHERWOOD
  • 17:50 - FANWOOD
  • 17:54 - WESTFIELD
  • 17:58 - GARWOOD
  • 18:01 - CRANFORD
  • 18:06 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:10 - UNION
  • 18:20 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 29th, 2021 at 6:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:20 PM Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 15 min late due to a switch issue near Cranford.
November 18th, 2021 at 6:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:20 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min late due to earlier congestion resulting from a disabled freight train near Union Station.
November 15th, 2021 at 6:26pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:20 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 minutes late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 8th, 2021 at 5:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 4:52PM from High Bridge is up to 60 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical issue.
November 8th, 2021 at 5:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 4:52PM from High Bridge is subject to a delay due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
October 26th, 2021 at 5:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:20 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
September 14th, 2021 at 6:31pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:20 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min late due to congestion from an earlier freight train ahead.
July 9th, 2021 at 3:56pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 4:52 PM departure from High Bridge, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take extra service train departing from High Bridge.
June 29th, 2021 at 5:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 4:52 PM departure from High Bridge, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier switch issue.
June 29th, 2021 at 4:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 4:52 PM departure from High Bridge is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to an earlier switch issue. An update will follow.
June 16th, 2021 at 5:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:19 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 13th, 2021 at 5:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:20 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is currently delayed at Plainfield due to police assistance for an unruly customer. An update will follow.
May 3rd, 2021 at 5:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 4:52 PM from High Bridge, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
April 28th, 2021 at 5:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 4:52 PM from High Bridge, is up to 50 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
April 26th, 2021 at 5:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:20 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to police activity at Cedar Ave.
April 20th, 2021 at 6:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:20 PM arrival is up to 30 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #5443.
February 23rd, 2021 at 5:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 4:52 PM departure from High Bridge, is cancelled due to mechanical issues.
February 12th, 2021 at 5:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 4:52 PM departure from High Bridge is currently delayed due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
November 17th, 2020 at 6:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:20 PM arrival into Newark Penn is up to 25 min. late due to a switch issue near Union.
September 24th, 2020 at 6:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:19 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 25 minutes late due to police assistance at Westfield.
August 14th, 2020 at 5:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 4:52 PM departure from High Bridge was cancelled due to mechanical issues resulting from train #5179. Please take passenger extra service train departing from High Bridge.
March 11th, 2020 at 6:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:19 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 25 minutes late due to equipment availability.
March 11th, 2020 at 5:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5746, the 6:19 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 28th, 2020 at 6:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5746, the 6:19pm arrival into Newark, is up to 25 minutes late due to earlier request for police assistance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline