RVL Train #5737
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 17:35 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:51 - WESTFIELD
  • 17:58 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:03 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:09 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:12 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:18 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:21 - RARITAN
  • 18:27 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 18:34 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 18:40 - LEBANON
  • 18:45 - ANNANDALE
  • 18:54 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

October 12th, 2020 at 4:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 5:35 PM departure from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5439, the 5:42 PM departure from Newark Penn, making additional stops to High Bridge.
July 15th, 2020 at 6:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 6:54 PM High Bridge arrival, is up to 25 minutes late due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
January 13th, 2020 at 7:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 6:54pm arrival to High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to a train ahead.
December 31st, 2019 at 6:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 6:27 p.m. from North Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
December 9th, 2019 at 6:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 6:40pm from Lebanon, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train #5435 ahead.
November 12th, 2019 at 6:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 6:27pm from North Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 6th, 2019 at 6:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 5:51pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
November 1st, 2019 at 6:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 6:27pm from North Branch, was cancelled due to a car strike at Station Road.
October 31st, 2019 at 6:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 6:34pm from White House, is up to 25 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 28th, 2019 at 5:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 5:35pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark Penn Station making additional stops to High Bridge.
September 25th, 2019 at 3:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 5:35pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark Penn Station making additional stops to High Bridge.
September 9th, 2019 at 6:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 5:51pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late connecting train.
August 29th, 2019 at 6:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737 the 5:58pm from Plainfield is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late connecting train.
August 26th, 2019 at 4:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 5:35pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled Monday, 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark to Raritan and #5743 the 7:11pm from Raritan to High Bridge.
August 21st, 2019 at 6:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 5:51pm from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a freight train ahead.
August 2nd, 2019 at 5:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737 the 5:35pm from Newark Penn, is cancelled Friday 8/2 due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue. #Customers to train #5439 the 5:42pm from Newark Penn, making all local stops to High Bridge.
July 31st, 2019 at 5:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 5:35pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 30th, 2019 at 6:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 6:30pm from Bound Brook, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
July 24th, 2019 at 5:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 5:35pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion.
May 23rd, 2019 at 6:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5737, the 5:51pm from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train ahead.
February 14th, 2019 at 6:50pm
Princeton Shuttle
Correction: RVL train #5737, the 6:27pm from North Branch, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5441, the 7:08pm from Raritan making additional stops to High Bridge.
February 14th, 2019 at 6:48pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5737, the 6:27pm from North Branch, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5743, the 7:17pm from North Branch.
February 14th, 2019 at 6:39pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5737, the 6:27pm from North Branch, may be subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to mechanical problems. Update to follow.
December 21st, 2018 at 4:06pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5737, the 5:35pm from Newark Penn, is cancelled Friday, 12/21 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark Penn, making all stops to High Bridge.

Joe's Twitter Timeline