RVL Train #5441
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:05 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:14 - UNION
  • 18:18 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:23 - CRANFORD
  • 18:28 - WESTFIELD
  • 18:33 - FANWOOD
  • 18:37 - NETHERWOOD
  • 18:40 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:45 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:51 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:00 - SOMERVILLE
  • 19:07 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

November 11th, 2021 at 5:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:05 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #5743, the 6:25 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, making additional stops.
November 1st, 2021 at 6:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:05 PM Newark Penn Station departure is currently delayed due to a request for police assistance. An update will follow.
October 14th, 2021 at 6:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 7:08PM Raritan arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion following a freight train ahead.
October 4th, 2021 at 6:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 7:08PM Raritan arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late connecting train at Newark Penn Station.
September 15th, 2021 at 6:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 7:08 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 20 min late due to congestion resulting from a freight train ahead near Union Station.
July 23rd, 2021 at 6:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 7:08 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 minutes late due to Conrail switch issues near Roselle Park.
July 13th, 2020 at 4:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:05 PM departure from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5445, the 6:33 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
March 13th, 2020 at 6:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:05 PM departure from Newark Penn Station is subject to up to a 15 minute delay due to a late connection resulting from congestion due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
December 5th, 2019 at 6:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:14pm from Union Station is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with #3727.
October 28th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:05pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5743, the 6:25pm from Newark Penn Station making additional stops.
October 24th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:23pm from Cranford, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 28th, 2019 at 6:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:23pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier disabled freight train near Woodbridge.
August 21st, 2019 at 6:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:05pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a late train.
August 19th, 2019 at 6:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:05pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a mechanical problem.
August 7th, 2019 at 6:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:23pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from weather related conditions.
July 31st, 2019 at 6:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441 the 6:28pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a late train ahead.
July 30th, 2019 at 6:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:14pm from Union, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near Newark.
July 9th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:18pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
July 9th, 2019 at 6:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:18pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
July 9th, 2019 at 6:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:18pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.
March 13th, 2019 at 6:18pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441 the 6:05pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to a late connecting train #3727.
February 28th, 2019 at 6:24pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441, the 6:14pm from Union, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 27th, 2019 at 6:11pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441, the 6:05pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3727.
January 16th, 2019 at 6:23pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441 the 6:05pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak switch problem near New York.

Joe's Twitter Timeline