RARV Train #5441 to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:05 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:14 - UNION
  • 18:18 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:23 - CRANFORD
  • 18:28 - WESTFIELD
  • 18:33 - FANWOOD
  • 18:37 - NETHERWOOD
  • 18:40 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:45 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:51 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:00 - SOMERVILLE
  • 19:07 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

December 5th, 2019 at 6:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:14pm from Union Station is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with #3727.
October 28th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:05pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5743, the 6:25pm from Newark Penn Station making additional stops.
October 24th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:23pm from Cranford, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 28th, 2019 at 6:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:23pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier disabled freight train near Woodbridge.
August 21st, 2019 at 6:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:05pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a late train.
August 19th, 2019 at 6:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:05pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a mechanical problem.
August 7th, 2019 at 6:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:23pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from weather related conditions.
July 31st, 2019 at 6:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441 the 6:28pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a late train ahead.
July 30th, 2019 at 6:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:14pm from Union, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near Newark.
July 9th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:18pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
July 9th, 2019 at 6:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:18pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
July 9th, 2019 at 6:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5441, the 6:18pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.
March 13th, 2019 at 6:18pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441 the 6:05pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to a late connecting train #3727.
February 28th, 2019 at 6:24pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441, the 6:14pm from Union, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 27th, 2019 at 6:11pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441, the 6:05pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3727.
January 16th, 2019 at 6:23pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441 the 6:05pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak switch problem near New York.
January 9th, 2019 at 6:30pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441, the 6:11pm from Union is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier freight train.
January 8th, 2019 at 6:53pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441, the 6:40pm from Plainfield, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 3rd, 2019 at 6:48pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441 the 6:33pm from Fanwood is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from delayed train #5448.
November 19th, 2018 at 6:55pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5441, the 6:07pm from Westfield is up to 30 min. late due to congestion caused by earlier disabled #5435.
November 19th, 2018 at 6:26pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441, the 6:05pm from NPS is up to 20 min. late due to congestion caused by earlier disabled #5435.
October 30th, 2018 at 6:41pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441, the 6:18pm from Roselle Park is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
October 23rd, 2018 at 7:07pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441, the 6:45pm from Dunellen, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier track obstruction.
October 16th, 2018 at 6:36pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5441, the 6:18pm from Roselle Park is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on