RVL Train #5439
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 17:42 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:51 - UNION
  • 17:55 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:00 - CRANFORD
  • 18:03 - GARWOOD
  • 18:07 - WESTFIELD
  • 18:11 - FANWOOD
  • 18:15 - NETHERWOOD
  • 18:18 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:24 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:30 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:33 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:38 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:44 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

November 16th, 2021 at 5:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42PM from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a disabled train at Newark Penn Station.
November 12th, 2021 at 5:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42PM from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to a switch issue. Please take train #5737, departing Newark at 5:42PM Today, 11/12/21.
September 20th, 2021 at 6:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:45PM Raritan arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue near Newark Penn Station.
August 23rd, 2021 at 6:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:45 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 20-min late due to holding for connection with train #3727 at Newark Penn Station.
July 23rd, 2021 at 6:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:45 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 25 minutes late due to Conrail switch issues near Roselle Park.
May 24th, 2021 at 6:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:45 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 60 min. late due to earlier pedestrian fatality near Union Station.
May 7th, 2021 at 5:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:45 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak signal issue near Newark Penn Station.
February 25th, 2021 at 6:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:45 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier cancelled train #5737.
January 29th, 2021 at 3:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42PM departure from Newark Penn Station is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #5443, the 6:08PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
January 29th, 2021 at 3:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42PM departure from Newark Penn Station is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #5443, the 6:08PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
January 20th, 2021 at 5:55pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42 PM departure from NPS was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5443, the 6:08 PM departure from NPS.
January 7th, 2021 at 6:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42 PM departure from NPS is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5443, the 6:08 PM departure from NPS.
December 24th, 2020 at 3:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42 PM departure from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5443, the 6:08 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
December 18th, 2020 at 6:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:45 PM arrival into Raritan was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5443, the 7:10 PM arrival into Raritan.
December 3rd, 2020 at 6:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:45 PM arrival into Raritan, is cancelled at Westfield mechanical problem. Please take train #5443, the 6:32 PM from Westfield.
December 3rd, 2020 at 6:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:45 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 25th, 2020 at 5:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42 PM departure from Newark Penn is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5443, the 6:08 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
July 22nd, 2020 at 4:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42 PM departure from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5441, the 6:05 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, making an additional stop at Garwood.
February 11th, 2020 at 6:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42PM from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5441, the 6:05PM departure from Newark.
January 15th, 2020 at 6:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:00pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
January 8th, 2020 at 6:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:07pm from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
November 12th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:18pm from Plainfield, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
November 4th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:07pm from Westfield, is up to 30 min. late due to a late connection with train #3951.
October 28th, 2019 at 5:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to cancelled train #5737.

Joe's Twitter Timeline