RARV Train #5439 to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 17:42 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:51 - UNION
  • 17:55 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:00 - CRANFORD
  • 18:03 - GARWOOD
  • 18:07 - WESTFIELD
  • 18:11 - FANWOOD
  • 18:15 - NETHERWOOD
  • 18:18 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:24 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:30 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:33 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:38 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:44 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

February 11th, 2020 at 6:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42PM from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5441, the 6:05PM departure from Newark.
January 15th, 2020 at 6:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:00pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
January 8th, 2020 at 6:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:07pm from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
November 12th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:18pm from Plainfield, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
November 4th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:07pm from Westfield, is up to 30 min. late due to a late connection with train #3951.
October 28th, 2019 at 5:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to cancelled train #5737.
October 28th, 2019 at 5:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark Penn Station will make additional stops to High Bridge.
October 21st, 2019 at 5:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 7th, 2019 at 5:56pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark Penn is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 7th, 2019 at 5:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark Penn is subject to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
September 27th, 2019 at 6:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:00pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
September 23rd, 2019 at 6:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:07pm from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
August 28th, 2019 at 5:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3363.
August 28th, 2019 at 5:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark Penn Station, will make additional stops to High Bridge today, 8/27 to accommodate customers from late train #3363.
August 21st, 2019 at 6:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:00pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a freight train ahead.
August 2nd, 2019 at 5:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439 the 5:35pm from Newark Penn, is cancelled Friday 8/2 due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue. #Customers to train #5439 the 5:42pm from Newrk Penn, making all local stops.
July 31st, 2019 at 6:31pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:11pm from Fanwood is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier congestion.
July 24th, 2019 at 6:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:18pm from Plainfield, is up to 10 min. delay due to earlier congestion from trains ahead.
July 17th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 5:51pm from Union is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion.
July 5th, 2019 at 5:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
Correction: RVL train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5441, the 6:05pm from Newark Penn Station making an additional stop at Garwood today.
July 5th, 2019 at 5:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
Correction: RVL train #5439, the 5:42pm from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5441, the 6:05pm from Newark Penn Station making an additional stop at Garwood today.
July 3rd, 2019 at 6:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:00pm from Cranford, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy holiday travel.
May 30th, 2019 at 6:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update:RVL train #5439, the 6:00pm from Cranford, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5441 the 6:23pm from Cranford.
May 30th, 2019 at 6:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5439, the 6:03pm from Garwood, is subject to up to a 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on