RVL Train #5448
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 17:52 - RARITAN
  • 17:55 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:00 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:03 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:08 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:13 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:16 - NETHERWOOD
  • 18:20 - FANWOOD
  • 18:24 - WESTFIELD
  • 18:28 - GARWOOD
  • 18:31 - CRANFORD
  • 18:36 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:40 - UNION
  • 18:52 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 7th, 2022 at 6:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 15 min late due to congestion resulting from an earlier signal issue near Union Station..
January 3rd, 2022 at 6:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 5:52PM from Raritan has been cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #5150 the 6:49PM from Raritan.
November 12th, 2021 at 6:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 5:52PM Raritan departure has been cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #5150, the 6:49PM Raritan departure.
November 8th, 2021 at 5:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 5:52 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5746, the 5:21PM departure from Raritan.
October 21st, 2021 at 6:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52PM Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Netherwood.
October 21st, 2021 at 6:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance at Netherwood. An update will follow.
September 17th, 2021 at 6:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min late due to congestion from a freight train ahead near Union Station.
September 14th, 2021 at 7:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52PM Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance near Union Station.
August 26th, 2021 at 5:56pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 5:52 PM departure from Raritan is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
August 18th, 2021 at 6:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM arrival into PSNY is currently delayed at Somerville due to a request for police assistance. An update will follow.
August 3rd, 2021 at 6:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 5:52 PM departure from Raritan, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to crew availability. An update will follow.
July 27th, 2021 at 6:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #5445.
July 9th, 2021 at 6:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM arrival into Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
July 1st, 2021 at 6:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
June 30th, 2021 at 7:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM arrival at Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from a Conrail freight train near Union.
June 24th, 2021 at 7:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min late due to congestion resulting from train #5445.
June 16th, 2021 at 6:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 minutes late due to a disabled Conrail freight.
April 28th, 2021 at 6:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 5:52 PM from Raritan is up to 45 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier Conrail track maintenance.
April 1st, 2021 at 4:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 5:52 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5150, the 6:49 PM departure from Raritan.
February 23rd, 2021 at 6:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 45 min. late due earlier equipment availability.
February 12th, 2021 at 6:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM arrival into Newark Penn is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #5746 ahead.
November 17th, 2020 at 6:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM arrival into Newark Penn is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch issue near Union.
August 3rd, 2020 at 6:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM arrival into Newark Penn, is subject to up to a 35 minute delay due to mechanical problems at Bridgewater.
July 29th, 2020 at 7:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:52 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion from an earlier switch problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline