RARV Train #5448 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 17:50 - RARITAN
  • 17:53 - SOMERVILLE
  • 17:58 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:01 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:06 - DUNELLEN
  • 18:11 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:14 - NETHERWOOD
  • 18:18 - FANWOOD
  • 18:22 - WESTFIELD
  • 18:26 - GARWOOD
  • 18:29 - CRANFORD
  • 18:34 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:38 - UNION
  • 18:50 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 15th, 2018 at 6:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:26pm from Garwood is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 30th, 2018 at 6:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448 the 5:50pm from Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to a trespasser fatality near Bridgewater.
April 9th, 2018 at 6:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:01pm from Dunellen is up to 15 min late due to police activity.
April 9th, 2018 at 6:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:01pm from Bound Brook is delayed due to police activity.
March 13th, 2018 at 6:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448 the 5:50pm from Raritan is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5150 the 6:39pm from Raritan.
February 22nd, 2018 at 7:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:50pm from NEWARK Penn Station ARRIVED 20 late due to a Conrail signal problem ahead.
February 22nd, 2018 at 6:55pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:38 pm from Union is delayed due to a Conrail signal problem ahead.
December 18th, 2017 at 4:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 5:50pm from Raritan will not operate. Customers may use train #5150, the 6:39pm from Raritan.
December 6th, 2017 at 6:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448 the 5:50pm from Raritan is up to 40 min. late due to an operational issue.
August 16th, 2017 at 6:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448 the 5:50pm from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
July 10th, 2017 at 6:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448 the 6:11pm from Plainfield is up to 35 min. late due to operational issues.
June 13th, 2017 at 7:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448 the 6:34pm from Roselle Park is up to 60 min. late due to fire department activity ahead. An update will follow.
June 13th, 2017 at 6:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448 the 6:34pm from Roselle Park is delayed due to fire department activity ahead. An update will follow.
April 28th, 2017 at 6:23pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:11pm from Plainfield is up to 15 min. late, due to a disabled train ahead.
March 31st, 2017 at 7:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5448 the 6:50pm Newark Penn Station arrival is now up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
March 31st, 2017 at 6:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448 the 6:50pm Newark Penn Station arrival is delayed due to a signal problem. An update will follow.
March 27th, 2017 at 7:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5448, the 6:34pm from Roselle, is now operating up to 60 min.late due to an earlier signal problem near Newark Penn station.
March 27th, 2017 at 7:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:29pm from Cranford, is 50 min. delayed due to signal problems near Newark Penn. Update to follow.
December 15th, 2016 at 7:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448 the 6:50 pm Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 30 min. late due to a switch problem.
December 6th, 2016 at 7:24pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5448 the 6:50pm NPS arrival is now up to 40 min. late due to a switch problem.
December 6th, 2016 at 7:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448 the 6:50pm NPS arrival is delayed due to a switch problem. An update will follow.
November 21st, 2016 at 7:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:38pm from Union station is operating up to 15 minutes late due to late a train ahead.
October 3rd, 2016 at 7:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448, the 6:50pm NPS arrival is up to 30 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 15th, 2016 at 6:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5448 the 6:33pm from Roselle Park is up to 30 min. late, due to an earlier Conrail switch failure. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on