NEC Train #3810 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 04:56 - TRENTON
  • 05:02 - HAMILTON
  • 05:09 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 05:23 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:28 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:33 - METUCHEN
  • 05:37 - METROPARK
  • 05:51 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 05:57 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:05 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:18 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 23rd, 2018 at 6:33am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3810 the 5:23am from New Brunswick is up to 70 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
November 23rd, 2018 at 6:11am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3810 the 5:09am from Princeton Jct is up to 55 min. late due to a switch problem.
November 23rd, 2018 at 6:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 5:09am from Princeton Jct is up to 50 min. late due to a switch problem. An update will follow.
July 6th, 2018 at 6:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810, the 6:05am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 24th, 2018 at 6:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810, the 6:05am from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
March 8th, 2018 at 5:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810 the 4:56am from Trenton will not operate today. Customers should take train #3910 the 5:06am from Trenton making additional stops.
January 5th, 2018 at 6:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810, the 5:57am from NPS is CANCELLED, due to an earlier Amtrak switch problem. Customers may use train #3812, the 6:26am from NPS.
November 30th, 2017 at 5:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810 the 5:02am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 3rd, 2017 at 6:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NEC train #3810, the 6:18am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
November 3rd, 2017 at 6:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810, the 6:18am PSNY arrival is being delayed, due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow
September 27th, 2017 at 5:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810 the 5:23am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 14th, 2017 at 5:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810 the 5:33am from Metuchen is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem..
April 7th, 2017 at 6:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810, the 6:18am NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
February 10th, 2017 at 5:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810, the 4:56am from Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 8th, 2016 at 5:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810, is on the move up to 35 min. late due to Amtrak police activity.
December 8th, 2016 at 5:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810, the 4:56am from Trenton is being held due to police activity near Hamilton. Update to follow.
November 29th, 2016 at 5:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810, the 5:23am from New Brunswick is 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 24th, 2016 at 6:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810, the 6:05am from SEC is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from earlier Portal Bridge opening.
September 13th, 2016 at 6:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810 the 6:18am arrival into NYPS is cancelled at Secaucus due to a mechanical problem.
September 13th, 2016 at 6:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810 the 6:18am arrival into NYPS is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
March 4th, 2016 at 6:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810 the 6:05am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
March 1st, 2016 at 6:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810 the 5:51am from EWR is up to 70 min. late due to a fatality near Jersey Ave.
February 24th, 2016 at 5:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810 the 5:02am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 26th, 2016 at 5:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3810 the 5:57am from NPS is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Passengers to train #3702 the 6:17am from NPS.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on