NEC Train #3810
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 04:56 - TRENTON
  • 05:02 - HAMILTON
  • 05:09 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 05:23 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:28 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:33 - METUCHEN
  • 05:37 - METROPARK
  • 05:51 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 05:57 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:05 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:18 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 23rd, 2020 at 6:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 6:18 AM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3208, the 6:23 AM arrival into PSNY.
September 23rd, 2020 at 5:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 6:18 AM arrival into PSNY, is delayed near Elizabeth due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
March 19th, 2020 at 5:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 4:56 AM from Trenton, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical problems. Please take train #3910, the 5:06 AM from Trenton, making extra stops at New Brunswick, Edison, Metropark, Metuchen and Newark Airport.
March 17th, 2020 at 5:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 6:18AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 27th, 2020 at 5:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 5:02am from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 24th, 2019 at 5:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 4:56am from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 27th, 2019 at 6:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 5:51am from Newark Airport, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier signal issue.
September 10th, 2019 at 4:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 4:56am from Trenton is cancelled Tuesday, 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3910 the 5:06am from Trenton making additional stops.
January 11th, 2019 at 6:20am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3810 the 6:05am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 7th, 2019 at 6:20am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3810 the 6:05am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 23rd, 2018 at 6:33am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3810 the 5:23am from New Brunswick is up to 70 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
November 23rd, 2018 at 6:11am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3810 the 5:09am from Princeton Jct is up to 55 min. late due to a switch problem.
November 23rd, 2018 at 6:08am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3810 the 5:09am from Princeton Jct is up to 50 min. late due to a switch problem. An update will follow.
July 6th, 2018 at 6:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 6:05am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 24th, 2018 at 6:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 6:05am from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
March 8th, 2018 at 5:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 4:56am from Trenton will not operate today. Customers should take train #3910 the 5:06am from Trenton making additional stops.
January 5th, 2018 at 6:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 5:57am from NPS is CANCELLED, due to an earlier Amtrak switch problem. Customers may use train #3812, the 6:26am from NPS.
November 30th, 2017 at 5:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 5:02am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 3rd, 2017 at 6:33am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3810, the 6:18am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
November 3rd, 2017 at 6:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 6:18am PSNY arrival is being delayed, due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow
September 27th, 2017 at 5:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 5:23am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 14th, 2017 at 5:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 5:33am from Metuchen is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem..
April 7th, 2017 at 6:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 6:18am NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
February 10th, 2017 at 5:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 4:56am from Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline