NEC Train #3700 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:01 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 05:06 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:10 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:15 - METUCHEN
  • 05:20 - METROPARK
  • 05:26 - RAHWAY
  • 05:29 - LINDEN
  • 05:35 - ELIZABETH
  • 05:38 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 05:41 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 05:47 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 05:54 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 18th, 2018 at 4:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:01am from Jersey Ave will not operate today. Customers may use train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave.
March 27th, 2018 at 5:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:06am from New Brunswick is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3810 the 5:23am from New Brunswick.
March 12th, 2018 at 5:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:26am from Rahway is up to 25 min. late due to earlier switch problems.
March 6th, 2018 at 6:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:54am from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
January 9th, 2018 at 5:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:01am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to a switch problem. Customers to train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave.
January 8th, 2018 at 5:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:35am from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 5th, 2018 at 5:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:06am from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
September 27th, 2017 at 5:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:06am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
June 28th, 2017 at 5:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:06am from New Brunswick is 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
June 28th, 2017 at 5:21am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:01am from Jersey Ave has not departed due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 7th, 2017 at 6:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 6:07am from NYPS is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion.
February 17th, 2017 at 6:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:54am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
January 6th, 2017 at 5:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 departed up to 30 min. late due to a switch problem.
January 6th, 2017 at 5:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:01am from Jersey Ave is delayed departing due to a switch problem. Update to follow.
December 28th, 2016 at 5:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:38am from North Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 23rd, 2016 at 5:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:26am from Rahway is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
December 23rd, 2016 at 5:47am
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3700, the 5:26am from Rahway is delayed due to police activity. An update will follow.
December 23rd, 2016 at 5:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:26am from Rahway is delayed due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
October 24th, 2016 at 6:08am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3700, the 5:53am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Portal bridge opening.
October 11th, 2016 at 6:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:54am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
August 23rd, 2016 at 5:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:01am departure from Jersey Ave is cancelled, due to an operational issue; customers may use train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave.
July 26th, 2016 at 5:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:47am from NPS is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
February 25th, 2016 at 4:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:01am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Passengers to train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave.
February 23rd, 2016 at 5:18am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3700 the 5:01am from Jersey Ave is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on