NEC Train #3700
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:01 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 05:06 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:10 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:15 - METUCHEN
  • 05:20 - METROPARK
  • 05:26 - RAHWAY
  • 05:29 - LINDEN
  • 05:35 - ELIZABETH
  • 05:38 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 05:41 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 05:47 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 05:54 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 12th, 2020 at 5:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:01 AM departure from Jersey Ave, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
July 29th, 2020 at 5:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 6:07 AM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3810, the 5:57 AM departure from Newark Penn Station.
July 24th, 2020 at 4:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:01 AM from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3702, the 5:26 AM from Jersey Ave.
October 14th, 2019 at 5:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:01am from Jersey Ave was cancelled due to conductor availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave. 
September 13th, 2019 at 4:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:01am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Friday, 9/13 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave.
April 19th, 2019 at 6:13am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3700, the 6:07am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak track defect in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
January 3rd, 2019 at 4:21am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3700, the 5:01am from Jersey Ave., is cancelled on Thursday 1/3 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave.
January 2nd, 2019 at 4:50am
Gladstone Branch
Update:NEC train #3700, the 5:01am from Jersey Ave., will operate Wed 1/2.
January 1st, 2019 at 9:20pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3700, the 5:01am from Jersey Ave., anticipated to be cancelled on Wed 1/2. However, crews working overnight and it may still operate. Check alerts on njtransit.com for update before leaving. Download/update the mobile app–click My Transit Alerts to customize your alert
October 5th, 2018 at 5:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:26am from Rahway, currently 30 min. late will bypass Rahway and Linden due to a medical emergency at Rahway.
June 18th, 2018 at 4:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:01am from Jersey Ave will not operate today. Customers may use train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave.
March 27th, 2018 at 5:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:06am from New Brunswick is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3810 the 5:23am from New Brunswick.
March 12th, 2018 at 5:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:26am from Rahway is up to 25 min. late due to earlier switch problems.
March 6th, 2018 at 6:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:54am from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
January 9th, 2018 at 5:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:01am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to a switch problem. Customers to train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave.
January 8th, 2018 at 5:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:35am from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 5th, 2018 at 5:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:06am from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
September 27th, 2017 at 5:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:06am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
June 28th, 2017 at 5:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:06am from New Brunswick is 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
June 28th, 2017 at 5:21am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:01am from Jersey Ave has not departed due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 7th, 2017 at 6:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 6:07am from NYPS is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion.
February 17th, 2017 at 6:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 the 5:54am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
January 6th, 2017 at 5:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700 departed up to 30 min. late due to a switch problem.
January 6th, 2017 at 5:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3700, the 5:01am from Jersey Ave is delayed departing due to a switch problem. Update to follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline