NJCL Train #3208
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 04:52 - LONG BRANCH
  • 04:58 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 05:03 - RED BANK
  • 05:09 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 05:15 - HAZLET
  • 05:19 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 05:28 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 05:33 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 05:38 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 05:42 - AVENEL
  • 05:48 - RAHWAY
  • 06:02 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:10 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:23 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 15th, 2020 at 5:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208 the 6:23 AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled due to a pedestrian strike near Hazlet.
September 23rd, 2020 at 6:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208, the 6:23 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3810.
February 4th, 2020 at 5:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208, the 6:23 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 27th, 2019 at 6:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208, the 6:02am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late following late train #3810.
June 21st, 2019 at 6:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208, the 6:10am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 7th, 2019 at 6:22am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3208 the 6:10am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 23rd, 2018 at 6:20am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3208 the 5:33am from Perth Amboy is up to 45 min. late due to earlier Morgan Draw Bridge being stuck in the open position.
January 30th, 2017 at 5:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208, the 5:25am from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 24th, 2016 at 6:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208, the 6:11am from SEC is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from earlier Portal Bridge opening.
September 21st, 2016 at 6:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208, the 6:02am departure from NPS is operating up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 23rd, 2016 at 5:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208 the 5:04am from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
February 17th, 2016 at 6:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208 the 6:09am from Sec is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
February 4th, 2016 at 6:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3208 the 6:02am from NPS is cancelled due to mechanical problems.
February 4th, 2016 at 5:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3208 the 5:09am from Red Bank is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 4th, 2016 at 5:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208 the 5:04am from Little Silver is still in the station due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 21st, 2015 at 6:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208, the 6:11am from Secaucus is being delayed, due to Portal Bridge opening. An update will follow
October 7th, 2015 at 5:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3208 the 5:15am from Middletown is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #2300 and train #3210.
October 7th, 2015 at 5:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3208 the 5:15am from Middletown is still in the station due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
September 11th, 2015 at 5:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3208 the 5:09am from Red Bank is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem, passengers to train #2300 the 5:37am from Red Bank.
August 17th, 2015 at 6:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208 the 6:09am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to an Amtrak switch problem.
November 21st, 2014 at 5:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208 the 5:04am from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
November 6th, 2014 at 5:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3208, the 5:34am from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 10th, 2014 at 5:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3208 the 5:04am from Little Silver Station is delayed up to 15 min., due to earlier mechanical problem.
June 18th, 2014 at 5:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3208 the 5:15am from Middletown Station is delayed up to 15 min., due to earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline