NEC Train #3702 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:26 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 05:34 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:38 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:43 - METUCHEN
  • 05:47 - METROPARK
  • 05:54 - RAHWAY
  • 05:58 - LINDEN
  • 06:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 14th, 2019 at 4:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Thu. 2/14 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
February 8th, 2019 at 4:24am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Friday, 2/8 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
February 1st, 2019 at 4:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Friday, 2/1 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
January 31st, 2019 at 4:41am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, will operate today Thursday , 1/31.
January 31st, 2019 at 3:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Thursday,1/31 due to Amtrak overhead wire problems. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
January 23rd, 2019 at 4:18am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Wednesday, 1/23 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
January 16th, 2019 at 4:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Wednesday, 1/16 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
January 15th, 2019 at 4:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Tuesday, 1/15 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
January 11th, 2019 at 4:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Friday, 1/11 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
January 10th, 2019 at 5:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave was cancelled Thursday, 1/10 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
January 9th, 2019 at 4:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Wednesday, 1/9 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
January 8th, 2019 at 4:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Tuesday, 1/8 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
January 7th, 2019 at 4:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 1/7 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave. 
January 4th, 2019 at 4:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled on Friday 1/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
January 2nd, 2019 at 4:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Wed. 1/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.  
December 31st, 2018 at 5:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 12/31 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
December 26th, 2018 at 4:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Wednesday, 12/26 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
December 24th, 2018 at 4:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 12/24 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
December 20th, 2018 at 4:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Thursday 12/20 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
December 19th, 2018 at 4:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Wed. 12/19 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
December 18th, 2018 at 4:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Tuesday 12/18 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
December 17th, 2018 at 4:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
December 14th, 2018 at 4:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Friday, 12/14 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:03am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
December 12th, 2018 at 5:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave was cancelled Wednesday, 12/12 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 at 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on