NEC Train #3702
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:26 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 05:34 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:38 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:43 - METUCHEN
  • 05:47 - METROPARK
  • 05:54 - RAHWAY
  • 05:58 - LINDEN
  • 06:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 23rd, 2021 at 6:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:38 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 40 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
February 23rd, 2021 at 5:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:06 AM departure from Jersey Avenue is subject to up to a 25 minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
February 18th, 2021 at 4:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave. making local stops.
February 12th, 2021 at 3:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave., making additional stops.
February 5th, 2021 at 4:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave., making local stops.
January 27th, 2021 at 6:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:38 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 15th, 2021 at 4:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave. making local stops.
January 13th, 2021 at 5:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26AM departure from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25AM departure from Jersey Ave. making local stops.
January 13th, 2021 at 4:11am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is canceled today due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
January 12th, 2021 at 5:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is canceled today due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
January 5th, 2021 at 4:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is canceled today due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
December 31st, 2020 at 4:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
December 18th, 2020 at 6:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:38 AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled at Metropark due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3812, the 6:53 AM arrival into PSNY.
December 11th, 2020 at 4:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
September 28th, 2020 at 4:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
September 23rd, 2020 at 5:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
September 21st, 2020 at 6:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave, was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
September 21st, 2020 at 5:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3704, the 6:02 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
August 26th, 2020 at 3:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
August 24th, 2020 at 2:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
August 21st, 2020 at 4:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
August 3rd, 2020 at 4:01am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #3704, the 6:02 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
July 20th, 2020 at 3:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3704, the 6:02 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
July 16th, 2020 at 5:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3704, the 6:02 AM departure from Jersey Ave.

Joe's Twitter Timeline