NEC Train #3702 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:26 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 05:34 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:38 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:43 - METUCHEN
  • 05:47 - METROPARK
  • 05:54 - RAHWAY
  • 05:58 - LINDEN
  • 06:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 27th, 2019 at 6:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:04am from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains #3810 and #3208.
October 17th, 2019 at 4:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
October 14th, 2019 at 4:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
September 27th, 2019 at 4:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
September 26th, 2019 at 4:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
September 25th, 2019 at 5:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to Amtrak signal issues. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
September 19th, 2019 at 4:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Thursday, 9/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
September 13th, 2019 at 6:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:47am from Metropark is up to 40 min. late due to engineer availability.
September 4th, 2019 at 4:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Wednesday, 9/4 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
August 7th, 2019 at 4:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Wednesday, 8/7 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
August 5th, 2019 at 4:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 8/5 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 25th, 2019 at 3:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Thursday, 7/25 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 24th, 2019 at 3:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Wednesday, 7/24 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 23rd, 2019 at 4:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Tuesday, 7/23 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 22nd, 2019 at 4:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 7/22 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 18th, 2019 at 3:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Thursday, 7/18 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 15th, 2019 at 4:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 7/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 9th, 2019 at 4:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Tuesday 7/9 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 8th, 2019 at 4:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Monday 7/8 to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 8th, 2019 at 4:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Monday 7/8 to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 5th, 2019 at 4:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Friday, 7/5 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 3rd, 2019 at 3:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Wednesday, 7/3 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 2nd, 2019 at 5:29am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave and train #3704 the 6:02am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Tuesday, 7/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3706, the 6:25am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 2nd, 2019 at 4:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Tuesday, 7/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on