NEC Train #3702
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:26 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 05:34 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:38 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:43 - METUCHEN
  • 05:47 - METROPARK
  • 05:54 - RAHWAY
  • 05:58 - LINDEN
  • 06:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 26th, 2020 at 3:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
August 24th, 2020 at 2:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
August 21st, 2020 at 4:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
August 3rd, 2020 at 4:01am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #3704, the 6:02 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
July 20th, 2020 at 3:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3704, the 6:02 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
July 16th, 2020 at 5:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3704, the 6:02 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
July 15th, 2020 at 5:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3704, the 6:02 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
July 9th, 2020 at 2:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3704, the 6:02 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
July 7th, 2020 at 4:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3704, the 6:02 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
July 6th, 2020 at 4:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled today due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #3704, the 6:02 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
March 19th, 2020 at 6:03am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3702, the 6:38 AM arrival into PSNY, is operating on or close to schedule following earlier congestion resulting from late train #3910.
March 19th, 2020 at 5:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:38 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #3910.
March 16th, 2020 at 4:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM from Jersey Avenue, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3704, the 6:02 AMĀ from Jersey Avenue.
March 6th, 2020 at 4:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26AM from Jersey Avenue, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Please take train #3704, the 6:02AM from Jersey Avenue.
January 29th, 2020 at 3:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Please take train #3704 the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
January 23rd, 2020 at 1:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave., is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave., and train #3812, the 5:49am from New Brunswick.
January 22nd, 2020 at 12:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave., is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave., and train #3812, the 5:49am from New Brunswick.
January 17th, 2020 at 4:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave., is cancelled due to conductor availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave., and train #3812, the 5:49am from New Brunswick.
January 16th, 2020 at 5:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:34am from New Brunswick, will not stop at New Brunswick, Edison and Metuchen due to a switch problem near New Brunswick. Customers to train #3812, the 5:49am from New Brunswick.
January 13th, 2020 at 4:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:54 from Rahway is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3812, the 6:11am from Rahway.
January 13th, 2020 at 4:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Avenue, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Avenue.
January 6th, 2020 at 5:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
November 27th, 2019 at 6:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:04am from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains #3810 and #3208.
October 17th, 2019 at 4:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline