NEC Train #3702
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:26 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 05:34 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:38 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:43 - METUCHEN
  • 05:47 - METROPARK
  • 05:54 - RAHWAY
  • 05:58 - LINDEN
  • 06:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 22nd, 2021 at 4:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled today due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #3704, the 6:00 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
November 10th, 2021 at 4:21am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
October 26th, 2021 at 4:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
October 25th, 2021 at 4:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Avenue, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Avenue.
October 18th, 2021 at 4:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
October 15th, 2021 at 4:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled today due to equipment availability resulting from earlier Amtrak overhead power issues at PSNY. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
October 5th, 2021 at 6:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:38 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
September 29th, 2021 at 6:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:38 AM arrival into PSNY was cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please transfer at Newark Penn to train #3812, the 6:53 AM arrival into PSNY.
September 24th, 2021 at 4:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
September 20th, 2021 at 4:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
September 10th, 2021 at 6:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:38 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 1 hour and 10 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from police activity near Linden.
September 9th, 2021 at 6:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:38 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min, late due to earlier mechanical issues.
September 3rd, 2021 at 5:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave, was cancelled due to an Amtrak signal issue near Secaucus. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
August 24th, 2021 at 6:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:38 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak switch issue.
August 20th, 2021 at 4:11am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Avenue, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Avenue.
August 11th, 2021 at 5:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Avenue is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Avenue.
August 10th, 2021 at 4:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
June 11th, 2021 at 4:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave., is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
June 1st, 2021 at 4:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
May 24th, 2021 at 4:21am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
March 15th, 2021 at 4:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues . Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
March 10th, 2021 at 6:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:38 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 30 minutes late due to equipment availability.
March 3rd, 2021 at 3:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26 AM departure from Jersey Ave. is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3706, the 6:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave.
February 23rd, 2021 at 6:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:38 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 40 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline