NEC Train #3702 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:26 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 05:34 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:38 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:43 - METUCHEN
  • 05:47 - METROPARK
  • 05:54 - RAHWAY
  • 05:58 - LINDEN
  • 06:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 16th, 2018 at 4:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Tuesday, 10/16 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
October 15th, 2018 at 6:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:58am from Linden is 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 15th, 2018 at 5:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave will operate Monday, 10/15.
October 15th, 2018 at 12:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 10/15 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
October 12th, 2018 at 5:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Friday, 10/12 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
October 8th, 2018 at 5:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 10/08 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
October 1st, 2018 at 5:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Monday, 10/1 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3704, the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
September 18th, 2018 at 9:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
(1 0f 2) NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Wednesday, 9/19 due to equipment availability.
September 13th, 2018 at 5:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Thursday, 9/13 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
September 12th, 2018 at 9:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Thursday, 9/13 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
September 10th, 2018 at 5:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Monday 9/10 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
September 5th, 2018 at 5:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Wed. 9/5 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
September 5th, 2018 at 4:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Wed. 9/4 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
August 29th, 2018 at 4:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave will operate, Wednesday, 8/29.
August 28th, 2018 at 8:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Wednesday, 8/29 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:03am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
August 28th, 2018 at 4:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Tuesday, 8/28 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
August 24th, 2018 at 5:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
August 23rd, 2018 at 7:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave will be cancelled Fri, 8/24 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
August 22nd, 2018 at 4:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
August 21st, 2018 at 8:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave will be cancelled Wed, 8/22 due to PCT equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
August 20th, 2018 at 3:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave will be cancelled Monday 8/20 due to PCT equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
August 16th, 2018 at 5:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:03am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
August 9th, 2018 at 5:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave will not operate today. Customers may use train #3704, the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
August 3rd, 2018 at 5:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave will not operate today. Customers may use train #3704, the 6:03am from Jersey Avenue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on