NEC Train #3702 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:26 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 05:34 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:38 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:43 - METUCHEN
  • 05:47 - METROPARK
  • 05:54 - RAHWAY
  • 05:58 - LINDEN
  • 06:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 26th, 2018 at 6:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 6:25am from SEC is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 12th, 2018 at 5:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:25am from Jersey Ave is up to 20 min. late due to switch problems.
March 9th, 2018 at 5:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave has not departed due to an equipment issue.
March 8th, 2018 at 5:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave will not operate today. Customers should take train #3704, the 6:00am from Jersey Ave.
February 21st, 2018 at 6:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 6:17am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 31st, 2018 at 6:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:10am from EWR is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 16th, 2018 at 6:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:58am from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to heavy passenger travel.
January 16th, 2018 at 6:08am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3702 will operate today 01/16/2018. Train #3702 will originate from Metropark.
January 16th, 2018 at 5:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3704 the 6:00am from Jersey Ave.
December 11th, 2017 at 6:00am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 11th, 2017 at 5:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 13th, 2017 at 6:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:04am from Elizabeth is operating up to 35 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 13th, 2017 at 6:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:04am from Elizabeth is being held due to police activity.
October 5th, 2017 at 6:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:58am from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 3rd, 2017 at 5:48am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3702 the 5:34am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 3rd, 2017 at 5:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 28th, 2017 at 5:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave will not operate, customers will take train #3704 instead at 6:00am making additional stops.
September 27th, 2017 at 6:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:43am from Metuchen is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 21st, 2017 at 6:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, from Jersey will not operate, customers should take train #3704 at 6:00am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
September 1st, 2017 at 5:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave will be combined with train #3812 today and will depart Jersey Ave at 5:37am making all local stops.
August 28th, 2017 at 5:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave will be combined with train #3704 today and will depart Jersey Ave at 6:00am making all local stops.
August 23rd, 2017 at 6:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is Cancelled due to an earlier derailment in NYPS. Customers may use trains #3812 and #3704.
June 28th, 2017 at 5:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:34am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 17th, 2017 at 5:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers may use train #3704, the 6:00am from Jersey Ave.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on