NEC Train #3702 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:26 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 05:34 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:38 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:43 - METUCHEN
  • 05:47 - METROPARK
  • 05:54 - RAHWAY
  • 05:58 - LINDEN
  • 06:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 7th, 2019 at 4:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Wednesday, 8/7 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
August 5th, 2019 at 4:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 8/5 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 25th, 2019 at 3:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Thursday, 7/25 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 24th, 2019 at 3:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Wednesday, 7/24 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 23rd, 2019 at 4:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Tuesday, 7/23 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 22nd, 2019 at 4:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 7/22 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 18th, 2019 at 3:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Thursday, 7/18 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 15th, 2019 at 4:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 7/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 9th, 2019 at 4:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Tuesday 7/9 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 8th, 2019 at 4:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Monday 7/8 to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 8th, 2019 at 4:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Monday 7/8 to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 5th, 2019 at 4:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Friday, 7/5 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 3rd, 2019 at 3:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Wednesday, 7/3 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 2nd, 2019 at 5:29am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave and train #3704 the 6:02am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Tuesday, 7/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3706, the 6:25am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 2nd, 2019 at 4:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Tuesday, 7/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
July 1st, 2019 at 3:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday 7/1 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
June 28th, 2019 at 3:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Friday, 6/28 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
June 24th, 2019 at 3:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday 6/24 due to crew availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
June 12th, 2019 at 4:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Wednesday, 6/12 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
June 3rd, 2019 at 4:58am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 6/3 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
May 22nd, 2019 at 4:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Wednesday 5/22 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
May 20th, 2019 at 4:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Mon 5/20 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
April 2nd, 2019 at 4:13am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Tuesday, 4/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
March 26th, 2019 at 5:42am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on