NEC Train #3702 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:26 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 05:34 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:38 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:43 - METUCHEN
  • 05:47 - METROPARK
  • 05:54 - RAHWAY
  • 05:58 - LINDEN
  • 06:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 14th, 2018 at 4:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Friday, 12/14 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:03am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
December 12th, 2018 at 5:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave was cancelled Wednesday, 12/12 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 at 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
December 7th, 2018 at 5:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Fri. 12/7 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 at 6:02am from Jersey Ave making additional stops.
December 5th, 2018 at 4:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Wed 12/5 due to equip availability. Cust to train #3704 at 6:02am from Jersey Ave making addt'l stops.
December 4th, 2018 at 4:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey, is cancelled Tues, 12/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 at 6:02am from Jersey Ave making addt'l stops.
December 3rd, 2018 at 6:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 6:10am from Newark Airport is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 30th, 2018 at 4:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Friday, 11/30 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
November 28th, 2018 at 4:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Wednesday, 11/28 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
November 27th, 2018 at 4:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Tuesday, 11/27 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
November 19th, 2018 at 4:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 11/19 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
November 13th, 2018 at 4:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Tuesday, 11/13 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
November 1st, 2018 at 9:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave, is cancelled Friday, 11/2 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
November 1st, 2018 at 4:48am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave will operate today, 11/1.
November 1st, 2018 at 4:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Thursday, 11/1 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
October 31st, 2018 at 9:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Thursday, 11/1 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
October 31st, 2018 at 4:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Wednesday, 10/31 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 the 6:02am from Jersey Ave
October 24th, 2018 at 5:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Wednesday, 10/24 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
October 22nd, 2018 at 6:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3704 the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
October 16th, 2018 at 4:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Tuesday, 10/16 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704, the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
October 15th, 2018 at 6:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:58am from Linden is 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 15th, 2018 at 5:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave will operate Monday, 10/15.
October 15th, 2018 at 12:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 10/15 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 the 6:02am from Jersey Ave.
October 12th, 2018 at 5:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702, the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Friday, 10/12 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.
October 8th, 2018 at 5:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3702 the 5:26am from Jersey Ave is cancelled Monday, 10/08 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3704 the 6:03am from Jersey Ave.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on