NEC Train #3812 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:21 - TRENTON
  • 05:27 - HAMILTON
  • 05:34 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 05:49 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:53 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:58 - METUCHEN
  • 06:03 - METROPARK
  • 06:11 - RAHWAY
  • 06:16 - LINDEN
  • 06:22 - ELIZABETH
  • 06:25 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 06:29 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:35 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:53 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 15th, 2019 at 5:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812, the 5:21am from Trenton, has been cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3814 the 5:49am from Trenton making additional stops.
November 12th, 2018 at 6:10am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3812, the 5:49am from New Brunswick, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak programmed track maintenance.
June 1st, 2018 at 6:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812, the 5:52am from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
May 4th, 2018 at 6:48am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3812 the 5:57am from Edison is up to 45 min. late due to earlier police activity at New Brunswick.
May 4th, 2018 at 6:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812 the 5:52am from New Brunswick is holding in the station due to police activity. An update will follow.
March 27th, 2018 at 5:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812 the 5:24am from Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
February 9th, 2018 at 6:43am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3812, the 6:26am from Newark PS is Cancelled due to mechanical problems.
February 9th, 2018 at 6:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812, the 6:26am from Newark PS is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 5th, 2017 at 6:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812, the 6:33am from SEC up to 10 min. late, due to following late trains ahead.
March 27th, 2017 at 6:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812, the 5:52am from New Brunswick is 20 min. late due to operational issues.
February 1st, 2017 at 6:29am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3812,the 6:07am from MetroPark is up to 20 min late due to an earlier medical emergency.
February 1st, 2017 at 6:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812,the 6:07am from MetroPark is delayed due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
December 8th, 2016 at 6:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812, the 6:26am from NPS is operating up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier Amtrak employee injury investigation.
October 28th, 2016 at 6:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812 the 6:33am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
September 19th, 2016 at 8:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812, the 6:33am from SEC, is operating up to 95 min. late due to earlier police activity in Elizabeth.
August 23rd, 2016 at 6:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812, the 6:26am from Newark Penn Station is operating up to 15 minutes late, due to a delayed train ahead.
August 1st, 2016 at 6:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812, the 6:12am from Edison is up to 15 minutes late due to a signal problem.
July 24th, 2015 at 6:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812 the 6:33am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to a late train ahead.
July 21st, 2015 at 5:52am
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #3812 the 5:30am from Hamilton is up to 25 minute delay due to a signal problem.
April 9th, 2015 at 5:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812 the 5:19am from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 30th, 2015 at 6:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812 the 6:26am from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to a delayed train ahead.
March 17th, 2015 at 5:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812 the 5:25am from Hamilton is up to 25 min. delay due to an earlier cancelled train.
March 5th, 2015 at 6:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812 the 5:49am from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. delay due to an earlier switch problem.
February 4th, 2015 at 6:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3812 the 5:49am from New Brunswick is up to 25 min. late due to a signal problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on