MOBO Train #6226
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 10:51 - MSU
  • 10:53 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 10:56 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 10:58 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 11:01 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 11:04 - WALNUT STREET
  • 11:07 - BAY STREET
  • 11:10 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 11:13 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 11:15 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 11:24 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 11:39 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:52 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2021 at 10:58am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 10:51 AM departure from MSU, was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6230, the 11:47 AM departure from MSU.
October 27th, 2021 at 11:44am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:52 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with late train #418.
October 21st, 2021 at 11:42am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:52 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
October 20th, 2021 at 11:52am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:52 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection with late train #418.
October 18th, 2021 at 11:38am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:52 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0418.
September 10th, 2021 at 11:42am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:52AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to single tracking resulting from a local utility vehicle near the tracks near Upper Montclair.
May 7th, 2021 at 11:05am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:52 AM arrival into PSNY is currently delayed at Montclair Heights Station due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
February 18th, 2021 at 11:43am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:52AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connection.
February 9th, 2021 at 10:08am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 10:51AM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #6230, the 11:47AM departure from MSU.
December 31st, 2020 at 10:08am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 10:51 AM departure from Montclair State University, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #6230, the 11:47 AM departure from Montclair State University.
September 30th, 2020 at 11:59am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:52AM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to an Amtrak signal issue.
January 2nd, 2020 at 12:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:52am arrival at PSNY, is up to 40 min. late due to Amtrak track work near Penn Station New York.
November 27th, 2019 at 11:57am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update 2: MOBO train #6226, the 11:39am from Secaucus, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5132, the 11:59am from Secaucus.
November 27th, 2019 at 11:51am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6226, the 11:39am from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 27th, 2019 at 11:43am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:39am from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 28th, 2019 at 10:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 10:51am from MSU, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
October 22nd, 2019 at 11:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:07am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 18th, 2019 at 11:34am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:24am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late trains #6632 and #418.
August 9th, 2019 at 11:42am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:39am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0418.
June 10th, 2019 at 11:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:52am PSNY arrival is 10 min. late due to single tracking in one of the Hudson River tunnels as a result of a signal issue.
May 31st, 2019 at 11:17am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:07am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 24th, 2019 at 11:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 10:51am from MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
May 13th, 2019 at 11:27am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:24am from Newark Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality near.
April 23rd, 2019 at 11:06am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6226 the 10:53am from Montclair Heights is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline