BNTN Train #6226 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 10:51 - MSU
  • 10:53 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 10:56 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 10:58 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 11:01 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 11:04 - WALNUT STREET
  • 11:07 - BAY STREET
  • 11:10 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 11:13 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 11:15 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 11:24 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 11:39 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:52 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 10th, 2019 at 11:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:52am PSNY arrival is 10 min. late due to single tracking in one of the Hudson River tunnels as a result of a signal issue.
May 31st, 2019 at 11:17am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:07am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 24th, 2019 at 11:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 10:51am from MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
May 13th, 2019 at 11:27am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:24am from Newark Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality near.
April 23rd, 2019 at 11:06am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6226 the 10:53am from Montclair Heights is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
April 10th, 2019 at 11:34am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:24am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
March 28th, 2019 at 12:04pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6226 the 11:39am from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
March 28th, 2019 at 11:44am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6226 the 11:39am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to Portal bridge opening.
March 7th, 2019 at 11:59am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:52am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak ice patrol in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
December 4th, 2018 at 11:32am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:24am from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late following late train #418.
November 13th, 2018 at 11:28am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6226, the 10:51am from MSU, is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier disabled train and an Amtrak signal problem in NY.
November 13th, 2018 at 11:13am
Atlantic City Rail Line
1 of 2 MOBO train #6226, the 10:51am from MSU, is up to 45 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier disabled train
November 12th, 2018 at 11:51am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:39am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier failing switch near Newark Broad Street.
October 19th, 2018 at 11:36am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:39am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier late train #0418 ahead.
October 8th, 2018 at 11:30am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:24am from Newark Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 4th, 2018 at 11:33am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6226, the 11:10am from Glen Ridge, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 4th, 2018 at 11:19am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:10am from Glen Ridge, is delayed at Bay Street due to track maintenance. An update will follow.
June 28th, 2018 at 12:15pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:56am PSNY arrival, is up to 40 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
May 2nd, 2018 at 11:56am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226, the 11:52am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
March 1st, 2018 at 11:07am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6226 the 10:51am from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue.
March 1st, 2018 at 10:51am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226 the 10:51am from MSU is delayed due to an equipment issue. An update will follow.
November 29th, 2017 at 11:18am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226 the 11:07am from Bay Street is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 25th, 2017 at 11:09am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226 the 11:01am from Watchung Ave is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 9th, 2017 at 11:36am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6226 the 11:24am from Newark Broad Street is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on