MOBO Train #6231
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 09:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 09:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:03 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 10:10 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 10:12 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 10:15 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 10:19 - BAY STREET
  • 10:22 - WALNUT STREET
  • 10:25 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 10:28 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 10:30 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 10:32 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 10:38 - MSU

Latest alerts

January 29th, 2021 at 9:36am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 9:43 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to signal problems in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
December 18th, 2020 at 10:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:39 AM arrival into Montclair State University, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 13th, 2020 at 10:45am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:39 AM arrival into Montclair State University, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 10th, 2020 at 10:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:39AM arrival into MSU, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 15th, 2019 at 10:33am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:19am from Bay Street, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 8th, 2019 at 10:26am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:19am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 6th, 2019 at 10:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:19am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 30th, 2019 at 10:23am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:19am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 16th, 2019 at 10:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231 the 10:19am from Bay Street is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 15th, 2019 at 10:42am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231 the 10:19am from Bay Street is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 26th, 2019 at 10:31am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:19am from Bay Street, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 25th, 2019 at 10:07am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:03am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #0413.
September 9th, 2019 at 10:25am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:19am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 22nd, 2019 at 10:25am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10 :15am from Glen Ridge, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 16th, 2019 at 10:07am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6231, the 9:43am from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 16th, 2019 at 9:58am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 9:43am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability .
August 14th, 2019 at 10:27am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:19am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 9th, 2019 at 10:44am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6231, the 10:03am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability and an earlier signal problem.
August 9th, 2019 at 10:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 9:43am from PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 24th, 2019 at 10:24am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:19am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 2nd, 2019 at 9:57am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6231, the 9:43am from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 2nd, 2019 at 9:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 9:43am from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
June 5th, 2019 at 10:26am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:19am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 3rd, 2019 at 10:26am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6231, the 10:19am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline