RVL Train #5743
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:42 - WESTFIELD
  • 18:48 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:54 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:00 - BOUND BROOK
  • 19:03 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:08 - SOMERVILLE
  • 19:11 - RARITAN
  • 19:17 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 19:24 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 19:31 - LEBANON
  • 19:35 - ANNANDALE
  • 19:45 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

November 29th, 2021 at 6:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM High Bridge arrival is up to 25 min. late due to congestion resulting from a switch problem ahead.
November 29th, 2021 at 6:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM High Bridge arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a switch problem ahead. An update will follow.
November 16th, 2021 at 6:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743 the 7:45PM High Bridge arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier disabled train.
October 21st, 2021 at 6:56pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM High Bridge arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier late train ahead.
October 14th, 2021 at 6:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM High Bridge arrival is up to 15 min. late following a late train ahead.
October 4th, 2021 at 6:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM High Bridge arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead.
September 15th, 2021 at 7:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45 PM arrival into High Bridge is up to 20 min late due to congestion resulting from an earlier disabled freight train near Union Station.
August 18th, 2021 at 7:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45 PM arrival into High Bridge is currently delayed at White House due to a request for police assistance. An update will follow.
July 26th, 2021 at 6:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45 PM arrival into High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to being held for connection with late train #3959.
July 16th, 2021 at 6:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion from a Conrail freight train.
July 1st, 2021 at 6:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:54 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a Conrail freight train.
June 30th, 2021 at 6:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:54 PM arrival into High Bridge, is currently delayed due to congestion from a Conrail freight train. An update will follow.
June 16th, 2021 at 6:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:54 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to a disabled Conrail freight.
May 14th, 2021 at 7:23pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:54 PM arrival into High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch issue near Cranford.
May 13th, 2021 at 6:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:33 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical. Please take train #5747, the 7:12 PM departure from Newark.
May 13th, 2021 at 6:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:25 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical. Please take train #5747, the 7:12 PM departure from Newark.
March 1st, 2021 at 7:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:54 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from a Conrail freight train ahead.
January 7th, 2021 at 6:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:25PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #3266.
November 18th, 2020 at 7:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:54 PM arrival into High Bridge, is subject up to 20 min. delays due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
November 13th, 2020 at 7:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:54 PM arrival into High Bridge, is subject up to 45 min. delays due to earlier Police activity at Netherwood Station.
November 13th, 2020 at 7:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:54 PM arrival into High Bridge, is subject up to 30 min. delays due to Police activity at Netherwood Station.
November 9th, 2020 at 6:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:54 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train ahead.
September 30th, 2020 at 7:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45 PM arrival into High Bridge Station is up to 20 minutes late due to making additional stops resulting from cancelled train #5445.
September 23rd, 2020 at 7:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45 PM arrival into High Bridge is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue near North Branch.

Joe's Twitter Timeline