RARV Train #5743 to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:42 - WESTFIELD
  • 18:48 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:54 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:00 - BOUND BROOK
  • 19:03 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:08 - SOMERVILLE
  • 19:11 - RARITAN
  • 19:17 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 19:24 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 19:31 - LEBANON
  • 19:35 - ANNANDALE
  • 19:45 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

March 16th, 2020 at 6:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:25 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to holding for a late connection.
March 10th, 2020 at 5:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:25PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5445, the 6:33PM departure making additional stops to High Bridge.
March 5th, 2020 at 7:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. due to a crossing gate failure.
February 28th, 2020 at 7:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train.
February 28th, 2020 at 6:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:25PM from Penn Station Newark, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train.
February 18th, 2020 at 4:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:25PM from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5445, the 6:33PM from Newark Penn, making additional stops to High Bridge.
February 12th, 2020 at 7:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM arrival into High Bridge Station, is up to 20 minutes late due to a late connection resulting from an Amtrak overhead wire issue East of PSNY.
February 7th, 2020 at 7:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update 2: RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 60 mins late due to a medical emergency onboard.
February 7th, 2020 at 7:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 30 mins late due to a medical emergency onboard.
February 7th, 2020 at 7:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins late due to a medical emergency onboard.
January 30th, 2020 at 7:26pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45pm arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins late due to earlier congestion.
January 28th, 2020 at 6:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45pm arrival into High Bridge Station, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion.
January 24th, 2020 at 7:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:24 pm from White House, is delayed up to 15 minutes due to earlier congestion.
January 21st, 2020 at 7:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:00pm from Bound Brook is up to 40 min. late due to emergency switch repair near Raritan.
January 16th, 2020 at 7:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:54pm from Dunellen, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from a train ahead.
December 6th, 2019 at 7:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:00pm from Boundbrook, is up to 20 mins. late due to earlier signal issues.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:11pm from Raritan is up to 30 min. late due to congestion following earlier police assistance.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:11pm from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead.
November 4th, 2019 at 1:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:25pm from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #8545 the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station traveling to High Bridge.
October 28th, 2019 at 7:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:48pm from Plainfield, is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #5441.
October 21st, 2019 at 1:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:25pm from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled Monday 10/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #8545 the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station traveling to High Bridge.
October 17th, 2019 at 8:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 8:21pm from Bridgewater, is up to 10 min. late held for earlier connection.
October 17th, 2019 at 7:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:11pm from Raritan is up to 15 min. following a medical emergency on the train ahead.
October 8th, 2019 at 6:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:42pm from Cranford, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on