RARV Train #5743 to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:42 - WESTFIELD
  • 18:48 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:54 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:00 - BOUND BROOK
  • 19:03 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:08 - SOMERVILLE
  • 19:11 - RARITAN
  • 19:17 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 19:24 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 19:31 - LEBANON
  • 19:35 - ANNANDALE
  • 19:45 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

June 21st, 2019 at 7:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:48pm from Plainfield is up to 20 min. late due to additional stops made.
June 17th, 2019 at 6:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743 the 6:25pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train.
June 10th, 2019 at 7:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743 the 7:31pm from Lebanon is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
June 7th, 2019 at 6:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:42pm from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier connection at Newark Penn Station.
May 30th, 2019 at 6:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:48pm from Plainfield, is up to 10 min. late due to a disabled train ahead near Cranford.
May 22nd, 2019 at 6:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743 the 6:42pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 26th, 2019 at 7:00pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743, the 6:42pm from Westfield, is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #5445.
March 11th, 2019 at 6:51pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743, the 6:42pm from Westfield is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a freight train ahead.
February 28th, 2019 at 7:32pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743 the 6:48pm from Fanwood is up to 45 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
February 28th, 2019 at 5:46pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743, the 6:25pm from NPS, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5445, the 6:33pm from NPS making additional stops to High Bridge.
February 20th, 2019 at 7:28pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743 the 7:24pm from White House is up to 15 min. late held for earlier connection at Newark Penn.
February 14th, 2019 at 8:15pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5743, the 7:11pm from Raritan, is subject to up to an 80 min. delay due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
February 14th, 2019 at 7:50pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743, the 7:11pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 50 min. delay due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
February 12th, 2019 at 7:32pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743 the 7:11pm from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to weather related conditions.
January 31st, 2019 at 7:05pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743 the 6:48pm from Plainfield is up to 15 min. late due to congestion near Newark Penn Station.
January 25th, 2019 at 6:43pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743 the 6:42pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #5448 ahead.
January 16th, 2019 at 6:50pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743 the 6:42pm from Westfield is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak switch problem near New York.
January 15th, 2019 at 7:23pm
Princeton Shuttle
UPDATE: RVL train #5743 the 6:54pm from Dunellen is up to 30 min. late due to making additional stops.
January 15th, 2019 at 6:51pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743 the 6:42pm from Westfield is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops.
January 9th, 2019 at 6:52pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743, the 6:42pm from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier freight train.
January 8th, 2019 at 7:40pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743 the 7:31pm from Lebanon is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 3rd, 2019 at 7:32pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743 the 7:17pm from North Branch is up to 20 min. late following congestion from train #5441.
December 19th, 2018 at 7:21pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743, the 7:08pm from Somerville, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
December 14th, 2018 at 7:36pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5743, the 7:17pm from North Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on