RVL Train #5743
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:42 - WESTFIELD
  • 18:48 - PLAINFIELD
  • 18:54 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:00 - BOUND BROOK
  • 19:03 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:08 - SOMERVILLE
  • 19:11 - RARITAN
  • 19:17 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 19:24 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 19:31 - LEBANON
  • 19:35 - ANNANDALE
  • 19:45 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

September 30th, 2020 at 7:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45 PM arrival into High Bridge Station is up to 20 minutes late due to making additional stops resulting from cancelled train #5445.
September 23rd, 2020 at 7:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45 PM arrival into High Bridge is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue near North Branch.
August 18th, 2020 at 6:55pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45 PM arrival into High Bridge is up to 20 minutes late due to being held for a late connection with train #3959 at Newark Penn Station.
July 24th, 2020 at 6:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45 PM arrival into Highbridge Station is up to 15-minutes late due to an earlier delayed connection.
July 22nd, 2020 at 7:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
July 22nd, 2020 at 7:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
March 16th, 2020 at 6:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:25 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to holding for a late connection.
March 10th, 2020 at 5:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:25PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5445, the 6:33PM departure making additional stops to High Bridge.
March 5th, 2020 at 7:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. due to a crossing gate failure.
February 28th, 2020 at 7:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train.
February 28th, 2020 at 6:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:25PM from Penn Station Newark, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train.
February 18th, 2020 at 4:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:25PM from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5445, the 6:33PM from Newark Penn, making additional stops to High Bridge.
February 12th, 2020 at 7:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM arrival into High Bridge Station, is up to 20 minutes late due to a late connection resulting from an Amtrak overhead wire issue East of PSNY.
February 7th, 2020 at 7:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update 2: RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 60 mins late due to a medical emergency onboard.
February 7th, 2020 at 7:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 30 mins late due to a medical emergency onboard.
February 7th, 2020 at 7:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins late due to a medical emergency onboard.
January 30th, 2020 at 7:26pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45pm arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins late due to earlier congestion.
January 28th, 2020 at 6:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:45pm arrival into High Bridge Station, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion.
January 24th, 2020 at 7:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:24 pm from White House, is delayed up to 15 minutes due to earlier congestion.
January 21st, 2020 at 7:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:00pm from Bound Brook is up to 40 min. late due to emergency switch repair near Raritan.
January 16th, 2020 at 7:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 6:54pm from Dunellen, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from a train ahead.
December 6th, 2019 at 7:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:00pm from Boundbrook, is up to 20 mins. late due to earlier signal issues.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:11pm from Raritan is up to 30 min. late due to congestion following earlier police assistance.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5743, the 7:11pm from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline