RVL Train #5445
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:33 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:42 - UNION
  • 18:46 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:51 - CRANFORD
  • 18:54 - GARWOOD
  • 18:57 - WESTFIELD
  • 19:02 - FANWOOD
  • 19:06 - NETHERWOOD
  • 19:09 - PLAINFIELD
  • 19:14 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:20 - BOUND BROOK
  • 19:24 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:29 - SOMERVILLE
  • 19:36 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

September 30th, 2020 at 5:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33 PM departure from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues with train #5176. Please take train #5743, the 6:25 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, leaving at 6:33 PM and making additional stops.
July 24th, 2020 at 7:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36 PM arrival into Raritan Station is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to earlier mechanical issues.
February 28th, 2020 at 5:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33PM from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take #5743, the 6:25PM from Newark Penn Station, departing at 6:33PM today, 2/28/20, and making additional stops.
February 27th, 2020 at 7:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36pm arrival Raritan, is up to 25 min. late held for a delayed connection from New York.
February 27th, 2020 at 7:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36pm from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late held for a delayed connection from New York.
January 23rd, 2020 at 6:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station will make additional stops to High Bridge today, 1/23/20.
December 10th, 2019 at 7:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Train #5445, the 6:54pm from Garwood, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 9th, 2019 at 6:56pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn, is up to 20 min. late held for an earlier train connection.
December 6th, 2019 at 7:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:06 pm from Netherwood, is up to 15 mins. late due to earlier signal issues.
November 13th, 2019 at 7:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33 pm from NPS, is up to 50 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak trespasser strike in Newark.
November 4th, 2019 at 1:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #8545 the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station.
October 21st, 2019 at 2:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled Monday 10/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #8545 the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station.
August 22nd, 2019 at 6:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445 the 6:46pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead #5743.
August 16th, 2019 at 7:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445 the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station has been cancelled Friday, 8/16 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5447 the 7:00pm from Newark Penn Station.
August 7th, 2019 at 7:23pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:02pm from Fanwood is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from equipment availability.
July 31st, 2019 at 7:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:20pm from Bound Brook is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead.
July 17th, 2019 at 6:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion.
July 8th, 2019 at 4:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled Monday, 7/8 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #5743, departing at 6:33pm from NPS making additional stops.
July 1st, 2019 at 5:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled Monday, 7/1 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5447 the 7:00pm from Newark Penn Station.
June 21st, 2019 at 5:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5743, departing Newark Penn Station at 6:33pm making additional stops.
June 21st, 2019 at 5:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5447, the 7:00pm from Newark Penn Station.
June 17th, 2019 at 7:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445 the 6:54pm from Garwood is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead.
May 22nd, 2019 at 6:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:54pm from Garwood is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train #5743 ahead.
April 26th, 2019 at 6:31pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5743, departing Newark Penn Station at 6:33pm making additional stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline