RARV Train #5445 to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:33 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:42 - UNION
  • 18:46 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:51 - CRANFORD
  • 18:54 - GARWOOD
  • 18:57 - WESTFIELD
  • 19:02 - FANWOOD
  • 19:06 - NETHERWOOD
  • 19:09 - PLAINFIELD
  • 19:14 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:20 - BOUND BROOK
  • 19:24 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:29 - SOMERVILLE
  • 19:36 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

January 23rd, 2020 at 6:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station will make additional stops to High Bridge today, 1/23/20.
December 10th, 2019 at 7:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Train #5445, the 6:54pm from Garwood, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 9th, 2019 at 6:56pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn, is up to 20 min. late held for an earlier train connection.
December 6th, 2019 at 7:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:06 pm from Netherwood, is up to 15 mins. late due to earlier signal issues.
November 13th, 2019 at 7:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33 pm from NPS, is up to 50 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak trespasser strike in Newark.
November 4th, 2019 at 1:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #8545 the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station.
October 21st, 2019 at 2:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled Monday 10/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #8545 the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station.
August 22nd, 2019 at 6:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445 the 6:46pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead #5743.
August 16th, 2019 at 7:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445 the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station has been cancelled Friday, 8/16 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5447 the 7:00pm from Newark Penn Station.
August 7th, 2019 at 7:23pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:02pm from Fanwood is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from equipment availability.
July 31st, 2019 at 7:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:20pm from Bound Brook is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead.
July 17th, 2019 at 6:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion.
July 8th, 2019 at 4:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled Monday, 7/8 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #5743, departing at 6:33pm from NPS making additional stops.
July 1st, 2019 at 5:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled Monday, 7/1 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5447 the 7:00pm from Newark Penn Station.
June 21st, 2019 at 5:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5743, departing Newark Penn Station at 6:33pm making additional stops.
June 21st, 2019 at 5:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5447, the 7:00pm from Newark Penn Station.
June 17th, 2019 at 7:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445 the 6:54pm from Garwood is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead.
May 22nd, 2019 at 6:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:54pm from Garwood is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train #5743 ahead.
April 26th, 2019 at 6:31pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5743, departing Newark Penn Station at 6:33pm making additional stops.
March 11th, 2019 at 6:44pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 20th, 2019 at 7:25pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5445, the 7:14pm from Dunellen is up to 15 min. late held for connection at Newark Penn.
February 13th, 2019 at 7:01pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5445, the 6:46pm from Roselle, is up to 10 min. late due to a late freight train at Roselle.
February 8th, 2019 at 7:16pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5445, the 7:02pm from Fanwood is up to 20 min. late held for an earlier connection.
January 25th, 2019 at 7:03pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5445, the 6:46pm from Roselle Park, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on