RVL Train #5445
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:33 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:42 - UNION
  • 18:46 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:51 - CRANFORD
  • 18:54 - GARWOOD
  • 18:57 - WESTFIELD
  • 19:02 - FANWOOD
  • 19:06 - NETHERWOOD
  • 19:09 - PLAINFIELD
  • 19:14 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:20 - BOUND BROOK
  • 19:24 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:29 - SOMERVILLE
  • 19:36 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

November 22nd, 2021 at 6:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33PM from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier disabled train.
November 16th, 2021 at 7:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36PM Raritan arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier disabled train.
November 12th, 2021 at 7:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33PM Newark Penn Station departure has been cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5747, the 7:12PM Newark Penn Station departure.
November 12th, 2021 at 6:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445 the 6:33PM Newark departure is subject to a delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
October 13th, 2021 at 8:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36 PM arrival into Raritan is cancelled at Westfield due to a mechanical issue.
October 13th, 2021 at 7:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36PM Raritan arrival is now up to 60 min. late following an earlier mechanical issue.
October 13th, 2021 at 7:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36PM Raritan arrival is now up to 45 min. late following an earlier mechanical issue.
October 13th, 2021 at 7:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36PM Raritan arrival is now up to 25 min. late following an earlier mechanical issue.
October 13th, 2021 at 6:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36PM Raritan arrival is experiencing a mechanical issue near Newark Penn Station. An update will follow.
September 23rd, 2021 at 7:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min late due to congestion from earlier train #5743.
September 16th, 2021 at 7:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min late due to congestion resulting from downed overhead wires at Amtrak Portal Bridge
July 1st, 2021 at 6:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail freight train congestion near Union Station.
June 30th, 2021 at 6:55pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36 PM arrival into Raritan, is currently delayed due to congestion from a Conrail freight train. An update will follow.
June 7th, 2021 at 7:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to earlier freight train congestion.
September 30th, 2020 at 5:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33 PM departure from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues with train #5176. Please take train #5743, the 6:25 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, leaving at 6:33 PM and making additional stops.
July 24th, 2020 at 7:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36 PM arrival into Raritan Station is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to earlier mechanical issues.
February 28th, 2020 at 5:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33PM from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take #5743, the 6:25PM from Newark Penn Station, departing at 6:33PM today, 2/28/20, and making additional stops.
February 27th, 2020 at 7:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36pm arrival Raritan, is up to 25 min. late held for a delayed connection from New York.
February 27th, 2020 at 7:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:36pm from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late held for a delayed connection from New York.
January 23rd, 2020 at 6:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn Station will make additional stops to High Bridge today, 1/23/20.
December 10th, 2019 at 7:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Train #5445, the 6:54pm from Garwood, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 9th, 2019 at 6:56pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33pm from Newark Penn, is up to 20 min. late held for an earlier train connection.
December 6th, 2019 at 7:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 7:06 pm from Netherwood, is up to 15 mins. late due to earlier signal issues.
November 13th, 2019 at 7:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5445, the 6:33 pm from NPS, is up to 50 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak trespasser strike in Newark.

Joe's Twitter Timeline