RARV Train #5444 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 16:08 - RARITAN
  • 16:11 - SOMERVILLE
  • 16:16 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 16:19 - BOUND BROOK
  • 16:25 - DUNELLEN
  • 16:30 - PLAINFIELD
  • 16:33 - NETHERWOOD
  • 16:36 - FANWOOD
  • 16:41 - WESTFIELD
  • 16:44 - GARWOOD
  • 16:47 - CRANFORD
  • 16:53 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 16:57 - UNION
  • 17:09 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 9th, 2019 at 5:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444, the 4:57pm from Union, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #5733.
December 18th, 2018 at 3:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444, the 4:08pm from Raritan, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/18 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5746, the 5:21pm from Raritan.
October 29th, 2018 at 5:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444, the 4:53pm from Roselle Park is up to 10 min. late due to freights trains near Union Station.
October 23rd, 2018 at 5:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444, the 4:53pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2018 at 5:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444, the 4:53pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 16th, 2018 at 5:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5444, the 4:41pm from Westfield is up to 25 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
October 16th, 2018 at 5:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
Correction: RVL train #5444, the 4:41pm from Westfield is delayed due to operational issues. An update will follow.
July 5th, 2018 at 3:38pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444 the 4:08pm from Raritan will not operate. Customers may use train #5746 departing Raritan at 5:21pm making additional stops.
July 3rd, 2018 at 6:25pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444, the 4:53pm from Roselle Park is 90 min. late due to Conrail signal problems.
May 30th, 2018 at 4:17pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444 the 4:08pm from Raritan is CANCELLED due to a trespasser fatality near Bridgewater.
April 30th, 2018 at 4:32pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444 the 4:25pm from Dunellen is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 17th, 2018 at 5:06pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444 the 4:53pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
December 19th, 2017 at 4:20pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444, the 4:08pm from Raritan is cancelled due to operational issues. Customers may use train #5742, the 3:29pm from Raritan.
November 22nd, 2017 at 5:37pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444, the 5:09pm Newark Penn Station arrival, is now operating up to 30 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak switch problem.
November 22nd, 2017 at 5:09pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444, the 5:09pm Newark Penn Station arrival, is currently delayed due to an Amtrak switch problem ahead. An update will follow.
July 25th, 2017 at 5:27pm
Riverline Light Rail
Update: RVL train #5444, the 5:09pm arrival to NPS, is now operating 20 min. late due to late Amtrak train #AM129 ahead.
June 12th, 2017 at 5:26pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444 the 5:09pm Newark Penn Station arrival is now up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem.
June 12th, 2017 at 5:20pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444 the 5:09pm Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem ahead. An update will follow.
May 12th, 2017 at 4:19pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE: RVL train #5444, the 4:08pm from Raritan, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
May 12th, 2017 at 4:10pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444, the 4:08pm from Raritan, is delayed due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
May 2nd, 2017 at 4:33pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE: RVL train #5444 the 4:08pm from Raritan is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 2nd, 2017 at 4:32pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444 the 4:08pm from Raritan is 20 min. delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
May 2nd, 2017 at 4:19pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444 the 4:08pm from Raritan is delayed due to a mechanical problem, An update will follow.
December 29th, 2016 at 5:28pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5444, the 5:09pm from NPS, is up to 15 min.late due to congestion.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on