RARV Train #5444 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 16:08 - RARITAN
  • 16:11 - SOMERVILLE
  • 16:16 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 16:19 - BOUND BROOK
  • 16:25 - DUNELLEN
  • 16:30 - PLAINFIELD
  • 16:33 - NETHERWOOD
  • 16:36 - FANWOOD
  • 16:41 - WESTFIELD
  • 16:44 - GARWOOD
  • 16:47 - CRANFORD
  • 16:53 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 16:57 - UNION
  • 17:09 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 23rd, 2019 at 5:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444, the 4:53pm from Roselle Park, is subject to up to 25 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
March 11th, 2019 at 4:31pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5444 the 4:11pm from Somerville is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 28th, 2019 at 5:30pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5444 the 4:47pm from Roselle Park is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5746 the 5:59pm from Roselle Park.
February 28th, 2019 at 5:29pm
Princeton Shuttle
UPDATE: RVL train #5444 the 4:47pm from Roselle Park is cancelled due to due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5746 the 5:59pm from Roselle Park.
February 28th, 2019 at 5:14pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5444 the 4:47pm from Roselle Park is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 9th, 2019 at 5:03pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5444, the 4:57pm from Union, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #5733.
December 18th, 2018 at 3:48pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5444, the 4:08pm from Raritan, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/18 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #5746, the 5:21pm from Raritan.
October 29th, 2018 at 5:08pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5444, the 4:53pm from Roselle Park is up to 10 min. late due to freights trains near Union Station.
October 23rd, 2018 at 5:05pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5444, the 4:53pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2018 at 5:05pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5444, the 4:53pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 16th, 2018 at 5:10pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5444, the 4:41pm from Westfield is up to 25 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
October 16th, 2018 at 5:00pm
Princeton Shuttle
Correction: RVL train #5444, the 4:41pm from Westfield is delayed due to operational issues. An update will follow.
July 5th, 2018 at 3:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444 the 4:08pm from Raritan will not operate. Customers may use train #5746 departing Raritan at 5:21pm making additional stops.
July 3rd, 2018 at 6:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444, the 4:53pm from Roselle Park is 90 min. late due to Conrail signal problems.
May 30th, 2018 at 4:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444 the 4:08pm from Raritan is CANCELLED due to a trespasser fatality near Bridgewater.
April 30th, 2018 at 4:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444 the 4:25pm from Dunellen is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 17th, 2018 at 5:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444 the 4:53pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
December 19th, 2017 at 4:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444, the 4:08pm from Raritan is cancelled due to operational issues. Customers may use train #5742, the 3:29pm from Raritan.
November 22nd, 2017 at 5:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444, the 5:09pm Newark Penn Station arrival, is now operating up to 30 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak switch problem.
November 22nd, 2017 at 5:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444, the 5:09pm Newark Penn Station arrival, is currently delayed due to an Amtrak switch problem ahead. An update will follow.
July 25th, 2017 at 5:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5444, the 5:09pm arrival to NPS, is now operating 20 min. late due to late Amtrak train #AM129 ahead.
June 12th, 2017 at 5:26pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444 the 5:09pm Newark Penn Station arrival is now up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem.
June 12th, 2017 at 5:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5444 the 5:09pm Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem ahead. An update will follow.
May 12th, 2017 at 4:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5444, the 4:08pm from Raritan, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on