RARV Train #5742 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 15:00 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 15:04 - ANNANDALE
  • 15:08 - LEBANON
  • 15:14 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 15:21 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 15:29 - RARITAN
  • 15:32 - SOMERVILLE
  • 15:37 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 15:41 - BOUND BROOK
  • 15:47 - DUNELLEN
  • 15:52 - PLAINFIELD
  • 15:55 - NETHERWOOD
  • 15:59 - FANWOOD
  • 16:03 - WESTFIELD
  • 16:06 - GARWOOD
  • 16:10 - CRANFORD
  • 16:15 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 16:19 - UNION
  • 16:31 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 18th, 2019 at 3:15pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742 the 3:04pm from Annandale is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 11th, 2019 at 2:57pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742, the 3:00pm from High Bridge is cancelled Monday, 3/11 due to equipment availability. Customers will be handled by a bus from High Bridge to Raritan and train #5444 the 4:08pm from Raritan.
March 11th, 2019 at 2:34pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742, the 3:00pm from High Bridge is cancelled Monday, 3/11 due to equipment availability. Customers will be handled by a bus from High Bridge to Raritan.
February 4th, 2019 at 3:22pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5742, the 3:08pm from Lebanon, is up to 10 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 26th, 2018 at 4:49pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5742, the 4:19pm from Union, is up to 25 min. late due to a late freight train at Union.
December 26th, 2018 at 4:34pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742, the 4:19pm from Union, is up to 15 min. late due to a late freight train at Union.
December 18th, 2018 at 3:36pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5742, the 3:00pm from High Bridge, is subject to up to a 50 min. delay due to equipment availability and track maintenance.
December 18th, 2018 at 3:03pm
Princeton Shuttle
Correction: RVL train #5742, the 3:00pm from High Bridge, is subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 3:49pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742, the 3:37pm from Bridgewater, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #5440 at Middlesex.
December 14th, 2018 at 3:47pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742, the 3:32pm from Somerville, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance and late #5440 ahead.
December 12th, 2018 at 4:05pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742, the 3:52pm from Plainfield is up to 10 min. late due to late train #5440 ahead and a bridge strike near Plainfield.
December 6th, 2018 at 3:05pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742, the 3:00pm from High Bridge is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 28th, 2018 at 3:54pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742, the 3:41pm from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 13th, 2018 at 4:32pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL Train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 5th, 2018 at 5:18pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742, the 4:19pm from Union Station is up to 55 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 31st, 2018 at 4:34pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is operating up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 31st, 2018 at 4:29pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is delayed due to track maintenance. An update will follow.
October 23rd, 2018 at 4:35pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is operating up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2018 at 4:25pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is delayed due to track maintenance. An update will follow.
October 22nd, 2018 at 4:28pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742, the 4:15 from Roselle Park is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 16th, 2018 at 3:39pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5742, the 3:21pm from N.Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue.
August 3rd, 2018 at 4:24pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5742, the 3:04pm from Annandale is up to 70 min. late following fallen trees near Annandale
May 30th, 2018 at 4:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5742 the 3:32pm from Somerville is up to 35 min. late due to trespasser fatality near Bridgewater.
May 15th, 2018 at 3:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5742, the 3:08pm from Lebanon is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on