RARV Train #5742 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 15:00 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 15:04 - ANNANDALE
  • 15:08 - LEBANON
  • 15:14 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 15:21 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 15:29 - RARITAN
  • 15:32 - SOMERVILLE
  • 15:37 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 15:41 - BOUND BROOK
  • 15:47 - DUNELLEN
  • 15:52 - PLAINFIELD
  • 15:55 - NETHERWOOD
  • 15:59 - FANWOOD
  • 16:03 - WESTFIELD
  • 16:06 - GARWOOD
  • 16:10 - CRANFORD
  • 16:15 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 16:19 - UNION
  • 16:31 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 6th, 2018 at 3:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5742, the 3:00pm from High Bridge is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 28th, 2018 at 3:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5742, the 3:41pm from Bound Brook, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 13th, 2018 at 4:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 5th, 2018 at 5:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5742, the 4:19pm from Union Station is up to 55 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 31st, 2018 at 4:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is operating up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 31st, 2018 at 4:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is delayed due to track maintenance. An update will follow.
October 23rd, 2018 at 4:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is operating up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2018 at 4:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is delayed due to track maintenance. An update will follow.
October 22nd, 2018 at 4:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5742, the 4:15 from Roselle Park is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 16th, 2018 at 3:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5742, the 3:21pm from N.Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue.
August 3rd, 2018 at 4:24pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5742, the 3:04pm from Annandale is up to 70 min. late following fallen trees near Annandale
May 30th, 2018 at 4:09pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5742 the 3:32pm from Somerville is up to 35 min. late due to trespasser fatality near Bridgewater.
May 15th, 2018 at 3:22pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5742, the 3:08pm from Lebanon is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
March 8th, 2018 at 3:33pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE: RVL train #5742 the 3:08pm from Lebanon is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
March 8th, 2018 at 3:23pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5742 the 3:08pm from Lebanon is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance. An update will follow.
December 21st, 2017 at 4:27pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
December 15th, 2017 at 4:43pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is up to 25 min. due to operational issues.
December 6th, 2017 at 3:04pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5742, the 3:00pm from High Bridge will not operate. Customers may use train #5746, the 4:52pm from High Bridge.
November 22nd, 2017 at 3:55pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5742, the 3:47pm from Dunellen is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
June 21st, 2017 at 4:46pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is now up to 30 min. late due to operational issues.
June 21st, 2017 at 4:27pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5742, the 4:15pm from Roselle Park is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
May 17th, 2017 at 4:34pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5742 the 4:19pm from Union is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
April 28th, 2017 at 4:26pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5742, the 3:47pm from Dunellen is CANCELLED at Dunellen, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #5444, the 4:25pm from Dunellen.
April 28th, 2017 at 3:40pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE-RVL train #5742, the 3:14pm from White House is up to 25 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on