RVL Train #5175
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 12:49 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 12:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:08 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:17 - UNION
  • 13:20 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 13:25 - CRANFORD
  • 13:29 - WESTFIELD
  • 13:34 - FANWOOD
  • 13:37 - NETHERWOOD
  • 13:40 - PLAINFIELD
  • 13:45 - DUNELLEN
  • 13:51 - BOUND BROOK
  • 13:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 13:59 - SOMERVILLE
  • 14:02 - RARITAN
  • 14:09 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 14:16 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 14:22 - LEBANON
  • 14:27 - ANNANDALE
  • 14:41 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

November 30th, 2021 at 2:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 30 minutes late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 22nd, 2021 at 2:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 18th, 2021 at 2:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41PM High Bridge arrival is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 17th, 2021 at 2:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41PM High Bridge arrival is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 26th, 2021 at 11:14am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 12:49 PM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station today, 10/19/20 due to weather-related conditions. Please take train #3243, which will depart PSNY at 12:49 PM transfer at Newark Penn Station for train #5175.
October 18th, 2021 at 1:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 24th, 2021 at 1:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
September 23rd, 2021 at 1:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 16th, 2021 at 1:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from disabled tain #3243.
August 10th, 2021 at 1:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a Conrail freight train.
May 3rd, 2021 at 1:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
April 23rd, 2021 at 2:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41PM arrival into High Bridge is up to 40 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance near Netherwood.
April 23rd, 2021 at 1:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41PM arrival into High Bridge is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak signal issue in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
March 11th, 2021 at 1:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #3843.
February 12th, 2021 at 2:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #5176.
January 5th, 2021 at 2:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is operating 1 hour late following earlier fire department activity at Dunellen.
December 24th, 2020 at 12:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 12:49 PM departure from PSNY will originate from Newark Penn Station today, 12/24/20, due to equipment availability. Please take train #3243, the 12:43 PM from PSNY and transfer at Newark Penn Station for #5175, departing at 1:08 PM.
December 21st, 2020 at 2:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 20th, 2020 at 2:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge Station is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Bound Brook.
November 18th, 2020 at 2:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge Station is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2020 at 2:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 21st, 2020 at 2:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 19th, 2020 at 12:26pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 12:49 PM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station today, 10/19/20 due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3243, which will depart PSNY at 12:49PM change at Newark Penn Station for train #5175.
August 24th, 2020 at 1:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 12:49 PM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline