RVL Train #5175
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 12:49 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 12:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:08 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:17 - UNION
  • 13:20 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 13:25 - CRANFORD
  • 13:29 - WESTFIELD
  • 13:34 - FANWOOD
  • 13:37 - NETHERWOOD
  • 13:40 - PLAINFIELD
  • 13:45 - DUNELLEN
  • 13:51 - BOUND BROOK
  • 13:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 13:59 - SOMERVILLE
  • 14:02 - RARITAN
  • 14:09 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 14:16 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 14:22 - LEBANON
  • 14:27 - ANNANDALE
  • 14:41 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

November 20th, 2020 at 2:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge Station is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Bound Brook.
November 18th, 2020 at 2:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge Station is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2020 at 2:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 21st, 2020 at 2:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 19th, 2020 at 12:26pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 12:49 PM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station today, 10/19/20 due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3243, which will depart PSNY at 12:49PM change at Newark Penn Station for train #5175.
August 24th, 2020 at 1:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 12:49 PM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
March 3rd, 2020 at 1:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from a Conrail freight train.
February 26th, 2020 at 11:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 12:49PM departure from PSNY is cancelled from PSNY only. Please take train #3243, departing PSNY at 12:49PM, and transfer to #5175 at Newark Penn Station.
February 18th, 2020 at 1:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41PM arrival into High Bridge will operate to High Bridge today, 2/18.
February 18th, 2020 at 1:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41PM arrival into High Bridge will be cancelled at Raritan due to mechanical issues. Please take substitute bus service from Raritan to High Bridge.
February 18th, 2020 at 1:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41PM arrival into High Bridge will be cancelled at Raritan due to mechanical issues. Please take substitute service from Raritan to High Bridge.
February 18th, 2020 at 1:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41PM arrival into High Bridge will be cancelled at Raritan due to mechanical issues.
February 10th, 2020 at 2:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 mins late due to track maintenance.
February 7th, 2020 at 2:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 2:41PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 mins late due to track maintenance.
January 16th, 2020 at 1:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 1:08pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15-min late due to congestion from late train #6627.
December 20th, 2019 at 1:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 1:17pm from Union Station, is up to 15 mins late due to earlier congestion.
December 10th, 2019 at 2:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 1:54pm from Bridgewater, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 4th, 2019 at 2:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 1:54pm from Bridgewater, is up to 20 min. late due to a medical emergency at Bound Brook.
August 29th, 2018 at 1:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 1:29pm from Westfield, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 28th, 2018 at 1:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 1:29pm from Westfield, will be up to 15 min. late Tuesday 8/28 due to track maintenance.
August 27th, 2018 at 2:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175 the 2:16pm from North Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 23rd, 2018 at 1:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 1:17pm from Union, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 22nd, 2018 at 1:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 1:20pm from Roselle is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 21st, 2018 at 1:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5175, the 1:25pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline