RVL Train #5127
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 13:47 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 13:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:15 - UNION
  • 14:18 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 14:23 - CRANFORD
  • 14:26 - GARWOOD
  • 14:29 - WESTFIELD
  • 14:34 - FANWOOD
  • 14:37 - NETHERWOOD
  • 14:41 - PLAINFIELD
  • 14:46 - DUNELLEN
  • 14:51 - BOUND BROOK
  • 14:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 15:00 - SOMERVILLE
  • 15:12 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

December 1st, 2021 at 2:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12PM Raritan arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion following an earlier Conrail freight train.
December 1st, 2021 at 2:23pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12PM Raritan arrival is subject to a delay due to congestion following a Conrail freight train ahead. An update will follow.
November 19th, 2021 at 11:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 1:47 PM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station due to equipment availability from cancelled train #5134. Please take train #3247, the 1:43 PM departure from PSNY. Transfer at Newark Penn Station for connection to #5127.
November 18th, 2021 at 3:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12PM Raritan arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
November 17th, 2021 at 3:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12PM Raritan arrival is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 26th, 2021 at 1:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 1:47 PM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station today, 10/26/21, due to weather-related conditions. Please take train #3247, which will depart PSNY at 1:47 PM transfer at Newark Penn Station for train #5127.
September 24th, 2021 at 2:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion with train #5438.
September 22nd, 2021 at 3:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion with train #5438.
September 10th, 2021 at 3:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.
August 24th, 2021 at 2:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 2:06 PM departure from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #5179, the 3:01 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
August 23rd, 2021 at 2:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #5179, the 3:01 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
August 20th, 2021 at 3:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min late due to track maintenance.
August 19th, 2021 at 3:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 min late due to congestion from late train #5440.
August 12th, 2021 at 3:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #5440 near Bound Brook.
May 3rd, 2021 at 2:56pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 30 minutes late due to Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
March 10th, 2021 at 1:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 1:47 PM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station due to equipment from cancelled train #5134. Please take train #3247, the 1:43PM departure from PSNY. Transfer at Newark Penn Station for connection to #5127.
February 19th, 2021 at 2:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 1:47 PM departure from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak ice patrol in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
February 9th, 2021 at 2:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak switch issue in PSNY.
November 23rd, 2020 at 3:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2020 at 3:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
October 14th, 2020 at 2:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier Amtrak signal issues.
September 16th, 2020 at 2:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier track obstruction.
August 26th, 2020 at 12:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 1:47 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5179, the 2:39 PM from PSNY.
August 21st, 2020 at 11:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 1:47 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5179, the 2:39 PM from PSNY.

Joe's Twitter Timeline