RVL Train #5127
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 13:47 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 13:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:15 - UNION
  • 14:18 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 14:23 - CRANFORD
  • 14:26 - GARWOOD
  • 14:29 - WESTFIELD
  • 14:34 - FANWOOD
  • 14:37 - NETHERWOOD
  • 14:41 - PLAINFIELD
  • 14:46 - DUNELLEN
  • 14:51 - BOUND BROOK
  • 14:54 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 15:00 - SOMERVILLE
  • 15:12 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

September 16th, 2020 at 2:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier track obstruction.
August 26th, 2020 at 12:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 1:47 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5179, the 2:39 PM from PSNY.
August 21st, 2020 at 11:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 1:47 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5179, the 2:39 PM from PSNY.
August 10th, 2020 at 1:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 1:47 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical issue. Please take train #5179, the 2:39 PM from PSNY.
July 8th, 2020 at 12:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 1:47 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5179, the 2:39 PM departure from PSNY and NJ TRANSIT bus is accepting rail tickets/passes on the RVL.
July 6th, 2020 at 12:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 1:47 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5179, the 2:39 PM departure from PSNY and NJ TRANSIT bus is accepting rail tickets/passes on the RVL.
March 9th, 2020 at 2:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier brush fire.
March 3rd, 2020 at 2:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
February 13th, 2020 at 2:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12PM into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 10th, 2020 at 2:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12Pm arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 mins late due to track maintenance.
February 7th, 2020 at 2:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 3:12PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 30 mins late due to track maintenance.
January 10th, 2020 at 2:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 2:15pm from Union is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 4th, 2019 at 1:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5127, the 1:47pm from PSNY will operate today, 11/4.
November 4th, 2019 at 1:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 1:47pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5179, the 2:39pm from PSNY.
August 29th, 2018 at 3:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127, the 2:51pm from Bound Brook is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 28th, 2018 at 3:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5127 the 2:37pm from Netherwood is now up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity ahead.
August 28th, 2018 at 2:55pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127 the 2:37pm from Netherwood is up to 20 min. late due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
August 23rd, 2018 at 2:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127 the 2:23pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 22nd, 2018 at 2:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127 the 2:29pm from Westfield is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 21st, 2018 at 2:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127 the 2:23pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 20th, 2018 at 2:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127 the 2:23pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 17th, 2018 at 2:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127 the 2:23pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 16th, 2018 at 2:31pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127 the 2:23pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 15th, 2018 at 3:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5127 the 2:46pm from Dunellen is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline