RARV Train #5438 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 13:47 - RARITAN
  • 13:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 13:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 13:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 14:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 14:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 14:14 - NETHERWOOD
  • 14:18 - FANWOOD
  • 14:23 - WESTFIELD
  • 14:28 - CRANFORD
  • 14:34 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 14:38 - UNION
  • 14:48 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 26th, 2019 at 2:20pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the1:50pm from Somerville, is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems.
April 17th, 2019 at 1:50pm
Princeton Shuttle
UPDATE: RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is operating on or close to schedule.
April 17th, 2019 at 1:46pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
April 12th, 2019 at 2:24pm
Princeton Shuttle
UPDATE: RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is to up to a 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 12th, 2019 at 2:11pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 12th, 2019 at 1:52pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 19th, 2018 at 1:32pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 2:32pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is up to 45 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 1:27pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 2:50pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5438, the 2:05pm from Dunellen, is up to 45 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 2:28pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 1:43pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 13th, 2018 at 1:37pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 12th, 2018 at 1:34pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 11th, 2018 at 2:23pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 11th, 2018 at 1:43pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 10th, 2018 at 1:34pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 7th, 2018 at 1:49pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 5th, 2018 at 1:33pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 4th, 2018 at 2:46pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5438, the 2:05pm from Dunellen, is up to 40 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 4th, 2018 at 1:57pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2018 at 1:46pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 29th, 2018 at 2:16pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 2:05pm from Dunellen, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 28th, 2018 at 2:20pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 2:05pm from Dunellen, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on