RARV Train #5438 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 13:47 - RARITAN
  • 13:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 13:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 13:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 14:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 14:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 14:14 - NETHERWOOD
  • 14:18 - FANWOOD
  • 14:23 - WESTFIELD
  • 14:28 - CRANFORD
  • 14:34 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 14:38 - UNION
  • 14:48 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 19th, 2018 at 1:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 2:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is up to 45 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 1:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 2:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5438, the 2:05pm from Dunellen, is up to 45 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 2:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 1:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 13th, 2018 at 1:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 12th, 2018 at 1:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 11th, 2018 at 2:23pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 11th, 2018 at 1:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 10th, 2018 at 1:34pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 7th, 2018 at 1:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 5th, 2018 at 1:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 4th, 2018 at 2:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5438, the 2:05pm from Dunellen, is up to 40 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 4th, 2018 at 1:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2018 at 1:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 29th, 2018 at 2:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 2:05pm from Dunellen, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 28th, 2018 at 2:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 2:05pm from Dunellen, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 26th, 2018 at 2:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5438, the 2:23pm from Westfield, is now up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
November 26th, 2018 at 2:31pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 2:23pm from Westfield, is up to 10 min. late due to police activity.
November 12th, 2018 at 2:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 2:38pm from Union, is up to 10 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.
November 7th, 2018 at 2:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 2:38pm from Union is up to 15 min. due to track maintenance.
October 30th, 2018 at 2:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 2:34pm from Roselle Park, is up to 20 min. late due to late train #5427 near Roselle Park.
October 29th, 2018 at 2:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 2:34pm from Roselle Park, is up to 20 min. late due to late train #5427 near Roselle Park.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on