RVL Train #5438
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 13:47 - RARITAN
  • 13:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 13:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 13:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 14:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 14:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 14:14 - NETHERWOOD
  • 14:18 - FANWOOD
  • 14:23 - WESTFIELD
  • 14:28 - CRANFORD
  • 14:34 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 14:38 - UNION
  • 14:48 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 15th, 2020 at 1:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5440, the 2:47 PM departure from Raritan.
August 3rd, 2020 at 1:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47 PM from Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance and an earlier signal problem near Bound Brook.
October 30th, 2019 at 2:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 2:28pm from Cranford, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2019 at 1:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is operating on or close to schedule.
October 23rd, 2019 at 1:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from a Conrail signal issue near Newark. An update will follow.
September 30th, 2019 at 2:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 2:28pm from Cranford, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 25th, 2019 at 2:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5438, the 2:49pm Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
April 26th, 2019 at 2:20pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the1:50pm from Somerville, is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems.
April 17th, 2019 at 1:50pm
Princeton Shuttle
UPDATE: RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is operating on or close to schedule.
April 17th, 2019 at 1:46pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
April 12th, 2019 at 2:24pm
Princeton Shuttle
UPDATE: RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is to up to a 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 12th, 2019 at 2:11pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 12th, 2019 at 1:52pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 19th, 2018 at 1:32pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 2:32pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is up to 45 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 17th, 2018 at 1:27pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 2:50pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5438, the 2:05pm from Dunellen, is up to 45 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 2:28pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2018 at 1:43pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 13th, 2018 at 1:37pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 12th, 2018 at 1:34pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 11th, 2018 at 2:23pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 11th, 2018 at 1:43pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 10th, 2018 at 1:34pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5438, the 1:47pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline