NJCL Train #3243
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 12:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 12:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:02 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:12 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:18 - LINDEN
  • 13:22 - RAHWAY
  • 13:29 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 13:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 13:41 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 13:50 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 13:54 - HAZLET
  • 14:00 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 14:06 - RED BANK
  • 14:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 14:23 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

March 26th, 2021 at 1:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23 PM arrival into Long Branch, is currently delayed at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
March 23rd, 2021 at 1:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
March 11th, 2021 at 1:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #3843.
March 10th, 2021 at 1:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
January 15th, 2021 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
January 13th, 2021 at 2:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 11th, 2021 at 2:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:33 PM Long Branch arrival, is delayed at Matawan due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
January 4th, 2021 at 1:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical issue near Newark Liberty Airport.
November 2nd, 2020 at 1:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #3843.
August 11th, 2020 at 1:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 12:43 PM from PSNY, was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train # 3247, the 1:43 PM from PSNY, making additional stops at Elizabeth and Linden.
August 10th, 2020 at 2:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 45 minutes late due to earlier signal problems.
August 4th, 2020 at 11:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 12:43PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3247, the 1:43PM from PSNY, making additional stops at Elizabeth and Linden stations.
February 27th, 2020 at 2:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 26th, 2020 at 2:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23Pm arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 30th, 2020 at 2:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3243, the 2:23pm arrival into Long Branch, is subject to delays of up to 45 mins due to mechanical problems near Little Silver.
January 30th, 2020 at 2:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3243, the 2:23pm arrival into Long Branch, is subject to delays of up to 30 mins due to mechanical problems near Little Silver. Update to follow.
January 30th, 2020 at 2:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23pm arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 mins late due to track maintenance.
January 28th, 2020 at 2:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23pm arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 minutes late due to track maintenance.
November 22nd, 2019 at 1:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 1:50pm from Aberdeen Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 1st, 2019 at 2:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 30th, 2019 at 2:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 29th, 2019 at 2:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:06pm from Red Bank is subject to a 20 min. delay due to track maintenance.
October 15th, 2019 at 1:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 1:50pm from Aberdeen, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 14th, 2019 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243 the 1:36pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline