NJCL Train #3243 to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 12:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 12:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:02 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:12 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:18 - LINDEN
  • 13:22 - RAHWAY
  • 13:29 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 13:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 13:41 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 13:50 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 13:54 - HAZLET
  • 14:00 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 14:06 - RED BANK
  • 14:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 14:23 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

February 27th, 2020 at 2:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 26th, 2020 at 2:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23Pm arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 30th, 2020 at 2:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3243, the 2:23pm arrival into Long Branch, is subject to delays of up to 45 mins due to mechanical problems near Little Silver.
January 30th, 2020 at 2:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3243, the 2:23pm arrival into Long Branch, is subject to delays of up to 30 mins due to mechanical problems near Little Silver. Update to follow.
January 30th, 2020 at 2:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23pm arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 mins late due to track maintenance.
January 28th, 2020 at 2:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:23pm arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 minutes late due to track maintenance.
November 22nd, 2019 at 1:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 1:50pm from Aberdeen Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 1st, 2019 at 2:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 30th, 2019 at 2:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 29th, 2019 at 2:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:06pm from Red Bank is subject to a 20 min. delay due to track maintenance.
October 15th, 2019 at 1:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 1:50pm from Aberdeen, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 14th, 2019 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243 the 1:36pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 7th, 2019 at 2:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:00pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 20th, 2019 at 1:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 1:41pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 16th, 2019 at 1:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243 the 1:36pm from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 28th, 2019 at 2:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243 the 1:29pm from Woodbridge is up to 75 min. late due to a disabled freight train near Woodbridge.
August 27th, 2019 at 2:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 22nd, 2019 at 2:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 2:10pm from Little Silver, is up to a 25-minute late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 22nd, 2019 at 2:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 1:54pm from Hazlet, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a mechanical problem at Hazlet. An update will follow.
August 12th, 2019 at 1:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 1:12pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
August 9th, 2019 at 2:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3243, the 2:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion and track maintenance.
August 9th, 2019 at 1:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 1:41pm from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 9th, 2019 at 1:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243, the 1:22pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #3843 ahead.
August 8th, 2019 at 2:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3243 the 2:06pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on