NEC Train #3867
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:20 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:30 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:40 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:58 - METROPARK
  • 18:03 - METUCHEN
  • 18:08 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:13 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:17 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 18:29 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:37 - HAMILTON
  • 18:48 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

October 12th, 2020 at 4:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #3858. Please take train #3953, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
September 23rd, 2020 at 4:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train #3856. Please take train #3513, the 5:25 PM departure, train #3953, the 5:29 PM departure or train #3727, the 5:38 PM departure from PSNY.
September 3rd, 2020 at 5:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3953, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY and train #3727 the 5:38 PM from PSNY.
August 27th, 2020 at 3:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3953, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
August 21st, 2020 at 4:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3953, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
March 4th, 2020 at 5:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20PM from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 21st, 2020 at 5:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:49PM arrival into Trenton,is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier cancelled train.
February 3rd, 2020 at 6:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20PM from PSNY, is subject to up to 50 min. delay due to an earlier disabled train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
January 8th, 2020 at 6:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:37pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion for late trains ahead.
December 30th, 2019 at 5:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:30pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability.
October 28th, 2019 at 6:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:29pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 14th, 2019 at 5:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3867, the 5:20pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3871, the 5:50pm from PSNY.
October 14th, 2019 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3953, the 5:29pm from PSNY- making additional stops today- 10/14.
October 4th, 2019 at 6:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:08pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 3rd, 2019 at 6:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:29pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
September 24th, 2019 at 5:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:40pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
September 19th, 2019 at 6:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:37pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 13th, 2019 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:29pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
September 12th, 2019 at 6:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:29pm from Princeton Junction is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
August 29th, 2019 at 4:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20pm from PSNY, is cancelled today, 8/29 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3871, the 5:51pm from PSNY.
August 26th, 2019 at 6:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:29pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
August 6th, 2019 at 6:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:13pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #3725 ahead.
July 31st, 2019 at 6:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3867, the 6:03pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train ahead.
July 25th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:17pm from Jersey Ave is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline