NEC Train #3867
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:39 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:50 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:07 - METROPARK
  • 18:12 - METUCHEN
  • 18:17 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:22 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:26 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 18:38 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:46 - HAMILTON
  • 18:57 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

November 16th, 2021 at 6:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:59PM Trenton arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier disabled train.
November 8th, 2021 at 6:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58PM Trenton arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier late train ahead.
November 2nd, 2021 at 5:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58PM Trenton arrival is up to 15 min. late following an earlier disabled Amtrak train near Secaucus.
October 28th, 2021 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3725.
October 26th, 2021 at 6:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
October 26th, 2021 at 5:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, will make additional stops today, 10/26.
October 25th, 2021 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58PM Trenton arrival is cancelled due to a pedestrian strike at New Brunswick.
October 13th, 2021 at 6:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58PM Trenton arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following a late Amtrak train ahead.
September 10th, 2021 at 5:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
September 9th, 2021 at 6:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58 PM Trenton arrival is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops made today.
September 9th, 2021 at 4:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, will make additional stops at EWR, North Elizabeth, Elizabeth, Linden and Rahway today, 9/9/21.
August 10th, 2021 at 6:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
August 10th, 2021 at 4:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, will make additional stops today, 8/10 to accommodate customers from cancelled train #3513.
July 23rd, 2021 at 6:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3725.
July 6th, 2021 at 6:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier disabled train near one of the Hudson River tunnels.
June 18th, 2021 at 5:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, will make additional stops at Newark Liberty International Airport, North Elizabeth, Elizabeth, Linden and Rahway today, 6/18/21.
May 28th, 2021 at 5:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:49 PM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical issue near Newark Penn Station.
May 21st, 2021 at 5:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Train #3867 the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3953 the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY making additional stops.
May 17th, 2021 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:49 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier track obstruction.
March 23rd, 2021 at 5:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Train #3867 the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3873 the 6:14 PM departure from PSNY.
March 9th, 2021 at 6:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:49 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance for an unruly passenger at Secaucus.
February 18th, 2021 at 6:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:49 PM arrival into Trenton is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak switch issues.
December 28th, 2020 at 6:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:49 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #3263.
December 14th, 2020 at 3:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Train #3867 the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY is canceled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3953 the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY making additional stops at Metro Park, Metuchen, Edison, New Brunswick and Jersey Ave.

Joe's Twitter Timeline