NEC Train #3867
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:20 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:30 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:40 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:58 - METROPARK
  • 18:03 - METUCHEN
  • 18:08 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:13 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:17 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 18:29 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:37 - HAMILTON
  • 18:48 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

September 10th, 2021 at 5:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
September 9th, 2021 at 6:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58 PM Trenton arrival is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops made today.
September 9th, 2021 at 4:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, will make additional stops at EWR, North Elizabeth, Elizabeth, Linden and Rahway today, 9/9/21.
August 10th, 2021 at 6:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
August 10th, 2021 at 4:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, will make additional stops today, 8/10 to accommodate customers from cancelled train #3513.
July 23rd, 2021 at 6:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3725.
July 6th, 2021 at 6:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:58 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier disabled train near one of the Hudson River tunnels.
June 18th, 2021 at 5:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, will make additional stops at Newark Liberty International Airport, North Elizabeth, Elizabeth, Linden and Rahway today, 6/18/21.
May 28th, 2021 at 5:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:49 PM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical issue near Newark Penn Station.
May 21st, 2021 at 5:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Train #3867 the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3953 the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY making additional stops.
May 17th, 2021 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:49 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier track obstruction.
March 23rd, 2021 at 5:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Train #3867 the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3873 the 6:14 PM departure from PSNY.
March 9th, 2021 at 6:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:49 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance for an unruly passenger at Secaucus.
February 18th, 2021 at 6:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:49 PM arrival into Trenton is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak switch issues.
December 28th, 2020 at 6:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:49 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #3263.
December 14th, 2020 at 3:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Train #3867 the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY is canceled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3953 the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY making additional stops at Metro Park, Metuchen, Edison, New Brunswick and Jersey Ave.
October 12th, 2020 at 4:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #3858. Please take train #3953, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
September 23rd, 2020 at 4:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train #3856. Please take train #3513, the 5:25 PM departure, train #3953, the 5:29 PM departure or train #3727, the 5:38 PM departure from PSNY.
September 3rd, 2020 at 5:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3953, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY and train #3727 the 5:38 PM from PSNY.
August 27th, 2020 at 3:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3953, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
August 21st, 2020 at 4:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3953, the 5:29 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
March 4th, 2020 at 5:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20PM from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 21st, 2020 at 5:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 6:49PM arrival into Trenton,is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier cancelled train.
February 3rd, 2020 at 6:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3867, the 5:20PM from PSNY, is subject to up to 50 min. delay due to an earlier disabled train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.

Joe's Twitter Timeline