NEC Train #3871
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:47 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:08 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:21 - RAHWAY
  • 18:27 - METROPARK
  • 18:32 - METUCHEN
  • 18:38 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:42 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:47 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 19:00 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 19:07 - HAMILTON
  • 19:22 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

November 16th, 2021 at 6:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 7:25PM Trenton arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier disabled train.
January 23rd, 2020 at 6:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 6:10 p.m. from Newark Penn, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 23rd, 2019 at 6:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 6 p.m. from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 6th, 2019 at 6:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 5:50pm from PSNY, is up to 20 mins. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 5th, 2019 at 6:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 5:50pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to congestion near of PSNY.
November 25th, 2019 at 6:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 6:35pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion in New York.
November 18th, 2019 at 7:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 7:03pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train ahead.
November 15th, 2019 at 7:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 7:03pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
November 4th, 2019 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 6:00pm from Secaucus is up to 40 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train in PSNY.
September 26th, 2019 at 6:17pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3871, the 5:50pm from PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train near PSNY.
September 26th, 2019 at 5:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 5:50pm from PSNY is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train near PSNY.
September 24th, 2019 at 6:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 6:00pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 20th, 2019 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 6:24pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
August 15th, 2019 at 6:24pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3871, the 6:01pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead power issues in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
August 15th, 2019 at 6:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 6:01pm from Secaucus is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to Amtrak overhead power issues in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
July 8th, 2019 at 6:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 5:51pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 30min. delay due to mechanical problems.
June 10th, 2019 at 6:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 6:25pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #3269.
June 10th, 2019 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 6:25pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #3269.
June 7th, 2019 at 6:12pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3871, the 5:51pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #6651.
June 7th, 2019 at 6:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 5:51pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train #6651.
June 3rd, 2019 at 6:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 6:25pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3269 ahead.
May 16th, 2019 at 6:11pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3871, the 5:51pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak signal issue in PSNY.
May 16th, 2019 at 6:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3871, the 5:51pm from PSNY is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to an Amtrak signal issue in PSNY.
April 18th, 2019 at 6:30pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3871, the 6:11pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to an Amtrak signal issue in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.

Joe's Twitter Timeline