NEC Train #3858 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 15:36 - TRENTON
  • 15:42 - HAMILTON
  • 15:49 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:05 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:10 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:15 - METUCHEN
  • 16:19 - METROPARK
  • 16:33 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:39 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:58 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 3rd, 2019 at 5:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 4:58pm PSNY arrival, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a medical emergency in Secaucus.
November 21st, 2019 at 4:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 4:15pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to police activity.
November 4th, 2019 at 5:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 4:58pm PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to a disabled train ahead.
October 25th, 2019 at 4:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 4:58pm PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 23rd, 2019 at 4:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 4:33pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3856.
October 14th, 2019 at 2:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 3:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton.
October 2nd, 2019 at 3:51pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3858, the 3:36pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customer to train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton.
October 2nd, 2019 at 3:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 3:36pm from Trenton is subject to up to 10 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
September 13th, 2019 at 4:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 3:49pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 9th, 2019 at 4:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 4:39pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
August 19th, 2019 at 3:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 3:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton.
August 12th, 2019 at 2:48pm
Northeast Corridor
Update:NEC Line train #3858, the 3:36pm from Trenton, will operate today Monday, 8/12.
August 5th, 2019 at 3:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 3:42pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A184 ahead.
August 5th, 2019 at 2:37pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3858, the 3:36pm from Trenton will operate Monday, 8/5.
August 5th, 2019 at 1:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 3:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 8/5 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton.
July 30th, 2019 at 3:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 3:49pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train #0184.
July 19th, 2019 at 4:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 4:39pm from Newark Penn station is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier trespasser near the tracks.
July 3rd, 2019 at 3:57pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3858, the 3:36pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 3rd, 2019 at 3:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 3:36pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 27th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3858, the 3:49pm from Princeton Junction is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to late train #3860, the 4:16pm from Princeton Junction.
June 27th, 2019 at 3:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 3:49pm from Princeton Junction is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
June 25th, 2019 at 4:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 4:33pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3856.
June 24th, 2019 at 3:00pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3858, the 3:36pm from Trenton, will operate today Monday, 6/24.
June 24th, 2019 at 2:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3858, the 3:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday 6/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on