NEC Train #3860 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:03 - TRENTON
  • 16:09 - HAMILTON
  • 16:16 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:31 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:35 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:40 - METUCHEN
  • 16:45 - METROPARK
  • 16:52 - RAHWAY
  • 16:56 - LINDEN
  • 17:02 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:22 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 28th, 2019 at 3:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton making additional stops.
October 24th, 2019 at 5:02pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3860, the 4:45pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Metropark for an unruly customer.
October 24th, 2019 at 4:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:45pm from Metropark is subject to up to 10 min. delay due to police assistance at Metropark for an unruly customer.
October 21st, 2019 at 5:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #3260 ahead.
October 16th, 2019 at 5:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:07pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 11th, 2019 at 5:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 9th, 2019 at 5:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
October 4th, 2019 at 5:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
October 2nd, 2019 at 5:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:22pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
September 27th, 2019 at 5:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:07pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
September 27th, 2019 at 5:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:07pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
September 23rd, 2019 at 5:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:22pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
September 20th, 2019 at 5:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
September 11th, 2019 at 5:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
September 9th, 2019 at 5:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:22pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
August 27th, 2019 at 5:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
August 26th, 2019 at 4:20pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3860, the 4:09pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3896.
August 26th, 2019 at 4:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:09pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3898.
August 7th, 2019 at 3:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton making additional stops.
August 1st, 2019 at 3:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton making additional stops.
July 26th, 2019 at 5:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:07pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
July 16th, 2019 at 2:27pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton, is canceled due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton-making additional stops.
July 2nd, 2019 at 2:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton is cancelled Tuesday 7/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton making additional stops.
June 28th, 2019 at 5:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:07pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3896 ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on