NEC Train #3860
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:03 - TRENTON
  • 16:09 - HAMILTON
  • 16:16 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:31 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:35 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:40 - METUCHEN
  • 16:45 - METROPARK
  • 16:52 - RAHWAY
  • 16:56 - LINDEN
  • 17:02 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:22 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 28th, 2020 at 4:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 minutes late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 28th, 2020 at 4:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:35 PM arrival into PSNY is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical problems. An update to follow.
July 28th, 2020 at 2:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled today due to equipment availability as a result of a mechanical problem at Trenton. Please take train #3896, the 4:12 PM departure from Trenton which will make additional stops at Rahway, Linden, and Elizabeth.
July 27th, 2020 at 3:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3862, the 4:36 PM departure from Trenton.
July 24th, 2020 at 3:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to equipment availability as a result of a mechanical problem at Trenton. Please take train #3896, the 4:12 PM departure from Trenton making additional stops at Rahway, Linden, and Elizabeth.
July 21st, 2020 at 2:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3896, the 4:12 PM from Trenton making additional stops at Rahway, Linden, and Elizabeth.
July 15th, 2020 at 4:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3896, the 4:12 PM from Trenton, making additional stops.
July 15th, 2020 at 4:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3896, the 4:12 PM from Trenton, making additional stops.
February 3rd, 2020 at 6:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:35PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 45 mins late due to an earlier disabled train in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
January 16th, 2020 at 5:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:56pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier low level platforming.
January 16th, 2020 at 4:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:16pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier low level platform procedures.
January 14th, 2020 at 4:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:45pm from Metropark is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A2168.
November 14th, 2019 at 5:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:02pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due congestion from train ahead.
October 28th, 2019 at 3:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton making additional stops.
October 24th, 2019 at 5:02pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3860, the 4:45pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Metropark for an unruly customer.
October 24th, 2019 at 4:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:45pm from Metropark is subject to up to 10 min. delay due to police assistance at Metropark for an unruly customer.
October 21st, 2019 at 5:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #3260 ahead.
October 16th, 2019 at 5:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:07pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 11th, 2019 at 5:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 9th, 2019 at 5:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
October 4th, 2019 at 5:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
October 2nd, 2019 at 5:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:22pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
September 27th, 2019 at 5:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:07pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
September 27th, 2019 at 5:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:07pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline