NEC Train #3860 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:03 - TRENTON
  • 16:09 - HAMILTON
  • 16:16 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:31 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:35 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:40 - METUCHEN
  • 16:45 - METROPARK
  • 16:52 - RAHWAY
  • 16:56 - LINDEN
  • 17:02 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:22 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 20th, 2018 at 4:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:16pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM42 ahead.
June 19th, 2018 at 4:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers may take train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, making additional stops- TODAY.
June 12th, 2018 at 3:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers to train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, making extra stops- TODAY.
June 8th, 2018 at 4:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
May 29th, 2018 at 5:39pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from NPS, is now up to 30 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem near EWR.
May 29th, 2018 at 5:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from NPS, is delayed due to an Amtrak switch problem near EWR. Update to follow.
May 11th, 2018 at 4:46pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3860, the 4:16pm from Princeton Jct., is CANCELLED due to an Amtrak trespasser strike near Jersey Ave.
May 11th, 2018 at 4:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:16pm from Princeton Jct., is delayed due to police activity ahead.
May 2nd, 2018 at 3:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton making additional stops.
April 23rd, 2018 at 5:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton was CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
March 19th, 2018 at 5:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:07pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
February 22nd, 2018 at 5:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:07pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
February 9th, 2018 at 2:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton, will not operate. Customers should use train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton.
February 5th, 2018 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:16pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 23rd, 2018 at 4:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:45pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
January 22nd, 2018 at 5:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
January 8th, 2018 at 4:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:16pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem near Trenton.
January 3rd, 2018 at 5:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:22pm from SEC, is 15 min. late due to a switch problem at Swift.
December 20th, 2017 at 4:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 19th, 2017 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED. Customers to train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, making additional stops TODAY.
December 5th, 2017 at 4:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:52pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
November 27th, 2017 at 5:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:02pm from Elizabeth, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
November 14th, 2017 at 4:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 4:09pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak AM42 ahead.
November 13th, 2017 at 5:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3860, the 5:14pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on