NEC Train #3896
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:12 - TRENTON
  • 16:18 - HAMILTON
  • 16:25 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:40 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:44 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:49 - METUCHEN
  • 16:54 - METROPARK
  • 17:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:24 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 25th, 2020 at 4:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:38 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier crew availability at Trenton.
September 2nd, 2020 at 2:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3862, the 4:36 PM from Trenton.
July 22nd, 2020 at 3:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3862, the 4:36 PM from Trenton.
July 15th, 2020 at 4:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12 PM from Trenton, is delayed due to local police activity near Hamilton. An update to follow.
February 3rd, 2020 at 6:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:38PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 50 minutes late due to an earlier disabled train in the Hudson River Tunnel.
January 16th, 2020 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:18pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3860 ahead.
January 14th, 2020 at 5:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from Metropark is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A2168.
January 9th, 2020 at 5:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:17pm from Newark Penn Station will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3510, the 5:23pm from Newark Penn Station.
November 29th, 2019 at 5:42pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
November 29th, 2019 at 5:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to police assistance at Secaucus.
November 14th, 2019 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:25pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 7th, 2019 at 5:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 10th, 2019 at 5:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 4th, 2019 at 5:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 2nd, 2019 at 5:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
September 16th, 2019 at 4:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
August 29th, 2019 at 2:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled today, 8/29 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
August 27th, 2019 at 5:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
August 26th, 2019 at 3:52pm
Northeast Corridor
Update 2: NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton departing at 4:12pm today.
August 26th, 2019 at 3:42pm
Northeast Corridor
Update/Correction: NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, will operate Monday 8/26.
August 26th, 2019 at 3:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
August 9th, 2019 at 5:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3860 ahead.
July 18th, 2019 at 4:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:09pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #A2168 ahead at Princeton Jct.
July 15th, 2019 at 2:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.

Joe's Twitter Timeline