NEC Train #3896 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:12 - TRENTON
  • 16:18 - HAMILTON
  • 16:25 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:40 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:44 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:49 - METUCHEN
  • 16:54 - METROPARK
  • 17:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:24 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 24th, 2019 at 5:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #3860 ahead.
June 21st, 2019 at 2:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
June 17th, 2019 at 5:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from Edison, is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier disabled train near New Brunswick.
June 17th, 2019 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
Update:NEC train #3896, the 4:18pm from Hamilton, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train near Hamilton.
May 20th, 2019 at 4:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
March 14th, 2019 at 5:34pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
February 13th, 2019 at 4:55pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3896, the 4:40pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to a trespasser near the tracks at New Brunswick Station.
February 7th, 2019 at 4:15pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
January 25th, 2019 at 5:41pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
January 24th, 2019 at 5:36pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3860 ahead.
December 31st, 2018 at 4:29pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, was cancelled Monday, 12/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
December 26th, 2018 at 5:33pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to heavy travel.
November 30th, 2018 at 3:46pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled Friday, 11/30 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
October 26th, 2018 at 5:16pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from Metropark, is now up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity on train #3860 ahead.
October 26th, 2018 at 5:06pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from Metropark is delayed due to police activity on train #3860 ahead. Update to follow.
August 28th, 2018 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton has been cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
August 24th, 2018 at 3:33pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, will operate as scheduled today Friday, 8/24.
August 24th, 2018 at 3:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled Friday, 8/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
July 27th, 2018 at 4:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:49pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
July 26th, 2018 at 4:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from Metro Park, is up to 10 min. late due to late trains ahead.
July 20th, 2018 at 5:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:10pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train.
July 10th, 2018 at 5:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late train ahead.
July 3rd, 2018 at 5:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late Amtrak train.
July 2nd, 2018 at 4:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from Edison is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on