NEC Train #3896 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:12 - TRENTON
  • 16:18 - HAMILTON
  • 16:25 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:40 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:44 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:49 - METUCHEN
  • 16:54 - METROPARK
  • 17:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:24 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 31st, 2018 at 4:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, was cancelled Monday, 12/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
December 26th, 2018 at 5:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to heavy travel.
November 30th, 2018 at 3:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled Friday, 11/30 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
October 26th, 2018 at 5:16pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from Metropark, is now up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity on train #3860 ahead.
October 26th, 2018 at 5:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from Metropark is delayed due to police activity on train #3860 ahead. Update to follow.
August 28th, 2018 at 4:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton has been cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
August 24th, 2018 at 3:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, will operate as scheduled today Friday, 8/24.
August 24th, 2018 at 3:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled Friday, 8/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
July 27th, 2018 at 4:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:49pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
July 26th, 2018 at 4:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from Metro Park, is up to 10 min. late due to late trains ahead.
July 20th, 2018 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 5:10pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train.
July 10th, 2018 at 5:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late train ahead.
July 3rd, 2018 at 5:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late Amtrak train.
July 2nd, 2018 at 4:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from Edison is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem.
June 8th, 2018 at 5:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from New Brunswick, is now up to 30min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
June 8th, 2018 at 5:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from New Brunswick, is delayed due to a medical emergency. Update to follow.
May 18th, 2018 at 4:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:18pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to late train AM42 ahead.
April 16th, 2018 at 4:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:10pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late Amtrak train ahead.
April 13th, 2018 at 5:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from MetroPark, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
April 2nd, 2018 at 3:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to an equipment issue. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
March 28th, 2018 at 3:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers should take train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
March 15th, 2018 at 4:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:25pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to a late Amtrak train AM84 ahead.
February 9th, 2018 at 4:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 23rd, 2018 at 5:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3896, the 5:17pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on