NEC Train #3896 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:12 - TRENTON
  • 16:18 - HAMILTON
  • 16:25 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:40 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:44 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:49 - METUCHEN
  • 16:54 - METROPARK
  • 17:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:24 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 29th, 2019 at 5:42pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
November 29th, 2019 at 5:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to police assistance at Secaucus.
November 14th, 2019 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:25pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 7th, 2019 at 5:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 10th, 2019 at 5:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 4th, 2019 at 5:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 2nd, 2019 at 5:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
September 16th, 2019 at 4:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
August 29th, 2019 at 2:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled today, 8/29 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
August 27th, 2019 at 5:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
August 26th, 2019 at 3:52pm
Northeast Corridor
Update 2: NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3860, the 4:03pm from Trenton departing at 4:12pm today.
August 26th, 2019 at 3:42pm
Northeast Corridor
Update/Correction: NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, will operate Monday 8/26.
August 26th, 2019 at 3:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
August 9th, 2019 at 5:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3860 ahead.
July 18th, 2019 at 4:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:09pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #A2168 ahead at Princeton Jct.
July 15th, 2019 at 2:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
July 8th, 2019 at 2:45pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, will operate today- Monday, 7/8/19.
July 8th, 2019 at 2:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 7/8 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
June 27th, 2019 at 5:01pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3896, the 4:18pm from Hamilton, is up to 45 min. late due to congestion caused by disabled train #3858 at Princeton Junction.
June 27th, 2019 at 4:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to congestion caused by disabled train near Princeton Junction.
June 25th, 2019 at 5:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3860 ahead.
June 24th, 2019 at 5:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:24pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #3860 ahead.
June 21st, 2019 at 2:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
June 17th, 2019 at 5:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from Edison, is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier disabled train near New Brunswick.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on