NEC Train #3896 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:12 - TRENTON
  • 16:18 - HAMILTON
  • 16:25 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 16:40 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 16:44 - EDISON STATION
  • 16:49 - METUCHEN
  • 16:54 - METROPARK
  • 17:10 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:24 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 8th, 2018 at 5:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from New Brunswick, is now up to 30min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
June 8th, 2018 at 5:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from New Brunswick, is delayed due to a medical emergency. Update to follow.
May 18th, 2018 at 4:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:18pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to late train AM42 ahead.
April 16th, 2018 at 4:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:10pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late Amtrak train ahead.
April 13th, 2018 at 5:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from MetroPark, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
April 2nd, 2018 at 3:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to an equipment issue. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
March 28th, 2018 at 3:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers should take train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
March 15th, 2018 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:25pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to a late Amtrak train AM84 ahead.
February 9th, 2018 at 4:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 23rd, 2018 at 5:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:17pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
January 5th, 2018 at 5:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:12pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton.
January 3rd, 2018 at 5:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:17pm from SEC, is 20 min. late due to switch problems at Swift.
December 4th, 2017 at 5:11pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from MetroPark, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 4th, 2017 at 5:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from MetroPark, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
November 15th, 2017 at 5:12pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from Edison, is now operating up to 25 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
November 15th, 2017 at 5:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from Edison, is delayed in the station due to a medical emergency, currently 25 min. late. An update will follow.
November 9th, 2017 at 5:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:17pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM94 ahead.
October 24th, 2017 at 5:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:10pm from EWR, is up to 15 min.late due to late trains ahead.
October 16th, 2017 at 4:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:25pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity near Trenton.
October 10th, 2017 at 5:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:54pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
October 9th, 2017 at 4:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due top following a late train ahead.
October 5th, 2017 at 5:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:10pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3860 ahead.
September 26th, 2017 at 4:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 4:44pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3860 ahead.
September 6th, 2017 at 5:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3896, the 5:38pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on