NJCL Train #3260 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 15:47 - LONG BRANCH
  • 15:54 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 15:58 - RED BANK
  • 16:04 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 16:10 - HAZLET
  • 16:14 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 16:24 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 16:28 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 16:34 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 16:37 - AVENEL
  • 16:43 - RAHWAY
  • 16:47 - LINDEN
  • 16:53 - ELIZABETH
  • 16:56 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 16:59 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:28 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 19th, 2019 at 4:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:47pm from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 30th, 2019 at 2:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is cancelled Friday, 8/30 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3266, the 4:46pm from Long Branch.
August 27th, 2019 at 4:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:10pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due equipment availability, resulting from an earlier late train.
August 22nd, 2019 at 5:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:06pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train #0094 ahead.
August 16th, 2019 at 3:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 3:47pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Friday, 8/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3266, the 4:46pm from Long Branch.
August 14th, 2019 at 4:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:10pm from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier late train.
August 5th, 2019 at 2:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 3:47pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Monday, 8/5 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3266, the 4:46pm from Long Branch.
August 2nd, 2019 at 3:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is cancelled Friday, 8/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3266 the 4:46pm from Long Branch.
July 31st, 2019 at 3:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is subject to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem.
July 26th, 2019 at 5:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:16pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
July 19th, 2019 at 3:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is subject to a 15 min. delay due to equipment availability due to a mechanical problem.
July 12th, 2019 at 4:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:54pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to a late connecting train #4360.
July 5th, 2019 at 4:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:04pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
July 2nd, 2019 at 4:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:04pm from Middletown, is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
June 28th, 2019 at 5:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:16pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #6658 ahead.
June 24th, 2019 at 3:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3266 the 4:46pm from Long Branch.
June 21st, 2019 at 2:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3266 the 4:46pm from Long Branch making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
June 20th, 2019 at 4:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:54pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 14th, 2019 at 4:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 4:04pm from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to a late connecting train #4360.
June 6th, 2019 at 4:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:54pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection from #4360.
May 30th, 2019 at 4:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:58pm from Red Bank, is up to 15min. late due to a late connection with train #4360.
May 29th, 2019 at 3:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 3:47pm from Long Branch is up to 10 min. late due to a late connecting train #4360.
May 22nd, 2019 at 4:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 3:47pm from Long Branch is subject to a 20 min. delays due to late connection of train #4360.
April 29th, 2019 at 4:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3260 the 4:10pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on