NJCL Train #3260
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 15:47 - LONG BRANCH
  • 15:54 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 15:58 - RED BANK
  • 16:04 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 16:10 - HAZLET
  • 16:14 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 16:24 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 16:28 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 16:34 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 16:37 - AVENEL
  • 16:43 - RAHWAY
  • 16:47 - LINDEN
  • 16:53 - ELIZABETH
  • 16:56 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 16:59 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:28 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 22nd, 2021 at 5:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion near Rahway.
November 9th, 2021 at 5:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from earlier police assistance near Woodbridge.
November 8th, 2021 at 4:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier signal issue.
October 29th, 2021 at 4:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min late due to late connection with train #4360.
October 18th, 2021 at 4:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM PSNY arrival is currently delayed due to a request for medical assistance at Matawan. An update will follow.
September 23rd, 2021 at 4:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:26 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to a signal issue at River bridge. An update will follow.
June 23rd, 2021 at 5:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near Perth Amboy.
June 4th, 2021 at 5:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3896 ahead.
May 18th, 2021 at 4:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 14th, 2021 at 4:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to speed restriction near Middletown.
May 3rd, 2021 at 4:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier power issue.
April 30th, 2021 at 5:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 minutes late due to an earlier disabled train in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
April 20th, 2021 at 5:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled at Hazlet due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3266 6:25 PM arrival into PSNY.
April 20th, 2021 at 4:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed in Middletown due to mechanical issues. Update to follow.
January 15th, 2021 at 4:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
January 7th, 2021 at 5:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 5:28 PM arrival into NYPS, is up to 20 min. late due to speed restrictions.
December 21st, 2020 at 5:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 5:28 PM arrival into NYPS, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
December 7th, 2020 at 4:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:27PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems near Woodbridge.
November 30th, 2020 at 4:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28PM arrival into PSNY, is operating up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from track repair near Woodbridge.
September 4th, 2020 at 5:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled at Newark Airport due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3860, the 5:35 PM arrival into PSNY.
August 12th, 2020 at 4:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47 PM from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to being held for a delayed connection at Long Branch.
July 14th, 2020 at 4:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28 PM arrival into PSNY is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to the Morgan bridge being stuck in the open position. An update to follow.
March 19th, 2020 at 2:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3260, the 3:47 PM from Long Branch, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3266, the 4:46 PM departure from Long Branch.
March 11th, 2020 at 4:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:28PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection at Long Branch.

Joe's Twitter Timeline