NJCL Train #3260 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 15:47 - LONG BRANCH
  • 15:54 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 15:58 - RED BANK
  • 16:04 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 16:10 - HAZLET
  • 16:14 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 16:24 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 16:28 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 16:34 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 16:37 - AVENEL
  • 16:43 - RAHWAY
  • 16:47 - LINDEN
  • 16:53 - ELIZABETH
  • 16:56 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 16:59 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:28 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 8th, 2019 at 4:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:04pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
November 6th, 2019 at 5:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:47pm from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 22nd, 2019 at 4:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:43pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 21st, 2019 at 5:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:06pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 17th, 2019 at 4:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:34pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
October 16th, 2019 at 5:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:53pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
October 11th, 2019 at 4:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:43pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to heavy passenger travel.
October 10th, 2019 at 5:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:06pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 7th, 2019 at 5:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 5:06pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier late connecting train.
October 7th, 2019 at 4:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to a late connecting train.
October 7th, 2019 at 3:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a late connecting train.
September 27th, 2019 at 5:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:16pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
September 26th, 2019 at 5:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3260 the 5:06pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier bridge opening.
September 26th, 2019 at 4:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 3:58pm from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier bridge opening.
September 19th, 2019 at 4:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:47pm from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 30th, 2019 at 2:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is cancelled Friday, 8/30 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3266, the 4:46pm from Long Branch.
August 27th, 2019 at 4:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:10pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due equipment availability, resulting from an earlier late train.
August 22nd, 2019 at 5:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:06pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train #0094 ahead.
August 16th, 2019 at 3:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 3:47pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Friday, 8/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3266, the 4:46pm from Long Branch.
August 14th, 2019 at 4:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:10pm from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier late train.
August 5th, 2019 at 2:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 3:47pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Monday, 8/5 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3266, the 4:46pm from Long Branch.
August 2nd, 2019 at 3:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is cancelled Friday, 8/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3266 the 4:46pm from Long Branch.
July 31st, 2019 at 3:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is subject to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem.
July 26th, 2019 at 5:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:16pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on