NJCL Train #3260 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 15:47 - LONG BRANCH
  • 15:51 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 15:54 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 15:58 - RED BANK
  • 16:04 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 16:10 - HAZLET
  • 16:14 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 16:24 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 16:28 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 16:34 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 16:37 - AVENEL
  • 16:43 - RAHWAY
  • 16:47 - LINDEN
  • 16:53 - ELIZABETH
  • 16:56 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 16:59 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:28 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 19th, 2019 at 3:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is subject to a 15 min. delay due to equipment availability due to a mechanical problem.
July 12th, 2019 at 4:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:54pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to a late connecting train #4360.
July 5th, 2019 at 4:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:04pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
July 2nd, 2019 at 4:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 4:04pm from Middletown, is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
June 28th, 2019 at 5:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 5:16pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #6658 ahead.
June 24th, 2019 at 3:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3266 the 4:46pm from Long Branch.
June 21st, 2019 at 2:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:47pm from Long Branch is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3266 the 4:46pm from Long Branch making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
June 20th, 2019 at 4:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:54pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 14th, 2019 at 4:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 4:04pm from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to a late connecting train #4360.
June 6th, 2019 at 4:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:54pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection from #4360.
May 30th, 2019 at 4:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260, the 3:58pm from Red Bank, is up to 15min. late due to a late connection with train #4360.
May 29th, 2019 at 3:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 3:47pm from Long Branch is up to 10 min. late due to a late connecting train #4360.
May 22nd, 2019 at 4:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3260 the 3:47pm from Long Branch is subject to a 20 min. delays due to late connection of train #4360.
April 29th, 2019 at 4:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3260 the 4:10pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 25th, 2019 at 4:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3260, the 3:54pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 1st, 2019 at 5:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3260, the 4:59pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak train #A94.
February 14th, 2019 at 4:50pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NJCL train #3260 the 4:34pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to earlier fire department activity at Avenel station.
February 14th, 2019 at 4:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3260 the 4:34pm from Woodbridge is delayed due to fire department activity at Avenel Station. An update will follow.
February 12th, 2019 at 5:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3260 the 4:43pm from Rahway is up to 40 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak signal problem.
January 24th, 2019 at 4:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3260 the 4:04pm from Middletown is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a downed tree in the overhead wires.
January 14th, 2019 at 4:12pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NJCL train #3260, the 3:54pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 14th, 2019 at 4:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3260, the 3:54pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 20th, 2018 at 5:01pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3260, the 4:43pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to police activity.
December 20th, 2018 at 4:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3260, the 4:43pm from Rahway, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to police activity.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on