NEC Train #3846 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 12:52 - TRENTON
  • 12:58 - HAMILTON
  • 13:05 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 13:20 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 13:24 - EDISON STATION
  • 13:29 - METUCHEN
  • 13:34 - METROPARK
  • 13:40 - RAHWAY
  • 13:44 - LINDEN
  • 13:51 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:55 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:01 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:09 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:24 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 12th, 2018 at 2:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 2:01pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
June 5th, 2018 at 1:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:24pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
May 1st, 2018 at 2:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 2:09pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
April 13th, 2018 at 1:22pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3846, the 1:05pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
April 13th, 2018 at 1:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:05pm from Princeton Jct., is delayed near Hamilton due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
April 5th, 2018 at 1:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:05pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 35 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition.
March 9th, 2018 at 12:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:52pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton.
February 16th, 2018 at 2:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 2:01pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #5176 ahead.
February 14th, 2018 at 1:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:58pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late, due to a disabled train ahead.
February 6th, 2018 at 1:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846 , the 1:51pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
January 9th, 2018 at 1:48pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3846, the 1:29pm from Metuchen, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
November 10th, 2017 at 2:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:51pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion ahead.
November 8th, 2017 at 1:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:52pm from Trenton is up to 25 min. late, due to Amtrak signal problem near Hamilton.
September 13th, 2017 at 12:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:52pm from Trenton is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3848, the 1:09pm Trenton.
August 16th, 2017 at 1:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:40pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
August 9th, 2017 at 1:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:52pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton.
July 14th, 2017 at 1:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:20pm from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late, due to an Amtrak trespasser fatality near Jersey Ave.
May 3rd, 2017 at 1:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:20pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
February 1st, 2017 at 1:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:52pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton.
January 13th, 2017 at 2:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:40pm from Rahway, is up to 35 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems.
January 13th, 2017 at 1:51pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE2: NEC train #3846, the 1:20pm from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems.
January 13th, 2017 at 1:43pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3846, the 1:20pm from New Brunswick, is up to 50 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems.
January 13th, 2017 at 1:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:50pm from Princeton Jct., is delayed due to Amtrak overhead wire problems. Update to follow.
January 9th, 2017 at 12:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:52pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on