NJCL Train #3248 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 12:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 12:58 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 13:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 13:06 - RED BANK
  • 13:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 13:18 - HAZLET
  • 13:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 13:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 13:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 13:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 13:51 - RAHWAY
  • 13:54 - LINDEN
  • 14:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:13 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 9th, 2018 at 2:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:05pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 6th, 2018 at 1:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248 the 1:36pm from Perth Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
June 29th, 2018 at 2:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:13pm from NPS, was CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers went to train #3848, the 2:26pm from NPS.
June 29th, 2018 at 2:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:13pm from NPS, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
June 25th, 2018 at 1:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248 the 1:12pm from Middletown is being held due to police assistance.
June 15th, 2018 at 1:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:22pm from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 14th, 2018 at 1:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:22pm from Matawan is 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 12th, 2018 at 1:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:12pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 8th, 2018 at 2:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:05pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
June 6th, 2018 at 1:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:18pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due track maintenance.
June 5th, 2018 at 1:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:22pm from Matawan is up to 20 min. late due track maintenance.
May 31st, 2018 at 2:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:05pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains ahead.
May 31st, 2018 at 2:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:05pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to late a train ahead.
May 25th, 2018 at 2:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248 the 1:36pm from South Amboy is Cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers may take train #3252 the 2:32pm from South Amboy.
May 25th, 2018 at 1:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248 the 1:36pm from South Amboy is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
May 16th, 2018 at 1:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
M&E train #3248, the 1:32pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 8th, 2018 at 2:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:51pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 19th, 2018 at 2:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:01pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
March 23rd, 2018 at 2:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:51pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 1st, 2018 at 1:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:12pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
December 26th, 2017 at 2:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:01pm from Elizabeth, is up to 35 min. late due to congestion from late train #3848 ahead.
December 26th, 2017 at 1:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:06pm from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 11th, 2017 at 1:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 12:54pm from Long Branch is up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 10th, 2017 at 2:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:05pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on