NJCL Train #3248 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 12:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 13:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 13:06 - RED BANK
  • 13:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 13:18 - HAZLET
  • 13:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 13:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 13:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 13:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 13:51 - RAHWAY
  • 13:54 - LINDEN
  • 14:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:13 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 19th, 2019 at 1:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 12:54pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
March 6th, 2019 at 2:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3248 the 1:36pm from Perth Amboy is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Raritan River bridge stuck in the open position.
March 6th, 2019 at 2:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3248 the 1:32pm from South Amboy is up to 30 min. late and further delayed due to Raritan River bridge stuck in the open position. An update will follow.
March 6th, 2019 at 1:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update:NJCL train #3248 the 1:32pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late and further delayed due to Raritan River bridge stuck in the open position. An update will follow.
March 6th, 2019 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248 the 1:32pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late and further delayed due to Raritan River bridge stuck in the open position.
February 28th, 2019 at 1:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 12:54pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 26th, 2019 at 1:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:51pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #3243.
February 25th, 2019 at 1:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248 the 12:54pm from Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier tree fallen across the tracks near Middletown.
February 20th, 2019 at 1:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3248 the 12:54pm from Long Branch is operating on or close to schedule.
February 20th, 2019 at 12:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248 the 12:54pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 25th, 2019 at 1:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3248, the 1:32pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min late due to track maintenance.
January 25th, 2019 at 1:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:18pm from Hazlet is up to 10 min late due to track maintenance.
January 14th, 2019 at 1:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:02pm from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 27th, 2018 at 2:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:13pm from Newark Penn, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train #A84 at NPS.
November 28th, 2018 at 1:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:12pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 15th, 2018 at 1:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248 the 1:18pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 18th, 2018 at 1:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:36pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to a weather related signal problem.
August 17th, 2018 at 1:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3248, the 12:54pm from Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to earlier late train.
August 17th, 2018 at 11:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 12:54pm from Long Branch is delayed due to an earlier late train. An update will follow.
July 27th, 2018 at 1:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:12pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to equipment issues.
July 20th, 2018 at 1:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 12:54pm from Long Branch is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 20th, 2018 at 1:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 12:54pm from Long Branch is delayed due to track maintenance.
July 9th, 2018 at 2:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:05pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 6th, 2018 at 1:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248 the 1:36pm from Perth Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on