NJCL Train #3248
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 12:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 13:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 13:06 - RED BANK
  • 13:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 13:18 - HAZLET
  • 13:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 13:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 13:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 13:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 13:51 - RAHWAY
  • 13:54 - LINDEN
  • 14:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:13 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 4th, 2021 at 1:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:36 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min late due to the earlier opening of the Raritan River bridge.
September 23rd, 2021 at 2:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:36 PM PSNY arrival is up to 35 min late due to a request for police assistance at South Amboy.
June 1st, 2021 at 1:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
April 20th, 2021 at 1:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from the earlier Raritan River Bridge being stuck in the open position.
April 19th, 2021 at 1:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
April 13th, 2021 at 1:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 8th, 2021 at 1:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 12:54 PM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3252, the 1:54 PM departure from Long Branch.
February 17th, 2021 at 1:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical issue near Middletown.
January 7th, 2021 at 1:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
January 5th, 2021 at 1:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33PM arrival into PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to a bridge strike near South Amboy
December 28th, 2020 at 1:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 9th, 2020 at 1:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33PM arrival into PSNY, is operating up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance near Hazlet.
December 8th, 2020 at 2:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 4th, 2020 at 1:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33PM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Woodbridge.
November 30th, 2020 at 1:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33PM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from train #3243 near South Amboy.
August 31st, 2020 at 1:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 10th, 2020 at 1:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 6th, 2020 at 2:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33PM into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
February 28th, 2020 at 1:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3248, the 2:33PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 28th, 2020 at 12:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 12:54PM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to equipment availability.
January 27th, 2020 at 2:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 1:51pm from Rahway, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier congestion from track maintenance.
November 27th, 2019 at 2:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 2:33pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
October 24th, 2019 at 12:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3248, the 12:54pm from Long Branch, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3252, the 1:54pm from Long Branch.
September 9th, 2019 at 1:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #3248 the 1:02pm from Little Silver is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from a late train.

Joe's Twitter Timeline