NEC Train #3848 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 13:09 - TRENTON
  • 13:15 - HAMILTON
  • 13:22 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 13:36 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 13:40 - EDISON STATION
  • 13:45 - METUCHEN
  • 13:50 - METROPARK
  • 13:57 - RAHWAY
  • 14:01 - LINDEN
  • 14:07 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:10 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 14:13 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:20 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 13th, 2018 at 1:25pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
April 13th, 2018 at 1:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton, is delayed due to a delayed train ahead. An update will follow.
April 12th, 2018 at 2:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:01pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak switch problem.
April 5th, 2018 at 1:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:15pm from Hamilton, is up to 30 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition.
March 1st, 2018 at 12:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848 the 1:09pm from Trenton is Cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers may take train #3850 the 1:44pm from Trenton.
February 14th, 2018 at 1:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton will bypass Hamilton and Princeton Jct. due to a disabled non-revenue NJT train ahead.
January 26th, 2018 at 2:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:50pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 24th, 2018 at 12:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due equipment issues. Customers may use train #3850, the 1:44pm from Trenton making an additional stop.
January 10th, 2018 at 12:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3850, the 1:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
January 3rd, 2018 at 2:09pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3848, the 1:50pm from Metropark, is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
January 3rd, 2018 at 1:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:36pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
December 26th, 2017 at 1:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:50pm from MetroPark, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 8th, 2017 at 2:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:13pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 22nd, 2017 at 2:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:41pm PSNY arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
November 10th, 2017 at 2:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:07pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
November 8th, 2017 at 1:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late, due to an Amtrak signal problem near Hamilton.
October 31st, 2017 at 1:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:50pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
September 19th, 2017 at 2:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late train(#3248) ahead.
July 3rd, 2017 at 2:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848 the 1:50pm from Metro Park is up to 10 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
June 26th, 2017 at 2:55pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3848, the 2:10pm from North Elizabeth, is now 45 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
June 26th, 2017 at 2:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:10pm from North Elizabeth, is now 30 min. late near Elizabeth due to requesting police assistance. An update will follow.
June 26th, 2017 at 2:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:10pm from North Elizabeth, is delayed at Elizabeth due to requesting police assistance. An update will follow.
March 3rd, 2017 at 1:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:22pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 21st, 2017 at 1:53pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3848, the 1:22pm from Princeton Junction is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on