NEC Train #3848 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 13:09 - TRENTON
  • 13:15 - HAMILTON
  • 13:22 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 13:36 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 13:40 - EDISON STATION
  • 13:45 - METUCHEN
  • 13:50 - METROPARK
  • 13:57 - RAHWAY
  • 14:01 - LINDEN
  • 14:07 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:10 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 14:13 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:20 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 16th, 2019 at 2:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #6238.
May 2nd, 2019 at 1:57pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3848,the 1:22pm from Princeton Junction is up to 35 min. late due to low-level platforming at Hamilton and Princeton Junction.
May 2nd, 2019 at 1:29pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848,the 1:15pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to low-level platforming at Hamilton and Princeton Junction.
March 22nd, 2019 at 1:21pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
January 31st, 2019 at 3:07pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Secaucus, is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 31st, 2019 at 1:39pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 1:22pm from Princeton Junction is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 22nd, 2019 at 2:45pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3848 the 2:13pm from EWR is up to 30 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3846.
January 22nd, 2019 at 1:49pm
Gladstone Branch
Update:NEC train #3848 the 1:15pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3846.
January 22nd, 2019 at 1:36pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3848 the 1:15pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to disabled NJT train at Hamilton.
January 22nd, 2019 at 1:18pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848 the 1:09pm from Trenton is delayed in the station due to a disabled NJT train at Hamilton. An update will follow.
January 15th, 2019 at 2:43pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 2:41pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 4th, 2018 at 2:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late Amtrak train ahead.
November 28th, 2018 at 2:29pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 2:13pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak trains.
November 9th, 2018 at 2:40pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848 the 2:27pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 8th, 2018 at 2:54pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848 the 2:29pm from Secaucus is up to 35 min. late due to a signal problem near Newark.
November 8th, 2018 at 2:37pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848 the 2:20pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem near Newark Penn Station.
October 25th, 2018 at 1:53pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848 the 1:09pm from Trenton is cancelled at Trenton, Hamilton and Princeton Jct. due to an Amtrak overhead power problem near Princeton Jct., train #3848 will originate from New Brunswick today, 10/25.
October 22nd, 2018 at 2:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
October 17th, 2018 at 2:13pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 1:36pm from New Brunswick, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 24th, 2018 at 1:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848 the 1:09pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to a track condition.
September 13th, 2018 at 1:37pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3850, the 1:44pm from Trenton.
September 13th, 2018 at 1:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 4th, 2018 at 1:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:22pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
July 19th, 2018 at 2:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:07pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM174 ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on