NEC Train #3848 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 13:09 - TRENTON
  • 13:15 - HAMILTON
  • 13:22 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 13:36 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 13:40 - EDISON STATION
  • 13:45 - METUCHEN
  • 13:50 - METROPARK
  • 13:57 - RAHWAY
  • 14:01 - LINDEN
  • 14:07 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:10 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 14:13 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:20 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 9th, 2018 at 2:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848 the 2:27pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 8th, 2018 at 2:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848 the 2:29pm from Secaucus is up to 35 min. late due to a signal problem near Newark.
November 8th, 2018 at 2:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848 the 2:20pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem near Newark Penn Station.
October 25th, 2018 at 1:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848 the 1:09pm from Trenton is cancelled at Trenton, Hamilton and Princeton Jct. due to an Amtrak overhead power problem near Princeton Jct., train #3848 will originate from New Brunswick today, 10/25.
October 22nd, 2018 at 2:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
October 17th, 2018 at 2:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:36pm from New Brunswick, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 24th, 2018 at 1:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848 the 1:09pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to a track condition.
September 13th, 2018 at 1:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3850, the 1:44pm from Trenton.
September 13th, 2018 at 1:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 4th, 2018 at 1:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848, the 1:22pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
July 19th, 2018 at 2:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848, the 2:07pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM174 ahead.
June 29th, 2018 at 2:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm up to 25 min. late, due to an earlier disabled ahead.
April 13th, 2018 at 1:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
April 13th, 2018 at 1:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton, is delayed due to a delayed train ahead. An update will follow.
April 12th, 2018 at 2:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848, the 2:01pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak switch problem.
April 5th, 2018 at 1:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848, the 1:15pm from Hamilton, is up to 30 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition.
March 1st, 2018 at 12:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848 the 1:09pm from Trenton is Cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers may take train #3850 the 1:44pm from Trenton.
February 14th, 2018 at 1:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton will bypass Hamilton and Princeton Jct. due to a disabled non-revenue NJT train ahead.
January 26th, 2018 at 2:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848, the 1:50pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 24th, 2018 at 12:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due equipment issues. Customers may use train #3850, the 1:44pm from Trenton making an additional stop.
January 10th, 2018 at 12:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3850, the 1:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
January 3rd, 2018 at 2:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NEC train #3848, the 1:50pm from Metropark, is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
January 3rd, 2018 at 1:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848, the 1:36pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
December 26th, 2017 at 1:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3848, the 1:50pm from MetroPark, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on