NEC Train #3848 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 13:09 - TRENTON
  • 13:15 - HAMILTON
  • 13:22 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 13:36 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 13:40 - EDISON STATION
  • 13:45 - METUCHEN
  • 13:50 - METROPARK
  • 13:57 - RAHWAY
  • 14:01 - LINDEN
  • 14:07 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:10 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 14:13 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:20 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 17th, 2019 at 2:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
September 11th, 2019 at 1:57pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3848, the 1:36pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier unattended bag.
September 11th, 2019 at 1:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:36pm from New Brunswick is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to a unattended bag.
September 6th, 2019 at 1:34pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton up to 25 min. late due to a vehicle stuck on the tracks near Trenton.
September 6th, 2019 at 1:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton is subject to up to 30 min. delay due to a vehicle stuck on the tracks near Trenton.
August 27th, 2019 at 1:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
May 16th, 2019 at 2:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #6238.
May 2nd, 2019 at 1:57pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3848,the 1:22pm from Princeton Junction is up to 35 min. late due to low-level platforming at Hamilton and Princeton Junction.
May 2nd, 2019 at 1:29pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848,the 1:15pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to low-level platforming at Hamilton and Princeton Junction.
March 22nd, 2019 at 1:21pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
January 31st, 2019 at 3:07pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Secaucus, is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 31st, 2019 at 1:39pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 1:22pm from Princeton Junction is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 22nd, 2019 at 2:45pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3848 the 2:13pm from EWR is up to 30 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3846.
January 22nd, 2019 at 1:49pm
Gladstone Branch
Update:NEC train #3848 the 1:15pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3846.
January 22nd, 2019 at 1:36pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3848 the 1:15pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to disabled NJT train at Hamilton.
January 22nd, 2019 at 1:18pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848 the 1:09pm from Trenton is delayed in the station due to a disabled NJT train at Hamilton. An update will follow.
January 15th, 2019 at 2:43pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 2:41pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 4th, 2018 at 2:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late Amtrak train ahead.
November 28th, 2018 at 2:29pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 2:13pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak trains.
November 9th, 2018 at 2:40pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848 the 2:27pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 8th, 2018 at 2:54pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848 the 2:29pm from Secaucus is up to 35 min. late due to a signal problem near Newark.
November 8th, 2018 at 2:37pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848 the 2:20pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem near Newark Penn Station.
October 25th, 2018 at 1:53pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848 the 1:09pm from Trenton is cancelled at Trenton, Hamilton and Princeton Jct. due to an Amtrak overhead power problem near Princeton Jct., train #3848 will originate from New Brunswick today, 10/25.
October 22nd, 2018 at 2:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3848, the 2:27pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on