NEC Train #3844 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 12:21 - TRENTON
  • 12:27 - HAMILTON
  • 12:34 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 12:48 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 12:52 - EDISON STATION
  • 12:57 - METUCHEN
  • 13:02 - METROPARK
  • 13:09 - RAHWAY
  • 13:13 - LINDEN
  • 13:19 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:22 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 13:26 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:33 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:42 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:55 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 9th, 2018 at 1:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:09pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak scheduled track maintenance.
May 3rd, 2018 at 1:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:13pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
May 1st, 2018 at 1:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:29pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak signal problem.
April 30th, 2018 at 1:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:37pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
April 17th, 2018 at 12:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:27pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late Amtrak train.
March 30th, 2018 at 1:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:02pm from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to programmed Amtrak maintenance.
March 5th, 2018 at 1:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:57pm from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
March 2nd, 2018 at 1:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:30pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
February 22nd, 2018 at 1:33pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: Northeast Corridor train #3844 the 1:13pm from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency onboard.
February 22nd, 2018 at 1:22pm
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #3844 the 1:02pm from Metro Park is delayed due to a medical emergency onboard. An update to follow.
February 14th, 2018 at 12:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:34pm from Princeton Jct. will bypass Princeton Jct. due to a disabled train ahead.
February 14th, 2018 at 12:47pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3844, the 12:27pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late, due to a disabled train ahead.
February 14th, 2018 at 12:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:27pm from Hamilton is being delayed, due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
February 8th, 2018 at 1:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:02pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from Amtrak track maintenance.
February 7th, 2018 at 1:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:13pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from Amtrak track maintenance.
February 5th, 2018 at 1:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:19pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late train.
January 26th, 2018 at 12:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:48pm from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 3rd, 2018 at 12:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:27pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late, due to a disabled Amtrak train ahead.
December 15th, 2017 at 1:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:02pm from Metropark is up to 25 min. late, due to earlier police activity.
November 30th, 2017 at 12:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:33pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Amtrak signal problem in Newark.
November 14th, 2017 at 1:44pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:30pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
November 8th, 2017 at 1:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:21pm from Trenton is up to 40 min. late, due to Amtrak signal problem near Hamilton.
October 10th, 2017 at 1:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:06pm from Metropark is operating 15 min. late, due to LLP at Hamilton and Princeton Jct.
October 2nd, 2017 at 2:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844 the 1:52pm into NYPS is up to 30 min. late, due to single tracking in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on