NEC Train #3844
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 12:21 - TRENTON
  • 12:27 - HAMILTON
  • 12:34 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 12:48 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 12:52 - EDISON STATION
  • 12:57 - METUCHEN
  • 13:02 - METROPARK
  • 13:09 - RAHWAY
  • 13:13 - LINDEN
  • 13:19 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:22 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 13:26 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:33 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:42 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:55 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 2nd, 2020 at 12:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:55PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
September 11th, 2020 at 2:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:55 PM arrival into PSNY is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
February 14th, 2020 at 1:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:55 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20-minutes late due to earlier debris in the overhead wires near Metuchen.
January 27th, 2020 at 12:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:21pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues with train #3833. Please take train #3846, the 12:52pm from Trenton.
October 4th, 2019 at 1:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:42pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
September 30th, 2019 at 12:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:21pm from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3846, 12:52pm from Trenton.
September 24th, 2019 at 12:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:21pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3846, the 12:52pm from Trenton making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
September 23rd, 2019 at 1:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:42pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 9th, 2019 at 12:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:34pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
July 2nd, 2019 at 1:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:52pm from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
June 13th, 2019 at 12:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:27pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train A648 at Princeton Jct.
May 7th, 2019 at 12:43pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3844, the 12:34pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due congestion from Amtrak A182.
April 22nd, 2019 at 12:37pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3844, the 12:21pm from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 10th, 2019 at 12:53pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3844, the 12:48pm from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A174.
April 8th, 2019 at 1:40pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3844, the 1:26pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A174.
February 21st, 2019 at 1:35pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3844, the 1:22pm from North Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to a track condition near Elizabeth station.
January 31st, 2019 at 2:29pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3844, the 1:55pm PSNY arrival, is subject to up to a 50 min. delay due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train and Amtrak ice patrol in the south tube of the Hudson River Tunnels.
January 3rd, 2019 at 2:06pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3844, the 1:55pm arrival in PSNY, is up to 20 min. late following earlier Amtrak Portal Bridge opening.
September 13th, 2018 at 1:32pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3844, the 1:13pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
September 13th, 2018 at 1:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:13pm from Linden, is delayed due to police assistance. An update will follow.
August 24th, 2018 at 12:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:34pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 14th, 2018 at 12:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 12:27pm Hamilton is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 10th, 2018 at 1:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844, the 1:13pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
July 24th, 2018 at 1:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3844 the 1:09pm from Rahway is up to 35 min. late due to a trespasser fatality near Metropark.

Joe's Twitter Timeline