NJCL Train #3276
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 19:20 - LONG BRANCH
  • 19:24 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 19:27 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:32 - RED BANK
  • 19:38 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 19:44 - HAZLET
  • 19:48 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:57 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:02 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:08 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 20:25 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:41 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:53 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 9th, 2020 at 8:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 8:53 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier cancelled train #3516.
July 17th, 2020 at 7:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:20 PM from Long Branch is subject to up a 30 min. delay due to engineer availability. An update to follow.
March 19th, 2020 at 7:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:53 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a freight train ahead.
February 24th, 2020 at 7:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:53PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
February 13th, 2020 at 7:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:53PM into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 4th, 2020 at 8:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:53PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 mins late due to mechanical issues.
November 13th, 2019 at 8:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 , the 7:20pm from Long Branch was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier Amtrak fatality in Newark. Customers to train #3278 the 8:12pm from Long Branch.
November 4th, 2019 at 5:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch.
October 29th, 2019 at 3:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch.
October 28th, 2019 at 8:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3276, the 8:41pm from Secaucus, is cancelled due to a signal issue near NPS.
October 28th, 2019 at 8:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:41pm from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a signal issue.
October 21st, 2019 at 8:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:25pm from Newark Airport is up to 20 min. late following a late Amtrak train ahead.
October 15th, 2019 at 7:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:27pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier crew availability.
August 23rd, 2019 at 8:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:41pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 19th, 2019 at 8:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:41pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3516.
August 5th, 2019 at 7:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 5th, 2019 at 7:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
August 1st, 2019 at 7:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:27pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier delayed train.
July 24th, 2019 at 9:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3276, the 7:48pm from Matawan, was cancelled due to signal issues near Morgan Bridge. Customers to train #3278, the 8:38pm- currently 45min. late from Matawan.
July 24th, 2019 at 8:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:48pm from Matawan, is subject to up to a 90min. delay due to signal issues near Morgan Bridge.
July 22nd, 2019 at 8:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:27pm from Little Silver is up to 90 min. late due to congestion as a result of weather related conditions.
July 8th, 2019 at 7:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:20pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Monday 7/8 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch.
July 8th, 2019 at 6:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch is cancelled Monday, 7/8 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3278 the 8:12pm from Long Branch.
July 2nd, 2019 at 7:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:44pm from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline