NJCL Train #3276 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 19:20 - LONG BRANCH
  • 19:24 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 19:27 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:32 - RED BANK
  • 19:38 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 19:44 - HAZLET
  • 19:48 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:57 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:02 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:08 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 20:25 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:41 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:53 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 16th, 2018 at 7:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the is up to 7:20pm from Long Branch is up 15 min. late due congestion.
June 19th, 2018 at 7:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:38pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 24th, 2018 at 7:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:48pm from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to an equipment issue.
May 7th, 2018 at 8:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:25pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
March 27th, 2018 at 7:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:44pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
March 8th, 2018 at 8:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 8:25pm from Newark Airport is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops.
January 17th, 2018 at 8:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:25pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 29th, 2017 at 7:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:32pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
December 19th, 2017 at 7:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:27pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 31st, 2017 at 8:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:02pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
September 22nd, 2017 at 8:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3276, the 8:02pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier River bridge lock failure.
September 22nd, 2017 at 8:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:02pm from Perth Amboy is delayed due to River bridge lock failure. An update will follow.
April 24th, 2017 at 8:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3276 the 7:57pm from South Amboy is 60 delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 24th, 2017 at 8:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3276 the 7:57pm from South Amboy is 30 delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 24th, 2017 at 8:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:57pm from South Amboy is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 12th, 2017 at 7:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3276, the 7:38pm from Middletown, is now operating up to 15 min. late due to train #3274 ahead with a mechanical problem.
April 12th, 2017 at 7:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:38pm from Middletown, is delayed due to train #3274 ahead with a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
March 24th, 2017 at 8:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:32pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late, due to the impact of an earlier derailed Amtrak train in NYPS.
March 1st, 2017 at 7:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:20pm from Long Branch will make additional stops at Rahway, Linden and Elizabeth stations due to an earlier cancelled train.
February 22nd, 2017 at 8:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 8:25pm from Newark Airport is up to 10 min. late due to a delayed train ahead.
February 9th, 2017 at 8:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:25pm from EWR, is up to 35 min. late due to weather-related conditions.
January 26th, 2017 at 8:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:02pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to a bridge opening.
November 22nd, 2016 at 7:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch, is up to 20 min.late due to an operational issue.
October 28th, 2016 at 7:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:32pm from Red Bank, is up to 20 min.late due to an operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on