NJCL Train #3276 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 19:20 - LONG BRANCH
  • 19:27 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:32 - RED BANK
  • 19:38 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 19:44 - HAZLET
  • 19:48 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:57 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:02 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:08 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 20:25 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:41 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:53 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 23rd, 2019 at 8:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:41pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 19th, 2019 at 8:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:41pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3516.
August 5th, 2019 at 7:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 5th, 2019 at 7:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
August 1st, 2019 at 7:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:27pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier delayed train.
July 24th, 2019 at 9:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3276, the 7:48pm from Matawan, was cancelled due to signal issues near Morgan Bridge. Customers to train #3278, the 8:38pm- currently 45min. late from Matawan.
July 24th, 2019 at 8:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:48pm from Matawan, is subject to up to a 90min. delay due to signal issues near Morgan Bridge.
July 22nd, 2019 at 8:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:27pm from Little Silver is up to 90 min. late due to congestion as a result of weather related conditions.
July 8th, 2019 at 7:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:20pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Monday 7/8 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch.
July 8th, 2019 at 6:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch is cancelled Monday, 7/8 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3278 the 8:12pm from Long Branch.
July 2nd, 2019 at 7:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:44pm from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
June 24th, 2019 at 6:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch will operate Monday, 6/24.
June 24th, 2019 at 5:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch is cancelled Monday, 6/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3278 the 8:12pm from Long Branch.
June 21st, 2019 at 8:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 8:32pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to additional stops made.
June 6th, 2019 at 8:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:25 pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
April 22nd, 2019 at 7:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3276, the 7:27pm from Little Silver, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 5th, 2019 at 8:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3276, the 7:48pm from Matawan, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier request for police assistance at Long Branch.
March 21st, 2019 at 7:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3276, the 7:44pm from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
February 28th, 2019 at 7:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3276 the 7:57pm from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle on the tracks near Matawan.
February 25th, 2019 at 8:05pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3276, the 7:57pm from South Amboy, is on or close to schedule following earlier mechanical problems.
February 25th, 2019 at 8:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3276, the 7:57pm from South Amboy, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
December 31st, 2018 at 7:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Monday, 12/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3278 the 8:12pm from Long Branch.
December 4th, 2018 at 5:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch.
November 8th, 2018 at 8:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3276, the 8:25pm from Newark Int'l Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity near Woodbridge.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on