NJCL Train #3276 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 19:20 - LONG BRANCH
  • 19:27 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:32 - RED BANK
  • 19:38 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 19:44 - HAZLET
  • 19:48 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:57 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:02 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:08 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 20:25 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:41 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:53 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 8th, 2018 at 8:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:25pm from Newark Int'l Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity near Woodbridge.
September 11th, 2018 at 8:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:25pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating an earlier cancelled train.
September 10th, 2018 at 7:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:20pm from Long Branch is cancelled Monday 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch.
September 10th, 2018 at 7:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:20pm from Long Branch is cancelled Monday 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3278, the 8:12pm from Long Branch.
August 24th, 2018 at 8:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:38pm from Middletown is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train.
August 14th, 2018 at 8:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Final: NJCL train #3276 the 7:48pm from Matawan is now operating up to 30 min. late following Morgan bridge stuck in an earlier open position.
August 14th, 2018 at 8:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3276 the 7:48pm from Matawan is now up to 30 min. late due to Morgan bridge stuck in an open position ahead. An update will follow.
August 14th, 2018 at 7:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:48pm from Matawan will be held due to a bridge opening ahead. An update will follow.
August 9th, 2018 at 6:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:20pm from Long Branch will not operate due to no available engineer. Customers may use train #3278 departing Long Branch at 8:12pm.
July 19th, 2018 at 9:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3276, the 8:41pm from Secaucus, is now up to 25 mins. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems.
July 19th, 2018 at 8:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:41pm from Secaucus, is delayed due to Amtrak signal problems. Update to follow.
July 16th, 2018 at 7:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the is up to 7:20pm from Long Branch is up 15 min. late due congestion.
June 19th, 2018 at 7:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:38pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 24th, 2018 at 7:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:48pm from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to an equipment issue.
May 7th, 2018 at 8:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:25pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
March 27th, 2018 at 7:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:44pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
March 8th, 2018 at 8:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 8:25pm from Newark Airport is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops.
January 17th, 2018 at 8:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:25pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 29th, 2017 at 7:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276 the 7:32pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
December 19th, 2017 at 7:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 7:27pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 31st, 2017 at 8:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:02pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
September 22nd, 2017 at 8:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3276, the 8:02pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier River bridge lock failure.
September 22nd, 2017 at 8:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3276, the 8:02pm from Perth Amboy is delayed due to River bridge lock failure. An update will follow.
April 24th, 2017 at 8:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3276 the 7:57pm from South Amboy is 60 delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on