NJCL Train #3272 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:33 - LONG BRANCH
  • 18:37 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 18:40 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 18:44 - RED BANK
  • 18:50 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:56 - HAZLET
  • 18:59 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:09 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 19:13 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 19:19 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:45 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:58 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 16th, 2018 at 7:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS is up to 20 min. late, due to making local stops for an earlier cancelled train.
June 29th, 2018 at 7:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:09pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops.
June 11th, 2018 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection. (#4372)
June 11th, 2018 at 6:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch is delayed due to a late connection. An update will follow.
June 8th, 2018 at 7:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
March 27th, 2018 at 7:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Sta., is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3514.
March 13th, 2018 at 7:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
March 12th, 2018 at 7:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 5:47 from long branch was cancelled due to mechanical problem. Customers may use 3274 the 6:55.
January 2nd, 2018 at 7:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM654 ahead.
December 22nd, 2017 at 7:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from heavy holiday travel.
December 7th, 2017 at 7:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM178 ahead.
November 22nd, 2017 at 7:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
November 17th, 2017 at 7:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier delayed trains.
November 13th, 2017 at 7:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:45pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
November 2nd, 2017 at 7:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3514.
October 30th, 2017 at 7:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train ahead.
October 20th, 2017 at 7:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
October 9th, 2017 at 7:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:13pm from South Amboy is up to 25 min. late due to operational issues.
October 2nd, 2017 at 5:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 5:47pm from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3274, the 6:55pm from Long Branch.
October 2nd, 2017 at 5:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 5:47pm from Bay Head is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3274, the 6:55pm from Long Branch.
September 26th, 2017 at 7:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:45pm from Sec. is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
September 18th, 2017 at 6:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272 the 6:37pm from Long Branch will not operate, passengers should take train #3274 the 6:55pm from Long Branch making additional stops.
September 13th, 2017 at 8:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3272 the 7:13pm from South Amboy is now up to 55 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 13th, 2017 at 7:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272 the 7:13pm from South Amboy is delayed due to police activity at South Amboy. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on