NJCL Train #3272 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:33 - LONG BRANCH
  • 18:40 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 18:44 - RED BANK
  • 18:50 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:56 - HAZLET
  • 18:59 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:09 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 19:13 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 19:19 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:45 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:58 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 24th, 2018 at 7:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:19pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
September 21st, 2018 at 7:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3272 the 7:45pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
September 21st, 2018 at 3:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
2 of 2: Customers to train #3272 the 7:09pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
August 31st, 2018 at 7:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:44pm from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 24th, 2018 at 8:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272 the 7:45pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to additional stops made.
August 24th, 2018 at 7:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272 the 6:59pm from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 16th, 2018 at 7:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS is up to 20 min. late, due to making local stops for an earlier cancelled train.
June 29th, 2018 at 7:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:09pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops.
June 11th, 2018 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection. (#4372)
June 11th, 2018 at 6:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch is delayed due to a late connection. An update will follow.
June 8th, 2018 at 7:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
March 27th, 2018 at 7:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Sta., is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3514.
March 13th, 2018 at 7:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
March 12th, 2018 at 7:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 5:47 from long branch was cancelled due to mechanical problem. Customers may use 3274 the 6:55.
January 2nd, 2018 at 7:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM654 ahead.
December 22nd, 2017 at 7:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from heavy holiday travel.
December 7th, 2017 at 7:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM178 ahead.
November 22nd, 2017 at 7:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
November 17th, 2017 at 7:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier delayed trains.
November 13th, 2017 at 7:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:45pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
November 2nd, 2017 at 7:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3514.
October 30th, 2017 at 7:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train ahead.
October 20th, 2017 at 7:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
October 9th, 2017 at 7:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:13pm from South Amboy is up to 25 min. late due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on