NJCL Train #3272 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:33 - LONG BRANCH
  • 18:37 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 18:40 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 18:44 - RED BANK
  • 18:50 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:56 - HAZLET
  • 18:59 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:09 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 19:13 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 19:19 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:45 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:58 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 12th, 2019 at 7:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:50pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connection.
July 10th, 2019 at 7:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:56pm from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection from #4372.
July 2nd, 2019 at 6:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4372.
June 27th, 2019 at 7:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
June 26th, 2019 at 8:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:45pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
June 17th, 2019 at 6:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay held for a delayed connection from train #4372.
June 11th, 2019 at 7:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272 the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops made today.
June 7th, 2019 at 7:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch, is operating today, Friday 6/7.
June 7th, 2019 at 5:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Friday, 6/7 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3276 the 7:20pm from Long Branch.
June 3rd, 2019 at 7:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:09pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3514.
May 31st, 2019 at 7:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:13pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier River Bridge opening for marine traffic.
May 13th, 2019 at 7:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3272 the 6:50pm from Middletown is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 13th, 2019 at 7:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272 the 6:50pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
May 8th, 2019 at 6:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3272 the 6:33pm from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 1st, 2019 at 7:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3272 the 7:45pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to additional stops made.
April 26th, 2019 at 7:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3514.
March 25th, 2019 at 7:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3874, the 8:25pm from NPS.
March 25th, 2019 at 7:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3272, the 6:50pm from Middletown, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 13th, 2019 at 7:55pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NJCL train #3272 the 7:38pm from NPS, is cancelled due to an earlier mechanical problem. Customers to train #3874, the 8:25pm from NPS.
March 13th, 2019 at 7:51pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3272 the 7:38pm from NPS, is cancelled due to an earlier mechanical problem. Customers to train #3514, the 7:43pm from NPS.
March 13th, 2019 at 7:39pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NJCL train #3272 the 7:19pm from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 13th, 2019 at 7:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3272 the 7:19pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
March 4th, 2019 at 7:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3272 the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops made.
February 12th, 2019 at 7:58pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3272, the 7:09pm from South Amboy, may be subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to earlier mechanical problems and making additional stops for cancelled train #3512.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on