NJCL Train #3272 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:33 - LONG BRANCH
  • 18:40 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 18:44 - RED BANK
  • 18:50 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:56 - HAZLET
  • 18:59 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:09 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 19:13 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 19:19 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:45 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:58 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 17th, 2019 at 7:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
September 4th, 2019 at 7:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:13pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
August 30th, 2019 at 8:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:49pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to additional stops made.
August 22nd, 2019 at 7:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:09pm from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train ahead.
August 21st, 2019 at 7:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
August 20th, 2019 at 7:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:50pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to a bridge strike near Red Bank.
August 19th, 2019 at 7:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3514.
August 6th, 2019 at 6:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch.
August 2nd, 2019 at 7:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272 the 7:38pm from Newark Penn station is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops made.
July 29th, 2019 at 8:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:45pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 25th, 2019 at 7:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:45pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3514 ahead.
July 23rd, 2019 at 7:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3514
July 22nd, 2019 at 8:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3876, the 9:07pm from NPS.
July 19th, 2019 at 7:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min late due to additional stop made.
July 19th, 2019 at 7:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:09pm from South Amboy, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to late train #3514 at South Amboy.
July 18th, 2019 at 7:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to additional stops made.
July 12th, 2019 at 7:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:50pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late connection.
July 10th, 2019 at 7:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:56pm from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection from #4372.
July 2nd, 2019 at 6:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4372.
June 27th, 2019 at 7:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
June 26th, 2019 at 8:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:45pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
June 17th, 2019 at 6:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay held for a delayed connection from train #4372.
June 11th, 2019 at 7:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272 the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops made today.
June 7th, 2019 at 7:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch, is operating today, Friday 6/7.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on