NJCL Train #3272 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:33 - LONG BRANCH
  • 18:40 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 18:44 - RED BANK
  • 18:50 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:56 - HAZLET
  • 18:59 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:09 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 19:13 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 19:19 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:45 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:58 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 13th, 2018 at 7:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3514.
November 26th, 2018 at 7:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:50pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from earlier cancelled train #3270.
November 26th, 2018 at 4:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
(2 of 2) Customers to train #3272, the 7:09pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
November 23rd, 2018 at 7:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3272, is operating up to 20 min. late due to heavy passenger travel and accommodating customers from earlier cancelled train #3514.
November 23rd, 2018 at 7:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:59pm from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from heavy passenger travel.
November 15th, 2018 at 7:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch was cancelled Thursday 11/15 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch.
October 30th, 2018 at 6:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272 the 6:33pm from Long Branch will operate local to Penn Station New York today, Tues. 10/30.
October 11th, 2018 at 5:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Thursday, 10/11 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch.
October 1st, 2018 at 4:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch is cancelled due to an earlier mechanical problem. Customers to train #3276, the 7:20pm from Long Branch making an additional stop at Newark Airport.
September 28th, 2018 at 7:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15min. late due to making extra stops for cancelled train #3514.
September 24th, 2018 at 7:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:19pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
September 21st, 2018 at 7:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3272 the 7:45pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
September 21st, 2018 at 3:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
2 of 2: Customers to train #3272 the 7:09pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
August 31st, 2018 at 7:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:44pm from Red Bank, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 24th, 2018 at 8:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272 the 7:45pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to additional stops made.
August 24th, 2018 at 7:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272 the 6:59pm from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 16th, 2018 at 7:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS is up to 20 min. late, due to making local stops for an earlier cancelled train.
June 29th, 2018 at 7:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:09pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops.
June 11th, 2018 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection. (#4372)
June 11th, 2018 at 6:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch is delayed due to a late connection. An update will follow.
June 8th, 2018 at 7:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
March 27th, 2018 at 7:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Sta., is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3514.
March 13th, 2018 at 7:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 7:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
March 12th, 2018 at 7:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3272, the 5:47 from long branch was cancelled due to mechanical problem. Customers may use 3274 the 6:55.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on